Cortland State vs. Western Connecticut at Danbury, Conn.
10/15/2011 at 12:00 pm
Cortland State
56
Western Connecticut
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland State (4-2, 4-2) 8 35 6 7 56
Western Connecticut (0-6, 0-5) 3 0 0 7 10
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Dorian Myles
3 Kordel McInnis
6 Gabe Ostrow
7 Mike Humphrey
8 Phil Bossman
9 Dan Pitcher
10 Chris Bright
11 Marc Corrado
12 John Babin
13 Chris Rose
14 D.J. Romano
15 Kadeem Miller
16 Rob Von Bargen
17 Mike DeBole
19 Steven Lenhart
21 Kyle Nisbett
22 Cornell Warrick
25 Tom Lewis
28 Bronson Greene
31 Pete Furey
32 Kyle Evanetski
33 Chad Stalter
35 Daniel Olivier
37 Jesse Scanna
39 Mike Wilson
40 Anthony Bayer
42 Cody Allen
44 Gary Beddoe
45 Trinel McDermott
47 Bill Smith
51 Joe DeLuca
52 Steve Gruber
54 Lucas Myer
59 Christop.Van Alstyne
61 Kevin Corrado
63 Greg Kolodinsky
65 Richard Fernandez
67 Matt Pitcher
68 Corey Hymes
71 Billy Castro
74 Mike Wutzer
75 Anthony Pedrotti
77 Shawn Stevenson
78 Tim Downey
83 Chandler Williams
87 Jack Delahunty
89 Tyreek Burwell
90 Joe Kirchner
96 Connor Tompkins
97 Vaughn Labor
99 Dan Cancro
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Tre' Johnson
3 Brenden Bish
5 Humza Aldul-Basir
6 Marquies Highsmith
7 Tim Schwietzer
11 Brian Kelly
13 Ryan Falaguerra
15 Will Arndt
16 Patrick Burroughs
17 Dan Allen
18 Phil Santana
19 Tom Lacey
20 Ken Bradley
21 Dion Small
24 Ryan Donahue
25 Tyler Wilcox
26 Anthony Biasetti
28 Ross Zettergren
29 Isaac Bradley
31 Jason Joseph
32 Eric Darario
38 Oswald Jean-Baptiste
39 Kile Coty
40 Tom Moore
41 Sean Doherty
43 Matthew Szygiel
44 Chris Elser
45 Shawn Thomas
46 Cory Lawlor
47 Greg Galasso
48 Nathan Hollie
49 Robert Hales
50 Dmitri Hilas
53 Nick Tulloch
55 Will Carr
56 Bill Birdsell
57 Devin Myers
59 Joe Townsend
66 Ryan Lee
67 Rob Carpenter
70 Mike Federowicz
71 Kyle McCarthy
72 Jason Morris
73 Scott McNeil
75 Kyle Brooks
78 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
81 Mark Seward
85 David Plaza
86 Curtis Walker
90 Ian Yelmini
92 David Johnson
93 Michael Farnsworth
94 Raheem Williams
95 Elie Cadet
96 Michael Callari
98 Sean Brown
99 Ian O'Neill
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland State Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
4 Billy Ray
5 Tyler Augliano
18 Tyler Hughes
20 Joseph Montesanti
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
26 Ben Krauz
27 Nick Bilianis
29 Tre Spaulding
30 Johnny Davis
34 Mike Kus
36 Brian Haber
38 John Stephens
41 Conor Kelly
43 Joe Aston
46 Mike Schillizzi
50 Michael McCarthy
53 Korab Muriqi
55 Quinton Witherspoon
56 Derek Klein
58 James Wright
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
66 Joe Andrews
69 Randy Bloom
70 Kyle Roberts
79 Ryan Jensen
80 Blake Crespo
81 Jake Burgess
82 Sean Obanhein
84 LaRon Blake
85 Hank Horton
86 Demetrie Rivera
88 Garret Cade
91 Clark Gregory
Uni. Player
4 Tavonne Dangerfield
10 Dave Plaskon
12 Hime Rraci
22 John Schalkham
23 Mike Lacaria
27 Tyre Pinder
33 Taurese Washington
34 Rich Mantiglia
35 Nathaniel Alleyne
42 Anthony Serra
51 Justin Rice
52 Joseph Disko
54 Jon Casado
58 Adrien Tucker
60 Chuck Mastrianna
61 Ray Berwick
62 Patrick Roeker
63 Brian Hernandez
65 Alan Quintero
69 Jason King
74 Connor Capasso
76 Tiernan Shea
77 Troy Van Buren
79 Johnnie Medina
80 Justin Lampley
82 Gerald Kramer
83 Patrick Jordan
84 Matt Hovan
87 Nicholas Randles
88 Terrell Patterson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.