Elmhurst vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
10/29/2011 at 7 pm
Elmhurst
10
North Central (Ill.)
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Elmhurst (4-4, 2-3) 3 0 0 7 10
North Central (Ill.) (7-1, 5-0) 3 20 7 21 51
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Elmhurst 1 15:00 2:40 ELMHURST30 5 23 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 1 12:20 4:08 NCC04 9 74 FG
Elmhurst 1 08:05 3:18 ELMHURST37 8 52 FG
North Central (Ill.) 1 04:41 1:26 NCC29 4 24 PUNT
Elmhurst 1 03:15 1:10 ELMHURST20 3 4 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 1 02:05 1:23 NCC45 3 -3 PUNT
Elmhurst 1 00:42 1:01 ELMHURST20 3 2 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 2 14:41 1:17 ELMHURST46 3 1 PUNT
Elmhurst 2 00:00 0:00 ELMHURST05 0 0 FUMB
North Central (Ill.) 2 13:24 2:12 ELMHURST05 4 -11 FG
Elmhurst 2 11:05 2:32 ELMHURST28 3 4 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 2 08:33 2:49 NCC42 7 58 TD
Elmhurst 2 05:51 0:07 ELMHURST34 0 0 FUMB
North Central (Ill.) 2 05:44 1:19 ELMHURST34 4 34 TD
Elmhurst 2 04:14 1:08 ELMHURST39 3 -2 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 2 03:06 1:09 NCC19 3 -7 PUNT
Elmhurst 2 01:57 1:15 ELMHURST43 3 -6 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 2 00:42 0:38 NCC31 5 49 FG
Elmhurst 2 00:00 0:00 ELMHURST27 0 0 HALF
North Central (Ill.) 3 14:54 3:23 NCC27 8 65 DOWNS
Elmhurst 3 11:31 2:30 ELMHURST08 3 4 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 3 09:01 3:36 NCC43 7 57 TD
Elmhurst 3 05:17 3:33 NCC48 11 40 DOWNS
North Central (Ill.) 3 01:44 2:09 NCC08 8 92 TD
Elmhurst 4 14:29 2:16 ELMHURST41 6 59 TD
North Central (Ill.) 4 12:01 0:34 ELMHURST23 1 -4 INT
Elmhurst 4 11:27 0:48 ELMHURST02 5 45 DOWNS
North Central (Ill.) 4 10:39 0:18 ELMHURST47 2 47 TD
Elmhurst 4 10:16 3:36 ELMHURST39 9 49 INT
North Central (Ill.) 4 06:40 0:00 ELMHURST00 0 0 TD
Elmhurst 4 06:36 1:19 ELMHURST28 3 2 PUNT
North Central (Ill.) 4 05:17 3:57 NCC39 7 44 DOWNS
Elmhurst 4 01:20 0:00 ELMHURST17 4 53
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.