Maranatha Baptist vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
Maranatha Baptist
14
Aurora
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (2-4, 0-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Aurora (2-4, 1-2) 2 10 14 7 33
Aurora University | Vago Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Maranatha Baptist 1 15:00 1:22 MBBC45 3 9 INT
Aurora 1 13:38 1:27 AU47 3 3 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 1 12:11 0:06 MBBC01 1 -1 SAF
Aurora 1 12:05 1:27 AU45 3 -2 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 1 10:38 0:11 MBBC23 1 77 TD
Aurora 1 10:17 1:33 MBBC49 3 5 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 1 08:44 5:19 MBBC14 10 45 PUNT
Aurora 1 03:25 1:38 AU08 3 1 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 1 01:47 1:12 MBBC50 3 0 PUNT
Aurora 1 00:35 1:18 AU14 3 5 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 2 00:00 0:00 MBBC32 0 -2 FUMB
Aurora 2 14:17 4:34 MBBC30 9 30 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 09:35 0:10 MBBC29 1 0 INT
Aurora 2 09:25 3:41 MBBC38 8 25 FG
Maranatha Baptist 2 05:37 4:04 MBBC34 7 15 PUNT
Aurora 2 01:33 1:24 AU22 9 65 INT
Maranatha Baptist 2 00:09 0:09 MBBC20 1 11 HALF
Aurora 3 14:55 4:19 AU43 10 57 TD
Maranatha Baptist 3 10:36 3:48 MBBC35 8 65 TD
Aurora 3 06:38 1:38 AU46 4 12 INT
Maranatha Baptist 3 05:00 1:38 MBBC32 3 2 PUNT
Aurora 3 03:22 2:49 AU40 6 60 TD
Maranatha Baptist 3 00:31 2:41 MBBC29 7 32 INT
Aurora 4 12:50 0:08 MBBC32 1 32 TD
Maranatha Baptist 4 12:38 0:55 MBBC40 4 4 DOWNS
Aurora 4 11:43 0:53 MBBC44 3 32 FUMB
Maranatha Baptist 4 10:50 4:26 MBBC12 7 25 PUNT
Aurora 4 06:24 1:56 AU34 4 43 FUMB
Maranatha Baptist 4 04:28 3:14 MBBC23 8 24 DOWNS
Aurora 4 01:14 1:14 MBBC47 2 4 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.