Elmhurst vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
10/29/2011 at 7 pm
Elmhurst
10
North Central (Ill.)
51
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Elmhurst (4-4) 3 0 0 7 10
North Central (Ill.) (7-1) 3 20 7 21 51
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Elmhurst North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Jon Janus
3 Chase Hamby
4 Rodney Payton
5 Jamall Lane
7 Joe Furco
9 Ryan Johnson
10 John Gruchot
13 Josh Gentile
14 Marvin Carr
17 Sean Sullivan
20 Scottie Williams
21 Shane Meyer
22 Alvin Chackungal
23 Mark Evangelista
24 Alec Giles
25 Nate Riffle
27 Griffin Gibson
28 Vince Gabrys
29 Stephen Ritter
32 Andrew Tubek
37 George DeMaria
41 Tyler DeMus
43 Ryan Szymonik
45 Ryan Maguire
47 Dan Vicari
54 Wayne Tuckson
55 Charlie Roberts
58 Miles Hamblen
61 Brett Virgil
63 Peter Stamos
67 Chris Kirkpatrick
72 Charlie Homoky
73 Adam Smith
84 Trevor Spaulding
85 Joe St. Peter
87 Nick Kutscher
92 Pete Alfano
99 Jerry Beach
Uni. Player
1 Nick Hicks
2 Scott Skuteris
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Jordan Tassio
5 Josh Mitchell
6 Jeff Stolzenburg
7 Alex Haan
8 Valente Garza
11 Ryne Rezac
12 Brad Crackel
13 Nick Dace
16 Nick Slezak
17 Josh McLeod
18 Bai Kabba
19 Alex Pirela
20 Joe Antonacci
21 Noah Pressley
22 Caleb Bednarz
2V Mark Vear
25 Shane Dierking
28 Connor Douglas
29 Jordan Dean
30 Mike Giaquinto
31 Stewart Charles
32 Nick Kukuc
34 Michael Monterrubio
35 Kevin Looff
36 Mike Boettcher
39 Tharryn Wright
40 Jordan Jurasevich
41 Jim Bardusk
43 Will Sayer
45 Michael Weidner
46 Alex Tripp
47 Willie Hayes
48 Jim Clendenning
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
52 Nick Capristo
54 Greg Dickson
55 Alex Mann
56 Kevin Horn
57 Will Thrun
58 Joey Michals
59 Greg Whalen
63 John Cannova
64 Joe Orozco
68 Nick Iossi
69 Joe Guenther
71 Adam Trybula
72 Jace Werkheiser
82 Chad O'Kane
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
88 Tyler Rasche
89 Kyle Fiedorowicz
90 Peter Mann
91 Sean Lockwood
92 Josh Fick
93 Jorge Arellano
94 James Robinson
9H Dorian Hryniewicki
98 Peter Bulandr
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Elmhurst North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1A Sanders, Jimmy
2B Westergaard, Brandon
2A Swift, Craig
2C Nichols, Andy
2 Thonn, Corey
3B Palandech, Kyle
3A Pawlicki, Jake
5A Keenoy, Tom
6 Vavlas, Bobby
8 Lincoln, Jake
11 Rantis, Peter
12 Camiliere, Joe
15 Notkin, Myles
16 Reece, Joel
18 Smith, Austin
19 Meyer, Jacob
26 Webb, Kevin
30 Cooper, Clay
31 Kuczynski, Kody
33 Lindal, Tom
34 Bock, Ryan
35 Storino, TJ
36 Stofko, Reed
38 Coatsolonia, Dominic
39 Dunn, Robbie
42 Arnold, Sidney
44 Streit, Matt
46 Bonds, Brian
48 Eliades, John
49 Massie, Wills
50 Mosher, Logan
51 Dudley, Ben
52 Lopez, Brandon
53 O'Brien, Nick
56 Garabedian, Jake
57 Moriarty, Matt
59 Peskin, Sam
60 Vincent, Eric
62 Slagh, Cody
64 Tews, Sean
65 Barense, CJ
68 Giudicy, Matt
69 Denofrio, Mike
70 Siebenaler, Mike
71 Numbers, Pat
74 Winberg, Archer
75 Gehrke, Tim
76 Warren, Garret
77 Connors, Adam
78 Hoffman, Dan
79 Sharkey, Ted
80 Moore, Ben
81 Stahl, Eddie
82 Schmidt, Josh
83 Caspers, Will
86 Siperly, Austin
88 Pompilus, Marx
89 Tomanovich, Zach
90 Spracklen, Nick
93 Reid, Chris
94 Bessler, Ryne
95 Grant, Brandon
96 Phipps, Justin
98 Wild, Chris
Uni. Player
2A Hayes, Danny
2E Hess, Dave
2H Hartema, Trey
2K Kent, Ryan
2D Drakes, Jayson
3S Szudarski, Adam
3A Adkins, Jonathan
3F Forrestal, Ryan
4J Jurasevich, Jordan
5S Scott, Tyler
6P Pawlus, Danny
7K Kloss, Kevin
8S Sadnick, Austin
9 Juarez, Manny
9G Girardot, Matt
9S Smith, Nick
10 Matthews, Max
14 Vandermyde, Nate
15 Adams, Kevin
24 Kmiotek, Steven
26 Possley, Nolan
27 Reilly, Kyle
33 Thompson, Denzel
37 Fleming, Mike
38 Bergagna, Dan
42 Sloan, Zach
44 Thompson, Kane
49 Saville, Travis
61 Kositzky, Mitch
62 Stella, Michael
65 Mathieu, Mike
66 Randolph, Jason
67 Hosey, John
70 Bjornson, Justin
73 James, Chris
75 Oenning, Conor
76 Phelps, Kyle
77 McCarty, Jacob
78 Johnson, Zach
79 Hartzell, Jeff
80 Parker, Will
81 Sorenson, Peter
84 Gonciarczyk, Nolan
85 Holzheimer, Rob
87 Hambleton, Ryan
96 Sartori, Josh
97 Pashakarnis, Kevin
99 Wilson, Brian
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading