Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Dubuque  18  Augustana  13  Final

Sep. 3 Cornell  36  Olivet  35  Final RC
  Luther  22  St. Olaf  24  Final
  Wartburg  35  Monmouth  28  Final RC
  Coe  14  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final RC
  Loras  24  Elmhurst  50  Final RC
  Buena Vista  3  UW-Platteville  38  Final
  Simpson  3  Bethel  55  Final RC RC
  Central  28  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final RC RC

Sep. 10 Macalester  14  Cornell  22  Final
  St. Olaf  31  Simpson  23  Final RC
  Rockford  17  Loras  48  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Buena Vista  14  Final RC
  Augustana  23  Central  31  Final RC
  William Penn  24  Luther  13  Final
  Coe  10  Olivet Nazarene  16  Final - OT
  Anderson  20  Dubuque  67  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Wartburg  26  Final RC

Sep. 17 Simpson  26  Coe  34  Final RC
  Luther  9  Central  37  Final RC
  Buena Vista  7  Wartburg  27  Final RC
  Loras  16  Dubuque  41  Final

Sep. 24 Central  28  Dubuque  56  Final RC
  Simpson  21  Loras  3  Final
  Coe  27  Wartburg  24  Final RC
  Cornell  10  Buena Vista  44  Final

Oct. 1 Wartburg  28  Cornell  0  Final
  Coe  35  Central  38  Final RC
  Loras  13  Luther  20  Final
  Dubuque  42  Simpson  21  Final RC

Oct. 8 Luther  20  Coe  54  Final RC
  Cornell  22  Simpson  42  Final RC
  Buena Vista  30  Central  33  Final RC
  Wartburg  42  Dubuque  39  Final

Oct. 15 Central  70  Loras  7  Final RC
  Buena Vista  7  Luther  14  Final
  Simpson  38  Wartburg  37  Final - OT RC
  Dubuque  40  Cornell  17  Final RC

Oct. 22 Coe  28  Loras  21  Final
  Simpson  28  Luther  25  Final RC
  Cornell  17  Central  49  Final RC
  Dubuque  47  Buena Vista  17  Final RC

Oct. 29 Luther  0  Dubuque  45  Final
  Coe  30  Buena Vista  14  Final RC
  Central  13  Wartburg  20  Final RC
  Loras  17  Cornell  19  Final

Nov. 5 Dubuque  49  Coe  42  Final
  Buena Vista  0  Simpson  14  Final
  Wartburg  23  Loras  14  Final
  Luther  37  Cornell  7  Final

Nov. 12 Loras  0  Buena Vista  28  Final
  Cornell  7  Coe  77  Final RC
  Central  37  Simpson  14  Final RC RC
  Wartburg  24  Luther  21  Final

Nov. 19 Dubuque  13  North Central (Ill.)  59  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading