Salve Regina vs. Nichols at Dudley, Mass.
11/5/2011 at 12:00 pm
Salve Regina
37
Nichols
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Salve Regina (7-3, 5-2) 10 17 3 7 37
Nichols (0-10, 0-7) 0 0 7 20 27
Dudley, Mass. | Vendetti Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Salve Regina 1 15:00 4:01 SRU44 10 30 FG
Nichols 1 10:59 1:24 NIC19 4 10 FUMB
Salve Regina 1 09:35 1:49 NIC29 4 29 TD
Nichols 1 07:46 3:51 NIC28 9 47 INT
Salve Regina 1 03:55 3:16 SRU11 5 10 PUNT
Nichols 1 00:39 2:45 NIC49 6 19 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 12:54 6:20 SRU20 13 52 FG
Nichols 2 06:34 0:41 NIC17 4 -17 FUMB
Salve Regina 2 05:53 0:00 NIC00 0 0 TD
Nichols 2 05:53 0:24 NIC20 3 0 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 05:29 0:00 NIC06 0 0 TD
Nichols 2 05:29 0:00 NIC25 0 1 FUMB
Salve Regina 2 05:29 1:51 NIC26 3 -5 PUNT
Nichols 2 03:38 0:51 NIC13 3 5 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 02:47 1:33 NIC30 4 2 FGA
Nichols 2 01:14 0:38 NIC28 3 4 PUNT
Salve Regina 2 00:36 0:15 SRU41 2 18 INT
Nichols 2 00:21 0:21 NIC37 1 1 HALF
Nichols 3 15:00 4:56 NIC31 10 69 TD
Salve Regina 3 10:04 4:44 SRU42 8 36 FG
Nichols 3 05:20 1:33 NIC20 3 4 INT
Salve Regina 3 03:47 2:21 SRU43 5 25 PUNT
Nichols 3 01:26 0:57 NIC20 2 1 INT
Salve Regina 3 00:29 1:21 NIC22 4 -12 FGA
Nichols 4 14:08 4:03 NIC34 8 66 TD
Salve Regina 4 10:05 0:48 NIC43 2 43 TD
Nichols 4 09:17 4:46 NIC20 12 52 DOWNS
Salve Regina 4 04:31 1:54 SRU28 3 9 PUNT
Nichols 4 02:37 2:17 NIC37 5 63 TD
Salve Regina 4 00:20 0:07 SRU40 1 -11 FUMB
Nichols 4 00:13 0:00 SRU29 0 0 TD
Salve Regina 4 00:13 0:13 NIC40 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.