Gallaudet vs. Husson at Husson University
10/2/2010 at 12:00
Gallaudet
13
Husson
6
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gallaudet (3-2) 3 7 3 0 13
Husson (0-5) 0 0 0 6 6
Husson University | Winkin Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Gallaudet Husson
Uni. Player
1 Joshua Doudt
2 Tony Tatum
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Justin Wilson
6 Tamir Armwood
7 Jimmy Gardner
8 Shelby Bean
9 Neal Dimarco
11 Steven Barber
13 Michael Hantge
15 Ty Primous
16 Gabriel Paulone
20 Mike Gimeli
22 Cole Johnson
23 Tom Pangia
25 Phillip Hayes
38 Tony Dall
40 Ricky Bailey
46 Nick Elstad
50 Caleb Hinton
52 Michel Daze'
53 Joshua Ofiu
59 Ryan Mahoney
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
63 John Van wey
81 Ryne Worsham
98 Shawn Holder
99 Kevin Allen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Roderic Johnson
2 Tyler Pembroke
3 Jack Hersom
6 Vincent Henry
8 Chris Dalecki
9 Nathan Conway
13 Angel Hernandez
16 Kyle Vanidestine
19 Audie Murphy
20 Ivan Somerville
21 Rashad Kendall
25 Tom Hersom
27 Mike Hersom
28 Justin Lindie
36 Byron Jackson
37 Jordan Caiani
39 Dillon Shaw
41 Mike Toothaker
43 Meshach Waite
44 Desmond Nutter
48 Brandon Hethcoat
52 Brad Deuring
56 Pat Small
61 Tyler Doirion
71 Jon Lange
76 Valdemar Honore
77 Brandon Kenney
85 Doug Dieuveuil
88 Travis Barnies
95 Kyle Romick
97 Curtis Bowden
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gallaudet Husson
Uni. Player
3 Anthony Palmer
10 Ken Montanez
12 Darius Flowers
17 Jeremy Cormier
18 Kevin Berrigan
19 Kenny Smith
21 Matt Harris
26 Justin Arrigo
27 Charles Hamlin
28 Scott Lehmann
30 Angelo Leccese
32 Josh Hanna
33 D. Rossoshansky
35 Denton Mallas
36 Silvio Dicristo
37 Miguel Paniagua
41 Ryan Brubaker
42 Matthew Moore
43 C. Grossinger
45 John Harris
48 Jeff Turner
51 Rickey Anderson
54 Henry Dodge
55 Patrick Kelly
57 Cody Cantreras
65 Corey Balzer
66 Scotty Frieman
68 Drake Williams
6A Mike Atwood
70 P. Larchick
72 Jamie Groff
77 Adham Talaat
83 Peter Leccese
87 Justin Dibiase
88 Aj Williams
92 A. Finocchio
96 Derek Wakefield
Uni. Player
4 Devin Sherman
5 Michael Gould
7 Kash Keezer
11 D. Louissaint
12 Renard Desir
15 Chris Pritchard
18 Marc Cosby
22 Emeka Uwasomba
23 Anderson Smith
24 Ethan Vance
29 Vaughn Johnson
30 Chris Fox
31 Demetracopoulos
32 Jacob Hall
33 Marcus Leek
35 Kyle Markarian
38 Andy Mondesir
40 Nate Letourneau
42 Daniel Forbes
46 Andrew Moulton
50 Kenny Preval
51 Ben Dalecki
53 Dustin Martin
54 Alex Young
55 S. LaGuerre
58 Michael Farrell
59 Sam Miller III
60 Kevin Beardsley
64 Zach Pooler
65 Jacob Thompson
66 Josh Lund
72 Todd Steward
74 Ed Bonar
75 Cody Ziegenfus
79 Edward Hardaway
80 Tim Nason
83 Thierry Joint
86 Ben Foss
87 M. Frederick
89 Aaron Ecker
91 Lee Gustin
92 DeSean Duncan
93 Zach Snell
94 Aaron Weinstein
99 Kokou Noulilo
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos