American Southwest Conference Link to official site

2005 ASC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 17 Louisiana College  13  Hardin-Simmons  51  Final
  Austin  6  McMurry  33  Final
  Howard Payne  20  East Texas Baptist  23  Final
  Mississippi College  17  Sul Ross State  36  Final
  Texas Lutheran  21  Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Final

Sep. 24 East Texas Baptist  16  Austin  6  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor    Louisiana College    TBA
  Hardin-Simmons  14  Mississippi College  0  Final
  Sul Ross State  16  Howard Payne  38  Final
  McMurry  20  Texas Lutheran  41  Final

Oct. 1 Howard Payne  20  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final
  Mississippi College  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  61  Final
  Texas Lutheran  42  Austin  9  Final
  East Texas Baptist  27  Sul Ross State  24  Final
  Louisiana College  47  McMurry  53  Final

Oct. 8 Hardin-Simmons  42  Sul Ross State  27  Final
  Texas Lutheran  16  East Texas Baptist  17  Final
  Austin  11  Louisiana College  55  Final
  McMurry  24  Mississippi College  14  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  20  Howard Payne  24  Final

Oct. 15 Howard Payne  35  McMurry  33  Final
  Mississippi College  35  Austin  19  Final
  Louisiana College  41  Texas Lutheran  44  Final
  Sul Ross State  6  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final
  East Texas Baptist  13  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final

Oct. 22 Austin  7  Howard Payne  35  Final
  McMurry  48  Sul Ross State  43  Final
  Texas Lutheran  27  Mississippi College  22  Final
  Louisiana College  34  East Texas Baptist  30  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  38  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final

Oct. 29 Howard Payne  21  Texas Lutheran  14  Final
  Sul Ross State  37  Austin  40  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  36  McMurry  25  Final
  Mississippi College  28  Louisiana College  42  Final
  East Texas Baptist  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  23  Final

Nov. 5 Texas Lutheran  28  Sul Ross State  29  Final
  Austin  7  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final
  Louisiana College  13  Howard Payne  56  Final
  McMurry  0  Mary Hardin-Baylor  72  Final
  Mississippi College  28  East Texas Baptist  29  Final

Nov. 12 Sul Ross State  24  Louisiana College  42  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  27  Texas Lutheran  32  Final
  East Texas Baptist  36  McMurry  10  Final
  Howard Payne  51  Mississippi College  45  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  58  Austin  0  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.