2010 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Nichols  21  Westfield State  43  Final RC

Sep. 4 WPI  3  Salve Regina  6  Final RC
  Stonehill  20  Curry  14  Final RC
  Plymouth State  16  Castleton  14  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  15  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final
  Western New England  7  Norwich  35  Final RC
  Endicott  33  Framingham State  27  Final - 3OT

Sep. 10 Framingham State  20  Nichols  19  Final

Sep. 11 Becker  13  MIT  21  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Western New England  30  Final RC
  RPI  6  Endicott  3  Final
  Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final
  Mount Ida  41  Plymouth State  16  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Bridgewater State  10  Final RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Curry  28  Fitchburg State  0  Final

Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final RC

Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final
  Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
  Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final RC
  Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final
  Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final RC
  Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final RC

Sep. 25 Plymouth State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Final RC
  MIT  7  Curry  34  Final RC
  Western New England  28  Nichols  10  Final RC
  Endicott  29  Salve Regina  28  Final

Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final RC
  Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final RC
  Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final RC

Oct. 9 Nichols  10  Endicott  30  Final
  Western New England  27  Curry  23  Final RC
  Plymouth State  21  MIT  7  Final RC RC
  Salve Regina  28  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final

Oct. 16 Curry  7  Salve Regina  31  Final
  Endicott  3  Plymouth State  10  Final RC
  MIT  10  Western New England  27  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Nichols  7  Final RC

Oct. 23 Endicott  37  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final
  Western New England  14  Plymouth State  6  Final RC
  Nichols  14  Curry  42  Final RC
  Salve Regina  13  MIT  7  Final RC

Oct. 30 Plymouth State  14  Salve Regina  30  Final RC RC
  Curry  28  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final
  MIT  14  Nichols  17  Final
  Western New England  15  Endicott  23  Final

Nov. 6 Curry  24  Plymouth State  21  Final - OT RC
  Nichols  0  Salve Regina  6  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Western New England  37  Final RC
Senior Day
  MIT  7  Endicott  38  Final

Nov. 13 Endicott  38  Maine Maritime  35  Final RC
New England Football Conference Championship Game

Nov. 20 Maine Maritime  41  Western New England  66  Final RC
ECAC North Central Bowl Championship
  Endicott  35  Cortland  49  Final RC
NCAA Tournament First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats