2010 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Nichols  21  Westfield State  43  Final RC

Sep. 4 WPI  3  Salve Regina  6  Final RC
  Stonehill  20  Curry  14  Final RC
  Plymouth State  16  Castleton State  14  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  15  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final
  Western New England  7  Norwich  35  Final RC
  Endicott  33  Framingham State  27  Final - 3OT

Sep. 10 Framingham State  20  Nichols  19  Final

Sep. 11 Becker  13  MIT  21  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Western New England  30  Final RC
  RPI  6  Endicott  3  Final
  Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final
  Mount Ida  41  Plymouth State  16  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Bridgewater State  10  Final RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Curry  28  Fitchburg State  0  Final

Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final RC

Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final
  Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
  Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final RC
  Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final
  Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final RC
  Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final RC

Sep. 25 Plymouth State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Final RC
  MIT  7  Curry  34  Final RC
  Western New England  28  Nichols  10  Final RC
  Endicott  29  Salve Regina  28  Final

Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final RC
  Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final RC
  Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final RC

Oct. 9 Nichols  10  Endicott  30  Final
  Western New England  27  Curry  23  Final RC
  Plymouth State  21  MIT  7  Final RC RC
  Salve Regina  28  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final

Oct. 16 Curry  7  Salve Regina  31  Final
  Endicott  3  Plymouth State  10  Final RC
  MIT  10  Western New England  27  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Nichols  7  Final RC

Oct. 23 Endicott  37  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final
  Western New England  14  Plymouth State  6  Final RC
  Nichols  14  Curry  42  Final RC
  Salve Regina  13  MIT  7  Final RC

Oct. 30 Plymouth State  14  Salve Regina  30  Final RC RC
  Curry  28  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final
  MIT  14  Nichols  17  Final
  Western New England  15  Endicott  23  Final

Nov. 6 Curry  24  Plymouth State  21  Final - OT RC
  Nichols  0  Salve Regina  6  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Western New England  37  Final RC
Senior Day
  MIT  7  Endicott  38  Final

Nov. 13 Endicott  38  Maine Maritime  35  Final RC
New England Football Conference Championship Game

Nov. 20 Maine Maritime  41  Western New England  66  Final RC
ECAC North Central Bowl Championship
  Endicott  35  Cortland State  49  Final RC
NCAA Tournament First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading