Earlham vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
10/22/2011 at 1:30PM
Earlham
7
Mount St. Joseph
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (0-8, 0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 2-4) 0 14 14 0 28
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
PARTICIPANTS
Earlham Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
2 Dorian Stroud
3 Tyree Williams
4 Ryan Acosta
5 John Edouassaint
8 Dakota McElley
10 Dorian Jenkins
13 Levi Simpson
15 Jacob Stewart
16 Braden Richardson
18 Kaleb Lingg
20 James Kayhill
23 Tre Stephens
25 Justin Darden
26 Elliott Parker
30 Woody Earls
34 Lv Plummer
40 Nathan Wallace
43 Collin Draine
44 Tyler Declare
45 Nate McCormack
47 Seth Shipley
48 Aaron Barth
49 Andy West
56 Eric Parton
59 Alex Shrewsberry
60 Kollin Wheat
61 Tj Sanders
66 Josh Lewis
73 Joe Molina
75 Chad Wertman
76 Ryan Hayes
78 Bryan James
80 Andy Cain
82 Jaysn Murphy
84 Dan Kerns
86 Cameron Mitchell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Brandon Brown
4 Christian Lament
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
10 Tyler Elrod
11 Tyler Feine
15 Jason Stinebaugh
18 Brian Pitzer
19 Nick Kaminsky
20 Derek Termuhlen
21 Zachary Gerber
22 Will Palmer
23 James Clay
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Cody Sauer
29 Cory Babbington
30 Cody Meade
33 Joey Robertson
35 Joseph Frakes
36 David Brausch
41 Dan Dripps
42 Konnor Blevins
44 Mike Klekotka
47 Josh Obermuller
48 Jay Dolak
49 Juan Gomez
52 Adam Bigelow
55 Matt Gatherwright
56 Cameron Dierig
57 Tyler Hopperton
58 Sean Brooks
61 Zachary Sievert
66 Brandon Keller
70 Andrew Wilson
74 Joe Noble
76 Kory Bailey
77 Rob Bowman
80 Sean Keller
85 Rob Fox
87 Robert Mactaggart
89 Alex Camp
90 Rob Blundred
92 Chris Rosselot
93 Ben Mocahbee
94 Brett Hambrick
95 Russell Turner II
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Earlham Mount St. Joseph
Uni. Player
6 Martinez, Richard
24 Sims, Leady
27 Lozada, Joel
29 Jividen, Joe
50 Goodwin, Logan
54 Endicott, Bob
62 Ferguson, Colin
67 Lorenze, Josh
70 Foster, Zane
74 Kavanagh, James
Uni. Player
1 Allen, Ralphael
1A Sagers, Bobby
2A Cairns, Andrew
3 Poellnitz, Antonio
5 Lowe, Joe
6 Hazlett, Kyle
9 Blackwell, Nathan
9A Bunthoff, Brandon
12 Durbin, Brett
13 Conners, Jimmy Dan
14 Tepe, Mike
16 Jefferson, Kraig
17 Koopman, Jake
26 Bell, Tommy
27 Termuhlen, Nate
28 Winfrey, Cameron
31 Crecco, Alex
34 Fullerton, Shane
37 Hans, Matt
38 Sadler, Cody
39 Smoot, Kraig
40 Wood, Dan
43 Norton, Chris
45 Buchanan, Nick
46 Gasaway, Derek
50 Staker, Alex
51 McCleerey, Brent
54 Breiner, Garrett
59 Robinson, Brandon
60 Abney, Shain
62 Chapman, Brandon
63 Calvert, Tyler
64 Addair, Jarred
65 Lear, Deron
67 Breh, Tyler
68 Howarth, Jacob
69 Grogan, Bobby
71 Dyer, Aaron
72 Porter, Ben
73 Stiles, Tyler
75 Lackey, Seante
78 Ray, Matt
79 Roach, Mike
81 Mackay, Hunter
82 Watson, Kendall
83 Gerdeman, Cody
84 Compton, Christian
86 Whitney, Kyle
88 Royalty, Drew
91 Billings, Rashee
98 Hazel, Jacob
99 Settles, T.J.
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos