Concordia Chicago vs. Univ. of Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
9/8/2012 at 6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago
27
Chicago
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (2-0) 7 7 0 13 27
Chicago (1-1) 0 13 3 10 26
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Concordia-Chicago 1 15:00 3:01 CUC39 8 24 DOWNS
Chicago 1 11:59 1:12 UC37 3 2 PUNT
Concordia-Chicago 1 10:47 2:07 CUC07 7 93 TD
Chicago 1 08:31 3:03 UC48 7 20 DOWNS
Concordia-Chicago 1 05:28 1:59 CUC32 6 22 PUNT
Chicago 1 03:29 2:11 UC01 5 34 PUNT
Concordia-Chicago 1 01:18 1:34 CUC05 5 19 PUNT
Chicago 2 14:44 4:18 UC43 10 32 FG
Concordia-Chicago 2 10:19 1:11 CUC17 3 19 INT
Chicago 2 09:08 0:13 CUC45 1 27 FUMB
Concordia-Chicago 2 08:55 0:54 CUC18 3 0 PUNT
Chicago 2 08:01 1:56 CUC32 4 32 TD
Concordia-Chicago 2 05:57 1:29 CUC47 5 53 TD
Chicago 2 04:21 3:24 UC33 7 48 FG
Concordia-Chicago 2 00:52 0:52 CUC34 6 19 INT
Chicago 2 00:00 0:00 UC01 0 0 HALF
Chicago 3 14:49 4:10 UC41 10 41 FG
Concordia-Chicago 3 10:32 2:36 CUC37 6 9 PUNT
Chicago 3 07:56 4:46 UC40 8 31 FGA
Concordia-Chicago 3 03:10 1:24 CUC29 3 6 PUNT
Chicago 3 01:46 5:46 UC24 13 62 FG
Concordia-Chicago 4 11:00 2:04 CUC34 7 66 TD
Chicago 4 08:56 1:38 UC44 3 56 TD
Concordia-Chicago 4 07:18 3:28 CUC29 9 71 TD
Chicago 4 03:44 1:50 CUC43 3 4 INT
Concordia-Chicago 4 01:54 1:54 CUC13 4 8 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.