Concordia Chicago vs. Univ. of Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
9/8/2012 at 6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago
27
Chicago
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (2-0) 7 7 0 13 27
Chicago (1-1) 0 13 3 10 26
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Jamal Thomas
2 Trent Yancy
3 Sam Key
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Daniel DeBonnett
7 C.J. Dear
8 Cole Reindl
9 Kevin Hagens
13 Ricky Pierre
14 James Washington
15 Jake Koehler
18 Mike Bailey
20 Matt Rolf
21 Jonathan Miller
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Sherman Jones
26 Andrew Maddox
30 Danny Colapietro
31 Will Schuld
36 Larry Oldenburg
37 Jordan Roland
44 Marty Beckman
45 Joe Browne
46 Nate Wohlford
49 Chris Thompson
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Robert Hammack
53 Bret Behnke
56 Andrew Gleason
59 Jorge Ocasio
61 Scott Illich
62 Chris Brune
68 Anthony Pennella
72 Jeff Dwyer
86 Jared Gosse
87 Christian Wilke
94 Marcus Frazier
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jacob Romeo
3 Ian Gaines
5 Sam Coleman
6 Dee Brizzolara
10 Andrew Mandato
13 Jeff Sauer
15 Kevin Shelton
19 Cody Edgeworth
20 Mychael Gilliam
21 V Beltrano
23 W Connell
26 Greg Thome
28 Steven Murphy
29 Arlin Hill
31 Colton Clark
32 Tom Brutofsky
34 S Montefalco
35 Miguel Maseda
36 J Tripolitakis
38 Ben Wade
39 Ian Lazarus
40 Ben Clark
41 Ryan Oros
42 Alex Dzierbicki
43 Zak Ross-Nash
44 Brian Duffy
45 Sergio Ruffolo
46 John Marshall
47 Justin Waney
50 Michael Cifor
52 Kyle Kunze
56 Brandon Bolock
62 Dalton Person
63 Nick Conlon
64 Mike Van roten
65 Matt Gallery
68 Isaac Stern
73 Scott Mainquist
76 John Tabash
78 Franco DeMayo
80 Tom O'Neill
81 Zach Von ahnen
82 Marty Detmer
84 Ben Cheaney
86 C Krurzydlowski
87 B Meckelberg
88 Cole Thoms
89 Bryan Tisdale
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Chicago
Uni. Player
5 Auernhamer, Adam
10 Dimaio, Joseph
11 Lee, Armani
12 Bahr, Mike
16 Ward, Antoine
17 Cazius, Clair
19 Carter, Samuel
22 Delhotal, Justin
24 Genter, Bryan
27 Robinson, Kendrick
28 Banks, Anthony
29 Edwards, Darius
32 Marks, Keiandre
33 Williams, Solomon
34 Harris, Ricky
35 Gonzales, Jordan
38 O'Halloran, Brent
39 Barham, Duane
40 Leslie, Cole
41 Garcia, Raul
42 Banks, Daryel
43 Trulis, Chris
47 Lehner, Ryan
48 Gould, Alex
54 May, Tyler
55 Dennis, Riley
57 Santillan, Alex
58 Nelson, Anthony
60 Cabanting, Jeffrey
63 Beitzinger, Brian
67 Suszka, Adam
70 Ayala, David
73 Mueller, John
75 Duszynski, Joe
76 Wilson, Tyler
77 Traversa, Mike
78 Amstutz, Kevin
79 Whiteside, Mitchell
81 Loubriel, Seve
82 Bougie, Darrell
90 Garcia, Jose
91 Little, Julius
95 Strong, Marcus
96 Hurley, Ricardo
99 Bretz, Joe
Uni. Player
7 Wootten,Zack
11 Macri,Colin
12 Camp,James
14 Cortina,Vincent
16 Ryan,Patrick
17 Little,Josh
18 Schmidt,Richard
22 Matam,Daniel
24 Dengler,Chris
25 Byrne,Spencer
30 Warren,John
33 Comet,Paul
37 Jones,Garrison
48 Bemenderfer,Tom
49 Massey,Nathan
53 Ross,Nick
54 Pielech,Nick
55 Gustafson,Heath
57 Eroyan,Joe
58 Kim,Eric
61 Sutrinaitis,Tom
66 Winkel,Jake
67 Springmann,Gus
70 Vashon,Mitchell
71 Kolata,Ian
72 Winship,Charles
74 Appenzeller,Brock
75 Reidy,Keith
85 Rosner,Andrew
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos