Maranatha Baptist vs. Aurora University at Aurora University
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
Maranatha Baptist
14
Aurora
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maranatha Baptist (2-4, 0-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Aurora (2-4, 1-2) 2 10 14 7 33
Aurora University | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maranatha Baptist Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Harry Brown
2 Jason Garrison
5 Phil Littrell
11 Ethan Lane
15 Timothy Kelly
21 Brian Puerling
22 Josiah Brendemuehl
23 Joel Kobosh
24 Matt Morrison
25 Logan Beer
26 Lonell Powers
31 Ethan Kennon
32 Ethan Hokanson
33 Robert O'Brien
34 Jordan Dersch
36 Micah Burt
40 Eric Awbrey
41 Rob Kohlhaus
42 Brooks Groom
44 Caleb Pautz
46 Shane Saxon
50 Kevin Craney
53 Daniel Morrow
54 Thomas Hines
56 Ethan Rosen
61 Joseph Giovannucci
68 Benjamin Hickerson
74 Gabrael Kluver
75 Zachary Janes
52 James Nelms
80 Jordan DeLay
90 Benjamin Janes
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Justin Miller
2 Matthew Gillette
3 Bo Price
42 Greg Coulouris
4 Jeff Krause
5 Jace Koerner
7 Eric Stallworth
8 Matt Snyder
9 Derek Powell
10 Fernando Albarran
14 Brandon Trujillo
15 Noah Martin
16 Darren Harms
18 Victor Balundis
21 Bobby Kroeger
22 Robert Schmidt
24 Billy Lashonse
27 Steven Mulrooney
28 Rex Layne
30 Kyle Vacca
32 Kevin Glock
33 Steve Rivera
39 Cory Young
41 Zach Laud
4L Christian Rago
44 Brandon Haase
45 Christian Mayen
47 Michael Bajc
48 Michael Ghanem
50 Adam Siwicki
53 Jaime Cano
56 Dan Maxwell
57 Cody Jones
60 Joey McClaire
64 Zach Trisilla
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
68 Thomas Hart
70 Brandon Swigart
71 Christian Robertson
74 Doug Ingold
76 Joseph Doran
77 Ray Cardenas
79 Kyle Clodi
82 Anthony McTizic
83 Evan Hackbarth
84 Jordan Peterson
85 Alex Cebular
87 Trey Gonzalez
95 Corderro Pollard
98 Jerome Christmas
99 Derek DiNino
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maranatha Baptist Aurora
Uni. Player
3 Hadley,Philip
10 Panaiotis Souva
12 Beaubrun,Dimit
20 Bueltel,Adam
30 Combest,Peter
45 Miller,Merrill
55 Moger,Patrick
60 Groom,Christia
62 Carpenter,Just
63 Beauchane,Jaco
66 Reed,Kenny
71 Marcus Hefferna
73 Nuckolls,Jacob
82 Manion,Joseph
83 Gjefle,Jesse
86 Prickett,Benja
88 Campbell,Daryl
89 Rost,Caleb
Uni. Player
1B Moore, T.
6 Bevell, J.
9I Sickles, B.
9G Goodwin, N.
9L Lee, D.
9F Fisher, M.
9D Schiller, M.
9J Douglas, J.
9C Wilson, C.
9E Olson, S.
9K Morales, S.
9B Braun, K.
11 Koeppen, D.
12 Morrissey, S.
12 Morrissey, S.
13 Ponton, N.
17 Garza, T.
19 Gunter, M.
20 Schrock, B.
23 LaGrone, J.
25 Lennon, J.
26 Whightsil, C.
29 Cappellett, D.
31 Thurlby, R.
34 Walsh, B.
35 Dunn, K.
36 O'Whene, K.
37 Larsen, D.
38 Lewis, A.
40 Varela, D.
43 Jones, S.
46 Wenger, Z.
49 Howell, D.
51 Simmons, T.
52 Goochie, R.
54 Ascencio, P.
55 Cooper, D.
58 Cwiok, J.
59 Ramirez, Z.
61 Boese, C.
62 Camarillo, M.
63 Olmo, J.
67 Walker, M.
69 Little, J.
72 Korpai, M.
73 Wagner, C.
75 Kim, M.
80 Williams, A.
81 Brayboy, C.
86 Linquist, S.
88 Lewis, M.
89 Ketchum, L.
90 Kaseeska, M.
91 Reier, R.
92 Medina, A.
93 Palermo, B.
94 Retzinger, R.
96 Trethewey, K.
97 Ziegler, E.
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.