Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Dubuque  18  Augustana  13  Final

Sep. 3 Cornell  36  Olivet  35  Final RC
  Luther  22  St. Olaf  24  Final
  Wartburg  35  Monmouth  28  Final RC
  Coe  14  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final RC
  Loras  24  Elmhurst  50  Final RC
  Buena Vista  3  UW-Platteville  38  Final
  Simpson  3  Bethel  55  Final RC RC
  Central  28  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final RC RC

Sep. 10 Macalester  14  Cornell  22  Final
  St. Olaf  31  Simpson  23  Final RC
  Rockford  17  Loras  48  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Buena Vista  14  Final RC
  Augustana  23  Central  31  Final RC
  William Penn  24  Luther  13  Final
  Coe  10  Olivet Nazarene  16  Final - OT
  Anderson  20  Dubuque  67  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Wartburg  26  Final RC

Sep. 17 Simpson  26  Coe  34  Final RC
  Luther  9  Central  37  Final RC
  Buena Vista  7  Wartburg  27  Final RC
  Loras  16  Dubuque  41  Final

Sep. 24 Central  28  Dubuque  56  Final RC
  Simpson  21  Loras  3  Final
  Coe  27  Wartburg  24  Final RC
  Cornell  10  Buena Vista  44  Final

Oct. 1 Wartburg  28  Cornell  0  Final
  Coe  35  Central  38  Final RC
  Loras  13  Luther  20  Final
  Dubuque  42  Simpson  21  Final RC

Oct. 8 Luther  20  Coe  54  Final RC
  Cornell  22  Simpson  42  Final RC
  Buena Vista  30  Central  33  Final RC
  Wartburg  42  Dubuque  39  Final

Oct. 15 Central  70  Loras  7  Final RC
  Buena Vista  7  Luther  14  Final
  Simpson  38  Wartburg  37  Final - OT RC
  Dubuque  40  Cornell  17  Final RC

Oct. 22 Coe  28  Loras  21  Final
  Simpson  28  Luther  25  Final RC
  Cornell  17  Central  49  Final RC
  Dubuque  47  Buena Vista  17  Final RC

Oct. 29 Luther  0  Dubuque  45  Final
  Coe  30  Buena Vista  14  Final RC
  Central  13  Wartburg  20  Final RC
  Loras  17  Cornell  19  Final

Nov. 5 Dubuque  49  Coe  42  Final
  Buena Vista  0  Simpson  14  Final
  Wartburg  23  Loras  14  Final
  Luther  37  Cornell  7  Final

Nov. 12 Loras  0  Buena Vista  28  Final
  Cornell  7  Coe  77  Final RC
  Central  37  Simpson  14  Final RC RC
  Wartburg  24  Luther  21  Final

Nov. 19 Dubuque  13  North Central (Ill.)  59  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.