Eureka vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, Minn.
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
Eureka
7
Minnesota-Morris
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (4-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Minnesota-Morris (3-4) 6 22 6 6 40
Morris, Minn. | Big Cat Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
2 Mike Minehan
3 Rosney Beverly
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
7 Travis Huber
8 Aaron Frazier
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
15 Aaron Price
17 Sam Durley
18 Matt Stevenson
19 Alex Hess
20 Jeff Petersen
21 Jake Ferguston
22 Jesse Shrum
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
26 Drew Duffy
28 Corey Dawson
30 Patrick Simms
32 Wes Schmidgall
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
36 Ty Stutzman
40 Zach Clayton
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
45 Cody Rice
46 Donavan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
48 Myleak Daniels
49 Mike Petrovics
51 Alex Anderson
52 Frankie Bray
54 Lee Sanchez
57 Paul Webb
58 Geoff Hudson
60 Jesse Sams
62 Kolton Hammond
63 D.t. Thornton
92 Ty Amos
68 Jerry Byrd
72 Matt Friend
73 Zach Thomas
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
78 Jon Deedrick
79 Chas Bruess
81 Nate Louis
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
87 Cody Myers
Uni. Player
1 B. Mork
2 B. Molden
3 C. Abfalter
4 C. Forstrom
5 C. Peterson
7 D. Garrigan
8 G. Mensing
9 T. Peterson
11 D. Johnson
12 D. Foss
13 W. Fischer
14 R. Kigner
16 A. White
17 J. Hiltner
18 R. Moore
19 S. Johnson
23 A. Heickley
25 T. Davis
27 S. Glover
28 L. Evans
29 T. Checkal
30 P. Wollin
31 C. Combellick
33 J. Klaphake
34 L. Dower
35 D. Spohn
36 J. Lozancich
37 Z. Threadgill
42 C. Hickman
45 J. Wirz
47 C. Coromelas
48 T. Gramm
49 G. Schumacher
54 M. Anderson
55 N. Walters
58 E. Beranek
59 M. Zdrazil
62 Z. Kroells
63 T. Roggenbuck
67 C. Hansen
75 E. Nelson
76 Z. Gertken
81 B. Foss
83 D. Kernan
87 W. Paine
91 M. Zimmer
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
1 Charles Turner
9 Caleb Eckhoff
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Dylan Bell
14 Trent Wiles
25 Jordan Hodel
27 Nick Blakey
31 Alec Wasson
35 Aaron Nunez
37 Drew Leverenz
42 Brian Roberts
50 Quinn Fuhrmann
55 Dave Yeager
61 Logan Fosdick
65 B. Seagraves
66 John Kurtz
71 Max Hutchison
76 Mike Gruninger
80 Mitch Johnson
82 Jake Bane
Uni. Player
6 T. Hoffman
10 J. Irlbeck
22 C. Mathiowetz
24 T. Gramenz
26 S. Friess
40 A. Kottschad
50 Z. Miller
51 B. Kettler
52 M. Olson
61 G. Surtz
69 M. Matthews
73 Z. DeAdder
78 A. Jensen
88 N. Solberg
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading