Earlham vs. Mt. St. Joseph at Cincinnati, OH
10/22/2011 at 1:30PM
Earlham
7
Mount St. Joseph
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Earlham (0-8, 0-6) 0 7 0 0 7
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 2-4) 0 14 14 0 28
Cincinnati, OH | Schueler Field
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
  EC ball on EC30, Acosta, Ryan kickoff 37 yards to the MSJ33, Camp, Alex return 20 yards to the EC47 (Parker, Elliott;West, Andy).
Mount St. Joseph at 15:00
1st and 10 at V47 Clay, James rush for 11 yards to the EC36, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Shipley, Seth;Draine, Collin).
1st and 10 at V36 Timeout Mt. St. Joseph, clock 14:18.
1st and 10 at V36 Clay, James rush for 4 yards to the EC32 (Barth, Aaron).
2nd and 6 at V32 PENALTY MSJ false start 5 yards to the EC37.
2nd and 11 at V37 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Koopman, Jake (Stroud, Dorian).
3rd and 11 at V37 McPhail, Trey pass complete to Gerber, Zachary for 21 yards to the EC16, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Draine, Collin).
1st and 10 at V16 PENALTY MSJ false start 5 yards to the EC21.
1st and 15 at V21 Clay, James rush for 2 yards to the EC19 (Stroud, Dorian;Shipley, Seth).
2nd and 13 at V19 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Gerber, Zachary.
3rd and 13 at V19 McPhail, Trey rush for 5 yards to the EC14 (McCormack, Nate;Shipley, Seth).
4th and 8 at V14 Dripps, Dan field goal attempt from 30 MISSED - wide right, spot at EC20, clock 11:23.
8 plays, 33 yards, 3:37 elapsed
Earlham at 11:23
1st and 10 at V20 EARLHAM drive start at 11:23.
1st and 10 at V20 Kayhill, James rush for 3 yards to the EC23 (Turner II, R.;Dolak, Jay).
2nd and 7 at V23 Jenkins, Dorian rush for 2 yards to the EC25 (Brooks, Sean).
3rd and 5 at V25 Jenkins, Dorian pass incomplete to Plummer, LV.
4th and 5 at V25 Simpson, Levi punt 45 yards to the MSJ30, Clay, James return 37 yards to the EC33 (Sanders, TJ).
3 plays, 5 yards, 1:53 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 09:30
1st and 10 at V33 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 09:30.
1st and 10 at V33 Brown, Brandon rush for loss of 3 yards to the EC36 (McCormack, Nate;Simpson, Levi).
2nd and 13 at V36 McPhail, Trey pass complete to Brown, Brandon for 13 yards to the EC23 (McElley, Dakot), PENALTY MSJ clipping 15 yards to the MSJ49, NO PLAY.
2nd and 28 at H49 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Keller, Sean.
3rd and 28 at H49 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Keller, Sean (Simpson, Levi).
4th and 28 at H49 Tabar, Greg punt 35 yards to the EC16, Richardson, Bra return 1 yards to the EC17 (TEAM).
3 plays, -18 yards, 1:10 elapsed
Earlham at 08:20
1st and 10 at V17 EARLHAM drive start at 08:20.
1st and 10 at V17 Earls, Woody rush for 1 yard to the EC18 (Dolak, Jay).
2nd and 9 at V18 Jenkins, Dorian pass complete to Lingg, Kaleb for 6 yards to the EC24 (Babbington, C.).
3rd and 3 at V24 Jenkins, Dorian pass complete to Murphy, Jaysn for 34 yards to the MSJ42, 1ST DOWN EC (Elrod, Tyler).
1st and 10 at H42 Jenkins, Dorian rush for 11 yards to the MSJ31, 1ST DOWN EC, out-of-bounds (Palmer, Will).
1st and 10 at H31 Jenkins, Dorian pass complete to Mitchell, Camer for 5 yards to the MSJ26 (Termuhlen, D.).
2nd and 5 at H26 Stephens, Tre rush for 4 yards to the MSJ22 (Turner II, R.).
3rd and 1 at H22 Kayhill, James rush for no gain to the MSJ22 (Dolak, Jay).
4th and 1 at H22 Jenkins, Dorian rush for 2 yards to the MSJ20, 1ST DOWN EC (Blevins, Konnor).
1st and 10 at H20 Stephens, Tre rush for 6 yards to the MSJ14 (Termuhlen, D.).
2nd and 4 at H14 Stephens, Tre rush for loss of 3 yards to the MSJ17 (Turner II, R.).
3rd and 7 at H17 Jenkins, Dorian pass incomplete to Murphy, Jaysn (Termuhlen, D.).
4th and 7 at H17 Acosta, Ryan field goal attempt from 33 MISSED,, clock 01:39.
12 plays, 66 yards, 6:41 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 01:39
1st and 10 at H17 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 01:39.
1st and 10 at H17 Clay, James rush for 16 yards to the MSJ33, 1ST DOWN MSJ (McElley, Dakot;Darden, Justin).
1st and 10 at H33 Clay, James rush for 3 yards to the MSJ36 (Barth, Aaron).
2nd and 7 at H36 Clay, James rush for 3 yards to the MSJ39 (Shipley, Seth;Parton, Eric).
3rd and 4 at H39 McPhail, Trey rush for 14 yards to the EC47, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Shipley, Seth;Stroud, Dorian).
back to top
2nd
1st and 10 at V47 Start of 2nd quarter, clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at V47 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Keller, Sean.
2nd and 10 at V47 McPhail, Trey rush for 4 yards to the EC43 (Draine, Collin;Lewis, Josh).
3rd and 6 at V43 McPhail, Trey pass intercepted by Draine, Collin at the EC45, Draine, Collin return 55 yards to the MSJ0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 13:59.
7 plays, 40 yards, 2:40 elapsed
Earlham at 13:59
  Acosta, Ryan kick attempt good.
0 plays, 0 yards, 0:00 elapsed
  Acosta, Ryan kickoff 45 yards to the MSJ25, Meade, Cody return 24 yards to the MSJ49 (Cain, Andy;Darden, Justin).
Mount St. Joseph at 13:50
1st and 10 at H49 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 13:50.
1st and 10 at H49 McPhail, Trey rush for 11 yards to the EC40, 1ST DOWN MSJ (McElley, Dakot).
1st and 10 at V40 Clay, James rush for 9 yards to the EC31 (Darden, Justin), PENALTY EC personal foul 15 yards to the EC16, 1ST DOWN MSJ.
1st and 10 at V16 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at V16 Clay, James rush for 6 yards to the EC10 (Stroud, Dorian;Shipley, Seth).
2nd and 4 at V10 Clay, James rush for loss of 1 yard to the EC11 (Barth, Aaron;McCormack, Nate).
3rd and 5 at V11 Brown, Brandon rush for 7 yards to the EC4, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Parton, Eric;Draine, Collin).
1st and 0 at V04 Brown, Brandon rush for 2 yards to the EC2 (Wertman, Chad).
2nd and 0 at V02 Clay, James rush for 2 yards to the EC0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 10:49.
  Dripps, Dan kick attempt good.
7 plays, 51 yards, 3:01 elapsed
  Dripps, Dan kickoff 54 yards to the EC16, Mitchell, Camer return 15 yards to the EC31 (Fowler, Samuel).
Earlham at 10:42
1st and 10 at V31 EARLHAM drive start at 10:42.
1st and 10 at V31 Earls, Woody rush for 7 yards to the EC38 (Blevins, Konnor).
2nd and 3 at V38 Lingg, Kaleb rush for 4 yards to the EC42, 1ST DOWN EC (Blevins, Konnor).
1st and 10 at V42 Earls, Woody rush for 3 yards to the EC45 (Blevins, Konnor).
2nd and 7 at V45 Lingg, Kaleb rush for 7 yards to the MSJ48, 1ST DOWN EC (Hambrick, Brett).
1st and 10 at H48 Kayhill, James rush for no gain to the MSJ48, fumble forced by Hambrick, Brett, fumble by Kayhill, James recovered by MSJ Dolak, Jay at EC49, Dolak, Jay for 22 yards to the EC27 (TEAM), PENALTY EC personal foul 13 yards to the EC14, 1st and 10, EC ball on EC14.
5 plays, 18 yards, 1:54 elapsed
Earlham at 08:48
1st and 10 at V14 EARLHAM drive start at 08:48.
1st and 10 at V14 Stroud, Dorian rush for loss of 5 yards to the EC9 (Obermuller, J.).
2nd and 15 at V09 Lingg, Kaleb rush for loss of 3 yards to the EC6 (TEAM).
3rd and 18 at V06 Lingg, Kaleb rush for 1 yard to the EC7 (Keller, Brandon).
4th and 17 at V07 3rd and 4.
3rd and 4 at V07 Change of possession, MSJ ball on EC7, 3rd and 4.
3 plays, -7 yards, 0:00 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 08:48
3rd and 4 at V07 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 08:48, MSJ ball on EC7.
3rd and 4 at V07 Pitzer, Brian rush for 7 yards to the EC0, 1ST DOWN MSJ, TOUCHDOWN, clock 07:15.
  Dripps, Dan kick attempt good.
1 plays, 7 yards, 1:33 elapsed
  Dripps, Dan kickoff 45 yards to the EC25, Darden, Justin return 10 yards to the EC35 (Gomez, Juan).
Earlham at 07:08
1st and 10 at V35 EARLHAM drive start at 07:08.
1st and 10 at V35 Stephens, Tre rush for loss of 1 yard to the EC34 (Gatherwright,M.;Rosselot, Chris).
2nd and 11 at V34 Jenkins, Dorian pass complete to Kerns, Dan for 5 yards to the EC39 (Termuhlen, D.;Gatherwright,M.).
3rd and 6 at V39 Jenkins, Dorian rush for 7 yards to the EC46, 1ST DOWN EC (Hopperton, T.).
1st and 10 at V46 Stephens, Tre rush for no gain to the EC46 (Turner II, R.).
2nd and 10 at V46 Jenkins, Dorian pass complete to Mitchell, Camer for 7 yards to the MSJ47 (Hopperton, T.).
3rd and 3 at H47 Jenkins, Dorian sacked for loss of 10 yards to the EC43 (Gomez, Juan).
4th and 13 at V43 Simpson, Levi punt 34 yards to the MSJ23, Clay, James return 0 yards to the MSJ23, fumble forced by TEAM, fumble by Clay, James recovered by EC Darden, Justin at MSJ23.
6 plays, 8 yards, 4:31 elapsed
Earlham at 02:37
1st and 10 at H23 EARLHAM drive start at 02:37.
1st and 10 at H23 Lingg, Kaleb rush for 1 yard to the MSJ22 (Fox, Rob).
2nd and 9 at H22 Stephens, Tre rush for 20 yards to the MSJ2, 1ST DOWN EC (Palmer, Will;Elrod, Tyler).
1st and 0 at H02 Kayhill, James rush for 1 yard to the MSJ1 (Brooks, Sean).
2nd and 0 at H01 Jenkins, Dorian rush for no gain to the MSJ1 (Babbington, C.).
3rd and 0 at H01 Jenkins, Dorian rush for no gain to the MSJ1 (Turner II, R.).
4th and 0 at H01 Timeout Earlham, clock 00:29.
4th and 0 at H01 Kayhill, James rush for no gain to the MSJ1 (Blevins, Konnor).
6 plays, 22 yards, 2:13 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 00:24
1st and 10 at H01 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 00:24.
1st and 10 at H01 PENALTY EC substitution infraction 5 yards to the MSJ6.
1st and 5 at H06 TEAM rush for no gain to the MSJ6 (TEAM).
2nd and 5 at H06 End of half, clock 00:00.
1 plays, 5 yards, 0:24 elapsed
back to top
3rd
2nd and 5 at H06 Start of 3rd quarter, clock 15:00, MSJ ball on MSJ30.
  Dripps, Dan kickoff 50 yards to the EC20, Earls, Woody return 15 yards to the EC35 (TEAM).
Earlham at 14:53
1st and 10 at V35 EARLHAM drive start at 14:53.
1st and 10 at V35 Stephens, Tre rush for 3 yards to the EC38 (Hambrick, Brett;Turner II, R.).
2nd and 7 at V38 Stephens, Tre rush for 2 yards to the EC40 (Turner II, R.).
3rd and 5 at V40 Jenkins, Dorian pass complete to Kayhill, James for 4 yards to the EC44 (Palmer, Will).
4th and 1 at V44 Simpson, Levi punt 36 yards to the MSJ20, fair catch by Robertson, Joey.
3 plays, 9 yards, 2:17 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 12:36
1st and 10 at H20 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 12:36.
1st and 10 at H20 Clay, James rush for 2 yards to the MSJ22 (Wertman, Chad;McCormack, Nate).
2nd and 8 at H22 Pitzer, Brian pass complete to Clay, James for 13 yards to the MSJ35, out-of-bounds (McElley, Dakot), PENALTY MSJ holding 2 yards to the MSJ20, NO PLAY.
2nd and 10 at H20 Pitzer, Brian rush for 9 yards to the MSJ29 (Stroud, Dorian).
3rd and 1 at H29 Clay, James rush for 9 yards to the MSJ38 (Darden, Justin), PENALTY MSJ personal foul 14 yards to the MSJ15, NO PLAY.
3rd and 15 at H15 Pitzer, Brian pass incomplete to Kaminsky, Nick.
4th and 15 at H15 Tabar, Greg punt 28 yards to the MSJ43, downed.
3 plays, -5 yards, 2:00 elapsed
Earlham at 10:36
1st and 10 at H43 EARLHAM drive start at 10:36.
1st and 10 at H43 Jenkins, Dorian sacked for loss of 7 yards to the 50 yardline (Turner II, R.).
2nd and 17 at V50 Jenkins, Dorian sacked for loss of 2 yards to the EC48 (Hambrick, Brett;Brooks, Sean).
3rd and 19 at V48 Jenkins, Dorian pass incomplete to Earls, Woody.
4th and 19 at V48 Simpson, Levi punt 21 yards to the MSJ31, downed.
3 plays, -9 yards, 1:53 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 08:43
1st and 10 at H31 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 08:43.
1st and 10 at H31 Brown, Brandon rush for no gain to the MSJ31 (McCormack, Nate).
2nd and 10 at H31 Pitzer, Brian pass complete to Keller, Sean for 32 yards to the EC37, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Stroud, Dorian).
1st and 10 at V37 Pitzer, Brian rush for 8 yards to the EC29 (McElley, Dakot).
2nd and 2 at V29 Brown, Brandon rush for 8 yards to the EC21, 1ST DOWN MSJ (McElley, Dakot).
1st and 10 at V21 Pitzer, Brian rush for loss of 1 yard to the EC22 (Lewis, Josh).
2nd and 11 at V22 Pitzer, Brian pass incomplete to Keller, Sean.
3rd and 11 at V22 Brown, Brandon rush for 13 yards to the EC9, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Stroud, Dorian).
1st and 0 at V09 Brown, Brandon rush for 9 yards to the EC0, TOUCHDOWN, clock 05:29.
  Dripps, Dan kick attempt good.
1st and 0 at H30 Dripps, Dan kickoff 56 yards to the EC14, Mitchell, Camer return to the EC30 (Hazlett, Kyle), PENALTY EC holding 56 yards to the EC14, NO PLAY.
1st and 0 at V14 Change of possession, EC ball on EC14, 1st and 10.
8 plays, 69 yards, 3:14 elapsed
Earlham at 05:26
1st and 10 at V14 EARLHAM drive start at 05:26.
1st and 10 at V14 Kayhill, James rush for 6 yards to the EC20 (Blevins, Konnor).
2nd and 4 at V20 Timeout Earlham, clock 04:51.
2nd and 4 at V20 Kayhill, James rush for 5 yards to the EC25, 1ST DOWN EC (Mocahbee, Ben).
1st and 10 at V25 Lingg, Kaleb rush for loss of 2 yards to the EC23 (Blevins, Konnor).
2nd and 12 at V23 Lingg, Kaleb pass incomplete to Mitchell, Camer.
3rd and 12 at V23 Kayhill, James rush for 2 yards to the EC25 (Hopperton, T.).
4th and 10 at V25 Simpson, Levi punt 34 yards to the MSJ41, fair catch by Robertson, Joey.
5 plays, 11 yards, 2:10 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 03:16
1st and 10 at H41 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 03:16.
1st and 10 at H41 Gerber, Zachary rush for 21 yards to the EC38, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Parker, Elliott).
1st and 10 at V38 Pitzer, Brian pass complete to Keller, Sean for 38 yards to the EC0, 1ST DOWN MSJ, TOUCHDOWN, clock 02:45.
  Dripps, Dan kick attempt good.
2 plays, 59 yards, 0:31 elapsed
  Dripps, Dan kickoff 57 yards to the EC13, Plummer, LV return 26 yards to the EC39 (Gomez, Juan).
Earlham at 02:36
1st and 10 at V39 EARLHAM drive start at 02:36.
1st and 10 at V39 Kayhill, James rush for 14 yards to the MSJ47, 1ST DOWN EC (TEAM).
1st and 10 at H47 Jenkins, Dorian sacked for loss of 7 yards to the EC46 (Fox, Rob;Brooks, Sean).
2nd and 17 at V46 Earls, Woody rush for 3 yards to the EC49 (Hopperton, T.).
3rd and 14 at V49 Jenkins, Dorian pass incomplete.
4th and 14 at V49 Simpson, Levi punt 51 yards to the MSJ0, touchback.
4 plays, 10 yards, 2:13 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 00:23
1st and 10 at H20 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 00:23.
1st and 10 at H20 Robertson, Joey rush for 1 yard to the MSJ21 (McCormack, Nate).
back to top
4th
2nd and 9 at H21 Start of 4th quarter, clock 15:00.
2nd and 9 at H21 McPhail, Trey rush for 16 yards to the MSJ37, 1ST DOWN MSJ (McElley, Dakot;Stroud, Dorian).
1st and 10 at H37 PENALTY MSJ false start 5 yards to the MSJ32.
1st and 15 at H32 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Gerber, Zachary (Draine, Collin).
2nd and 15 at H32 McPhail, Trey pass complete to Gerber, Zachary for 10 yards to the MSJ42 (Simpson, Levi;McElley, Dakot).
3rd and 5 at H42 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete.
4th and 5 at H42 Tabar, Greg punt 38 yards to the EC20, McElley, Dakot return to the EC35 (Wood, Dan), PENALTY EC holding 33 yards to the EC25, 1ST DOWN MSJ, NO PLAY.
1st and 10 at V25 Change of possession, EC ball on EC25, 1st and 10.
5 plays, 55 yards, 2:02 elapsed
Earlham at 13:21
1st and 10 at V25 EARLHAM drive start at 13:21.
1st and 10 at V25 Lingg, Kaleb pass incomplete to Murphy, Jaysn.
2nd and 10 at V25 Richardson, Bra pass incomplete to Murphy, Jaysn.
3rd and 10 at V25 Richardson, Bra pass incomplete to Acosta, Ryan (Elrod, Tyler).
4th and 10 at V25 Simpson, Levi punt 38 yards to the MSJ37, out-of-bounds.
3 plays, 0 yards, 0:38 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 12:43
1st and 10 at H37 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 12:43.
1st and 10 at H37 Clay, James rush for 11 yards to the MSJ48, 1ST DOWN MSJ (McElley, Dakot).
1st and 10 at H48 Clay, James rush for 4 yards to the EC48 (Wallace, Nathan).
2nd and 6 at V48 McPhail, Trey rush for loss of 1 yard to the EC49 (Wallace, Nathan).
3rd and 7 at V49 Clay, James rush for 8 yards to the EC41, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Draine, Collin;McElley, Dakot).
1st and 10 at V41 McPhail, Trey rush for loss of 5 yards to the EC46 (Shipley, Seth).
2nd and 15 at V46 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Keller, Sean.
3rd and 15 at V46 McPhail, Trey rush for loss of 1 yard to the EC47 (Parton, Eric).
4th and 16 at V47 Mactaggart, R. punt 7 yards to the EC40, out-of-bounds (blocked by Stroud, Dorian).
7 plays, 16 yards, 3:47 elapsed
Earlham at 08:56
1st and 10 at V40 EARLHAM drive start at 08:56.
1st and 10 at V40 Richardson, Bra pass intercepted by Babbington, C. at the EC48, Babbington, C. return 0 yards to the EC48 (TEAM).
1 plays, 0 yards, 0:05 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 08:51
1st and 10 at V48 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 08:51.
1st and 10 at V48 PENALTY MSJ false start 5 yards to the MSJ47.
1st and 15 at H47 McPhail, Trey rush for 2 yards to the MSJ49 (Wertman, Chad).
2nd and 13 at H49 McPhail, Trey rush for loss of 4 yards to the MSJ45 (Parton, Eric), PENALTY MSJ holding declined.
3rd and 17 at H45 McPhail, Trey pass incomplete to Gerber, Zachary (Darden, Justin).
4th and 17 at H45 Tabar, Greg punt 32 yards to the EC23, downed.
3 plays, -7 yards, 1:25 elapsed
Earlham at 07:26
1st and 10 at V23 EARLHAM drive start at 07:26.
1st and 10 at V23 PENALTY EC false start 5 yards to the EC18.
1st and 15 at V18 Earls, Woody rush for loss of 3 yards to the EC15, fumble forced by Rosselot, Chris, fumble by Earls, Woody recovered by EC Earls, Woody at EC19.
2nd and 14 at V19 Richardson, Bra pass complete to Earls, Woody for 13 yards to the EC32 (Gomez, Juan), PENALTY MSJ face mask 15 yards to the EC47, 1ST DOWN EC.
1st and 10 at V47 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at V47 Richardson, Bra pass complete to Earls, Woody for 11 yards to the MSJ42, 1ST DOWN EC (Blevins, Konnor).
1st and 10 at H42 Earls, Woody rush for 14 yards to the MSJ28, 1ST DOWN EC (Bigelow, Adam).
1st and 10 at H28 Earls, Woody rush for 5 yards to the MSJ23 (Turner II, R.).
2nd and 5 at H23 Stephens, Tre rush for loss of 2 yards to the MSJ25 (Brausch, David).
3rd and 7 at H25 Richardson, Bra pass incomplete to Cain, Andy (Palmer, Will).
4th and 7 at H25 Richardson, Bra pass incomplete to Murphy, Jaysn (Termuhlen, D.).
8 plays, 52 yards, 3:26 elapsed
Mount St. Joseph at 04:00
1st and 10 at H25 MT. ST. JOSEPH drive start at 04:00.
1st and 10 at H25 Robertson, Joey rush for 3 yards to the MSJ28 (Barth, Aaron).
2nd and 7 at H28 Robertson, Joey rush for 7 yards to the MSJ35, 1ST DOWN MSJ (McElley, Dakot).
1st and 10 at H35 Robertson, Joey rush for no gain to the MSJ35 (Declare, Tyler;Barth, Aaron).
2nd and 10 at H35 1st and 10.
1st and 10 at H35 McPhail, Trey pass complete to Feine, Tyler for 7 yards to the MSJ42, out-of-bounds (Edouassaint, Jo).
2nd and 3 at H42 Meade, Cody rush for no gain to the MSJ42, fumble by Meade, Cody recovered by MSJ Meade, Cody at MSJ42.
3rd and 3 at H42 Stinebaugh, J. pass complete to Gerber, Zachary for 8 yards to the 50 yardline, 1ST DOWN MSJ (Edouassaint, Jo).
1st and 10 at H50 Timeout Mt. St. Joseph, clock 01:01.
1st and 10 at H50 Robertson, Joey rush for 7 yards to the EC43 (Simpson, Levi).
2nd and 3 at V43 Robertson, Joey rush for no gain to the EC43 (McElley, Dakot;Wheat, Kollin).
3rd and 3 at V43 End of game, clock 00:00.
8 plays, 32 yards, 4:00 elapsed
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
Live Stats Video
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Video Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
Video
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio