Maritime (N.Y.) vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
9/10/2010 at 7:00 pm
SUNY-Maritime
41
Western Connecticut
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (2-0) 0 14 7 20 41
Western Connecticut (0-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
SUNY-Maritime Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 James Falkenstern
2 Frank Laino
3 Greg McGough
4 Jonathan Carberry
5 John Gagliano
6 Erik Heedles
7 Anthony Patti
9 Thomas Davis
11 Jeremy Garcia
12 Joe Dickey
14 Lumbus Burrell
15 Gary Bigham
16 M.J. Garrity
18 Sean Belsky
21 Steve Roman
22 Church Pfeil
23 Chris Klass
24 Sean Wiggers
28 Thomas Boney
32 Fritz Jean
33 Joe Guerra
34 Frank D'Aprile
39 Alexander Todd
40 Keith Barnes
44 Jamie Spanopoulos
49 Eric Peccia
52 Robert Marziliano
55 Tim Swinehart
58 Pat Lasher
62 Ricky McClain
64 Andrew Coffiey
65 Nick Versaci
66 Jason Burry
68 Frank Adamo
72 Larry Cohen
75 Angelo Aleo
77 Andrew Cohen
79 Michael Neimes
84 Madison Leary
92 John Shannon
97 Rob Gorgy
Uni. Player
2 Tre Johnson
4 Chris Sloat
5 Bobby Rathbun
6 Adler Florian
7 Jeff Johnston
8 Jordan Collins
10 Ronnie Bilodeau
12 Kevin Smolensky
16 Barry Abraham
17 J. Cruickshanks
19 Tom Lacey
20 Cliff Rone
21 Keith Getz
24 Brian Makles
26 Tyrell Ballard
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Tequan Boyd
31 Eric Derario
33 Dion Small
34 Sean Rohde
35 Justin May
37 H. Abdul-Basir
38 James Campbell
39 Jon Cam
41 Brett Maher
43 Ryan Donohue
45 Mike Lacaria
46 Cory Lawlor
47 Greg Galasso
49 Ken Bradley
51 Justin Rice
53 Pete Johnson
55 Will Carr
66 Ryan Lee
71 Kyle McCarthy
72 Jason Morris
75 Kyle Brooks
77 Robert Perry
82 Dave Plaskon
83 Anthony Jenkins
84 Matt Hovan
89 Raheem McKinley
93 M. Farnsworth
94 Matt Pakulski
95 Norvell Martin
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
SUNY-Maritime Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.