Salisbury vs. Alfred University at Alfred, NY
10/15/2011 at 12 PM
Salisbury
69
Alfred
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salisbury (6-0) 7 28 20 14 69
Alfred (4-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Alfred, NY | Merrill Field
PARTICIPANTS
Salisbury Alfred
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
4 Chris Everett
5 Greg Stanton
6 Matt Leon
9 Matt McMurdo
10 Jonathan Briscoe
11 Joey Jones
12 Ross Flanigan
14 Curtis Ford
17 Dan Griffin
19 Doug Ticse
20 Nick Aloi
21 Tyler Curley
24 Jerry Okocha
26 Chris Wilkerson
27 Brandon Lemon
29 Andy Bushong
30 Cody Schecter
31 Joe Benedetti
33 Matthew Banta
34 Jamey McClendon
35 Justin Coles
36 Drew Allebach
41 Alex Akinseye
42 Rodney Hill
44 Brendan Chavis
46 Joey Buckley
48 Tyler West
50 Kevin Costello
53 James Piersanti
55 Allen Cork
58 Sal Carfaro
60 John Dankos
62 Devon Jordan
63 Gaven Parker
65 Brian Mansfield
70 R.j. Murray
71 Mark Bohanan
77 Christian Emezie
78 Alex Smith
81 Michael Copenhaver
82 Tim Anderson
83 Andy Anderson
84 Juma Richards
86 Brad Hardos
89 Kevin Moran
90 Sam Hopkins
94 Tommy Hawks
95 Wayne Mitchell
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Andy Estrain
98 Eric Hart
99 Kyle Hamby
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
4 Andy Ruddock
5 Reggie Pressley
6 Michael Perkins
7 Alec Currier
8 Roland O'Brien
10 T.j. Kilcarr
11 Austin Dwyer
12 Eric Rockwood
13 Josh Phillips
14 Tom Secky
16 Jonathan Ruffin
17 David Lee tack
19 Ryan Quinlivan
23 D. Echevarria
26 D.j. Welch
27 Tyler DeRosa
28 Andre McCloud
29 Christian Smith
31 Chuck Beckwith
32 Nick Clark
33 B. Bonacquisti
34 Shawn Dupuis
35 Darrick Mason
36 Brandon Yarnes
37 Dustyn Power
39 Wes Smith
41 Justin Collen
46 Dan Haasis
47 J. Bradtke
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
54 Tim DeMersman
56 Harold Spetla
57 Vito Sinisgalli
58 Charlie Engelka
59 Justin Liberta
62 Tyler Shaw
64 Ryan Diflavio
71 Patrick Teta
73 Willie Parker
74 Marcellus Jones
77 Z. Harrington
82 Justin Oliver
83 Malcolm Frazier
90 Chris Steeves
93 Joe Dentino
94 Tracy Margarum
98 Anthony Howell
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Salisbury Alfred
Uni. Player
15 Ricky Cassidy
28 Randal Smedley
32 Nick Whittles
56 Matt Heacock
69 J. Harrissmith
Uni. Player
3 Matthew Girolmo
9 E.J. Beauford
15 Craig Gaymon
18 Joe Enslin
20 Josh Means
21 Brandon Beatty
22 Rich Reagan
24 Ryan Lollier
25 Z. Hendrickson
30 Evan Smith
38 Kevin Miller
40 Dave Jennings
42 J.R. Britton
43 Willie Fisher
44 Zach Wiley
45 Jake Butler
50 Dylan Anna
51 Dalton Maska
52 ROb Minlionica
53 Jason Osborne
55 M. Stoddard
60 Maury Brantley
61 Trey Beltrand
63 Michael Stivale
65 V. Tesoriero
66 Joel Rudnick
67 Matthew Shipman
68 David Moore
69 Thomas Mignano
70 F. Langenstein
72 Kyle Woodard
75 Jory Gotham
76 Josh Tucker
78 Cameron Apt
79 Michael Wells
80 Jaiqwan Jones
81 Nick Spadaro
84 Bobby Brodus
85 Matt Wheeler
86 Adam Brien
87 Alec Ladonis
88 Mykel Ferguson
89 Steven Bassin
91 Cody Gustin
92 D. Washington
95 Andrew Wascher
96 Matt DeVaul
97 Z. Tavolaro
99 Tyler Bowman
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading