Gustavus Adolphus vs. Simpson at Indianola, Iowa
9/8/2012 at 1:00 pm
Gustavus Adolphus
35
Simpson
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (1-0) 7 7 21 0 35
Simpson (1-1) 3 14 0 9 26
Indianola, Iowa | Buxton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus Simpson
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
4 Eddie Ramos
5 Torey Asao
6 Luke Martinez
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
15 Jordan Rudenick
17 Joel Hartzler
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
23 Brian Karg
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
41 Jeffrey Dubose
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
64 Wyatt Adams
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
72 Lance Erickson
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
85 Jon Watts
88 Cole Engen
93 Mitch Snare
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
99 Jesse Newell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Brad Vogel
1A Jeremy Flaws
1D Tj Alger
2 Billy Weathers
3 Taylor Rogers
4 Grant Focht
6 Taylor Nelson
7 Michael Chia
10 Mike Kuhn
11 Matt Gregory
13 Walker Holland
15 Ryan Olson
17 Sean Degoey
18 Ryan Deatrick
19 Clay Finley
20 Corey Sterling
22 Tyler Craig
24 Adam Bobier
25 Dj Bennett
28 Dillan Hamilton
32 Ethan Calvert
34 Jared Bevins
42 Brian Schaaf
43 Tyler Kenny
44 Logan Klein
48 Brandon Abernathy
49 August Severn
50 Alex Severn
51 Patrick Thompson
54 Ben Borland
56 Taylor Stockdale
57 Mark Cronin
58 Cameron Lewellen
61 Seth Comly
63 David Adams
68 Jay Hackett
69 Johnnie Sims
72 Nate Boer
76 Danny Kelley
77 Nate Christian
78 Mike Munson
86 Alex McCarty
90 Aaron Gaynor
91 Brenton Minish
92 Tanner Klein
97 Kevin Hughes
99 Scott Vierow
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus Simpson
Uni. Player
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
1K Cody Kern
2G Cole Gauldin
2S Colton Lenz
3P Patrick Rosvold
3F Sam Fischer
3R Bill Rodning
4F Nick Frandsen
4W Derek Wilking
5S Phillip Sun
5M Billy Morey
5L Daniel Lee
5R Tanner Rogers
6S Chris Stahl
8S Michael Schnabel
8 Spencer Chinelly
9F Harrison Feldkamp
11 Zack Martinez
12 Tim Stepka
13 Brad Kluver
14 Mike Strelow
18 Matt Collins
19 Max Roberts
20 Aaron O'Gorman
27 Xavier Fust
29 Seth Doebbeling
30 David Lassahn
31 Sam Lundberg
34 Francois Tompkins
35 Zach Rehnelt
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Perry Kirsch
40 Zach Tvedten
42 Jacob Douglas
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
52 Matt Soderberg
53 Austin Hackett
55 Ryan Williams
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
60 Justin Adema
61 Aaron Brau
62 Marcus Kelly
63 Brian Franz
65 Josh Woodrich
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
70 Scott Newby
73 Trevor Winkelman
74 Alex Brodjeski
77 Brandon Anderson
79 Matt Christianson
81 Matt Boyce
82 Cory Colvard
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
90 Zach Vine
92 Sergio Huerta
95 Adam Neubarth
98 Levi Folkert
Uni. Player
1B Joe Grimley
1E Adrian Moran
2D DeAndre Davis
4O Nate Connealy
5D Taylor Hunt
5Z Corey Meyer
5B Matthew Thompson
5 Jordan Coates
5G Sean Eikenberry
7F Mike Hayworth
8D Reid Ryan
8 JD Culjat
9 Blake Quam
12 Dylan Berkey
14 Rob Logsdon
16 Ryan McCoy
21 Blake Heitmeier
29 Cole Wigert
30 Dan Williams
31 Tyler Lloyd
33 Joe Gilson
35 Russ Fairfield
36 Zak Ziepke
37 Deion Lewis
38 Josh Tucker
39 Greg Weno
41 Justin Fett
45 Michael Pavon
52 Ted Haag
53 Dillon Baylor
67 Adam Brumfield
70 Eric McKee
74 Blake Bergstrom
80 Corbin Clark
82 Travis Mateer
83 Justis Wellington
85 Devan Quam
87 Dennis Halverson
88 Jake Camp
89 Kyle Frisch
96 Ryan Wagers
98 Joe Thomas
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos