Maine Maritime vs. Anna Maria College at Paxton, Mass.
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Maine Maritime
14
Anna Maria
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Maine Maritime (0-1) 7 0 0 7 14
Anna Maria (1-1) 0 10 14 10 34
Paxton, Mass. | AMCAT Field
PARTICIPANTS
Maine Maritime Anna Maria
Uni. Player
3 Johnny Weymouth
9 Bradley Reed
12 Justin Lovely
14 Wade Severance
15 Brock Lawrence
16 Christopher Hale
17 Michael Fahey
18 Alex Gamester
20 Billy Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinson
22 Alex Hermes
25 Michael Collins
26 Ryan O'Neal
27 Joseph Dibiase
28 Thomas Drouin
31 Larry Macdonald
36 William Alsbrooks
40 Jonathan Fader
43 Gavin Cote
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
46 Dylan Webster
47 Joshua Hall
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matthew Ball
50 Frank True
51 Matthew Hebert
59 Andrew Hammond
60 John Ashman
63 John Macdonald
65 Zach Lacroix
68 Eric Miller
74 Dan Edgerly
84 Shane Sullivan
89 Spencer Bowring
93 Zach Frost
94 Tom Houle
Uni. Player
1 Dom Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Bettano
4 Derek Dortch
5 Robert Small
8 David Marsh
10 D Underwood
17 Mike Kennedy
22 Tim Ray
24 Billy Bishop
26 Jamal Mitchell
27 Joshua Otero
28 N Goncalo
32 Robert Payer
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Nick Cruz
36 Dan McKenna
39 Manuel Suarez
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Victor Sambola
52 Dylan Bedard
55 Joseph Williams
56 Tyler Rocha
59 David Morrow
60 T Whittemore
62 Daniel Woods
65 Kevin Grey
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
78 P Driscoll
79 C Vandeventer
83 G Caldwell
84 Josh Sundquist
85 William Ricard
90 Keagan Gorman
97 Kevin Card
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Maine Maritime Anna Maria
Uni. Player
1 Nathaniel Lewis
2 Cody McDonald
4 Sam Bessey
5 John Doyon
6 Robert Willett
8 Alonzo Martin
10 M. Cumming
11 Ben Violette
13 Nicholas Nevers
19 Drew Daveluy
23 T. Robitaille
24 Ryan Faircloth
30 J. Hutchinson
32 Tom Marcisso
34 Tim Grant
35 Jake Rivard
38 Daniel Rivers
39 Jake Dowland
41 Wilbur Fogg
42 Anthony Fosler
52 Philip Obert
53 Keith Nelson
54 Jonathan Thoms
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Alex Morrison
57 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
62 Michael Dedian
64 Harry Motter
67 Mitchell Tuttle
71 Kevin Bisson
72 Samuel Prive
73 Davis Rawcliffe
75 Abe Kilborn
78 Cody MacCabe
79 Justus Doane
80 Jordan Hevey
81 John Hand
88 Alex Grant
90 Kevin Fecteau
98 Peter Wilcox
99 Jonathan Ware
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 David Green
7 A.J. Huber
9 Julio Valentin
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
14 J Villanueva
15 Byron Ramirez
16 Samuel Hickey
18 William Earl
19 Donald Graham
20 Quinlan Jones
21 Chris Nelson
23 D'Jon Andrews
25 Naiim Flowers
29 Matthew Charves
30 Tahj Rudolph
31 Daniel Espo
37 Alex Rezendes
38 Taren Collier
40 Jonathan Joseph
41 Matt Levasseur
44 O DesJardins
45 Mike Petrino
46 Kevin Rivera
48 Casey Goguen
50 Aaron Koehler
51 Rashaun Ventura
53 A Overmars
54 Quincy Thomas
57 Bryan Goulet
61 Juan Palacio
63 James Read
64 James Steiner
66 Ryan Dirienzo
67 Jacob Young
71 Aundray Latham
73 Stephen Hart
74 Zack Sylvia
75 Chris Crowell
76 D Latham
77 Peter Barbosa
81 David Meuse
82 J Monteiro
86 Kolin Matthews
88 Josiah Dulak
89 Daniel Beeman
91 Matthew Piazza
92 Edmund Gregan
93 Lyle Durant
94 Jonathan Zapata
95 R Kikonyogo
96 Marco De Leon
99 Andrew Nevit
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.