Colby vs. Wesleyan at Middletown, CT
10/8/2011 at 1 pm
Colby
21
Wesleyan
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Colby (0-3, 0-3) 0 7 7 7 21
Wesleyan (2-1, 2-1) 7 7 7 7 28
Middletown, CT | Corwin@Andrus Field
PARTICIPANTS
Colby Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Connor Walsh
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Philip Amato
4 Daniel Maddox
6 Derrick Beasley
8 Nick Joseph
9 Brian Mellett
10 Mike Hyatt
14 Jason Buco
15 Nick Kmetz
16 Connor Sullivan
18 Michael Lahiff
19 Robert Turner
23 Shayne Begin
25 David Bendit
26 Christian Romano
27 Ian Borthwick
28 Sam Nuber
31 Zachary Padula
37 Anthony Atkinson
33 Mark Vargas
34 Patrick Harper
43 Cody Anderson
44 Ryan Veillette
46 Ian Leitch
47 Michael Wincek
50 Tripp Stevens
56 Caleb Harris
57 Paul Spada
63 Bill Hudson
65 Johnny Swinehart
67 John Gilboy
68 Rich Poirier
74 Kalu Kalu
80 Spenser Merwin
89 Johannes Scheepers
90 Michael Jenkins
92 Lester Batiste
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Cam Davila
5 Myers Beaird
6 Dan D'Arcy
7 Matt Coyne
8 Ernest Wingate
11 Donnie Cimino
13 Jesse Warren
15 Jake Bussani
16 Jon Lis
17 Jake Siciliano
20 Te'Rhon O'Neal
21 Derrick Williams
23 Prince Emenalo
24 Jordan Greene
27 Jon Kim
28 Cyprian Oyomba
29 Jonathan Day
30 LaDarius Drew
31 Larry Belotta
34 Mike Conrad
44 Matt Stinson
46 Justin Freres
48 Chris Russell
49 Colin Hartwig
54 Andy McKeon
55 Mitch Godfrey
56 Brett Bandazian
58 Pat DiMase
60 Austin Frank
62 Jacob Sheffer
65 Rj Dabbar
69 Matt Sheeks
71 Jeremy Edelberg
72 Alex Sakhno
76 Jim Curley
80 Jay Fabien
81 Steve Moran
84 Kevin Hughes
86 Matt Long
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
97 Nik Powers
98 Nick Ferris
99 Morgan Hanson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Colby Wesleyan
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.