2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 Heidelberg  0  No. 1 Mount Union  54  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Belhaven  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Olaf  7  No. 3 St. John's  57  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Buffalo State  7  No. 4 Brockport  65  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 6 Frostburg State  24  Montclair State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Texas Lutheran  14  No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  58  Final BX
Oct. 20 Marietta  24  No. 8 John Carroll  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  26  Carthage  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 10 Whitworth  47  Puget Sound  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  13  No. 11 Bethel  41  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 12 Trine  31  Finlandia  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 13 Delaware Valley  52  Lebanon Valley  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  51  Gettysburg  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  27  No. 25 Washington U.  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Carleton  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  68  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  20  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 Oberlin  7  No. 18 Wabash  32  Final BX
Oct. 20 DePauw  23  No. 19 Wittenberg  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Millsaps  21  No. 20 Berry  28  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 21 Linfield  14  George Fox  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Augustana  3  Final BX
Oct. 20 McDaniel  18  No. 23 Muhlenberg  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 24 Centre  41  Rhodes  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Martin Luther  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Wilkes  21  Stevenson  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Hobart  24  RPI  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Coast Guard  0  MIT  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Norwich  15  Maine Maritime  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Juniata  14  Moravian  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Gallaudet  21  Dean  53  Final BX
Oct. 20 Endicott  45  Becker  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime  68  Castleton  41  Final BX
Oct. 20 Sewanee  14  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 N.C. Wesleyan  29  Brevard  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 FDU-Florham  33  Misericordia  37  Final BX
Oct. 20 Union  29  St. Lawrence  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Rochester  3  Ithaca  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hamilton  21  Colby  23  Final BX
Oct. 20 Bates  34  Middlebury  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  48  Bowdoin  6  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Springfield  23  Catholic  11  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Amherst  33  Wesleyan  3  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  14  Plymouth State  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Anna Maria  14  Husson  54  Final BX
Oct. 20 TCNJ  13  Kean  8  Final BX
Oct. 20 Carnegie Mellon  41  Thiel  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Salve Regina  30  Curry  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 King's  37  Albright  26  Final BX
Oct. 20 Susquehanna  41  Ursinus  35  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 University of New England  13  Western New England  70  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Franklin and Marshall  35  Dickinson  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Shenandoah  50  Emory and Henry  52  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Guilford  35  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Bridgewater  41  Randolph-Macon  44  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 20 Cortland  56  Hartwick  3  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  10  Denison  27  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Waynesburg  12  St. Vincent  10  Final BX
Oct. 20 Salisbury  33  Southern Virginia  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Greensboro  6  Methodist  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  39  William Paterson  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Albion  49  Adrian  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Thomas More  35  St. Scholastica  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Minnesota-Morris  7  Westminster (Mo.)  25  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Lake Forest  24  Grinnell  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Crown  14  Greenville  41  Final BX
Oct. 20 WPI  24  Merchant Marine  25  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Williams  21  Tufts  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  49  Capital  46  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace  35  Wilmington  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Alvernia  0  Lycoming  52  Final BX
Oct. 20 Anderson  6  Rose-Hulman  44  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Earlham  20  Franklin  64  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hanover  48  Manchester  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Mount St. Joseph  20  Defiance  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Alfred  22  Utica  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)  37  LaGrange  17  Final BX
Oct. 20 Framingham State  27  Westfield State  2  Final BX
Oct. 20 Morrisville State  35  St. John Fisher  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Otterbein  14  Muskingum  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Wesley  27  Rowan  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hiram  21  Wooster  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Allegheny  54  Kenyon  10  Final BX
Oct. 20 Luther  15  Nebraska Wesleyan  23  Final BX
Oct. 20 Benedictine  20  Eureka  50  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Chicago  63  Beloit  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Concordia-Chicago  34  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Aurora  25  Rockford  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Lakeland  38  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final BX
Oct. 20 Augsburg  0  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Dubuque  38  Buena Vista  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Macalester  34  Ripon  58  Final BX
Oct. 20 Cornell  0  Monmouth  51  Final BX
Oct. 20 Loras  33  Simpson  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Illinois College  6  Knox  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 UW-Stout  31  UW-Stevens Point  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 Millikin  14  Elmhurst  13  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Iowa Wesleyan  13  MacMurray  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire  40  UW-Platteville  16  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 Worcester State  27  Mass-Dartmouth  41  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Central  20  Wartburg  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-La Crosse  13  UW-Oshkosh  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Austin  35  Birmingham-Southern  47  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 North Park  0  Carroll  23  Final BX
Oct. 20 Alma  10  Kalamazoo  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Willamette  20  Pacific Lutheran  33  Final BX
Oct. 20 Huntingdon  17  Averett  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  38  Ferrum  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Lewis and Clark  22  Pacific  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Redlands  35  La Verne  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Occidental  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Olivet  30  Hope  35  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State  48  Western Connecticut  50  Final - 4OT BX
Oct. 20 Case Western Reserve  27  Geneva  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Howard Payne  27  Sul Ross State  28  Final
Oct. 20 East Texas Baptist  48  Louisiana College  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Norbert  46  Lawrence  0  Final BX
Oct. 20 Whittier  17  Pomona-Pitzer  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Chapman  33  Cal Lutheran  29  Final BX RC RC PH