Trine vs. Concordia Wisconsin at Mequon, Wis.
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Trine
10
Concordia (Wis.)
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (1-2) 7 0 3 0 10
Concordia (Wis.) (1-2) 0 7 6 0 13
Mequon, Wis. | Tomasini Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Trine - Concordia (Wis.)
1 02:28 Trine - Caleb Nitz 0 yd punt return for TD. (Tyler Keck kick is good). 7 - 0
2 10:17 Concordia (Wis.) - Evans, L. 12 yd pass from Damaschke, A.. (Gonzalez, D. kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 77 yards in 7:04.
7 - 7
3 07:47 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez, D. 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 51 yards in 5:38.
7 - 10
3 05:03 Trine - Tyler Keck 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 15 yards in 2:29.
10 - 10
3 00:07 Concordia (Wis.) - Gonzalez, D. 29 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 53 yards in 4:49.
10 - 13
TrineStatisticsConcordia (Wis.)
8 FIRST DOWNS 20
6
1
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
6
3
20% (3 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
67% (2 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
114 NET YARDS PASSING 196
13-27
4.2
4-34
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-37
5.3
1-7
0
26 NET YARDS RUSHING 72
27
1.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
1.9
7-300 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-178
42.9 Average 25.4
138 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 50
2-32
3-106
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-13
3-29
2-8
7-62 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-26
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-34
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-8
23:15 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:42

Trine

Concordia (Wis.)

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Hargraves 13-27 114 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Damaschke 22-37 196 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jared Barton 15 41 2.7 12 0
Michael Inge 3 1 0.3 1 0
Ryan Hargraves 9 -16 -1.8 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Damaschke 19 39 2.1 16 0
LaCurt Evans 13 24 1.8 11 0
James Saunders 3 13 4.3 7 0
Team 2 -4 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mario Brown 2 36 18.0 19 0
Javontae Hence 5 35 7.0 15 0
Austin McCory 2 14 7.0 11 0
Sean Collins 2 13 6.5 8 0
Jared Barton 1 12 12.0 12 0
Ben Clark 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garret Wenzelburger 10 54 5.4 14 0
LaCurt Evans 3 50 16.7 26 1
Cody Johnson 4 44 11.0 18 0
James Saunders 3 31 10.3 15 0
Erik West 2 17 8.5 10 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Keck 1/1 24 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
David Gonzalez 2/2 39 1/1 7
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nicholas Muir 6 291 48.5 81 1 2
Ryan Hargraves 1 9 9.0 9 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hunter Breunig 6 178 29.7 43 0 2
Team 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Keck 3 132 44.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Hunter Breunig 4 171 42.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Myron Puryear 1 60 60.0 60 0
Javontae Hence 1 25 25.0 25 0
Caleb Nitz 1 21 21.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
LaCurt Evans 1 17 17.0 17 0
Joe Paul 2 12 6.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zachary Hess 1 29 29.0 0 0
Javontae Hence 1 3 3.0 3 0
Caleb Nitz 0 0 0 1
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Erik West 2 13 6.5 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Palese 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ben Kempen 1 8 8.0 8 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Austin Damaschke 2 0
Joe Paul 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Trine Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Tyler Guzy 8 7 15 - - 1-0 -
5 Myron Puryear 10 2 12 - - - - 1
88 Louis Danesi 5 6 11 - 1 - 2 - -
7 Caleb Nitz 5 3 8 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
58 Benjamen Mohr 5 2 7 - - - -
42 Tony Miranda 5 1 6 - - - -
53 Aaron Wolf 4 2 6 - 2 - 4 - -
97 James West 2 4 6 - 1 - 3 - -
99 Jeremy Berry 1 4 5 - - - - 1
20 Blaek Combs 1 1 2 - - - - 1
55 Mitchell Fair 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
94 Jake Boswell 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Luke Roush 1 0 1 - - - -
6 Christian Chase 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Travis Smith 1 0 1 - - - - 1
14 Ryan Hargraves 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Tully Chapman 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Christian Roberson 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Kyle Lesch 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Ryan Hogan 0 1 1 - - - -
83 Zachary Hess - - - - 1
TOTALS 55 35 90 1 - 7 6 - 17 1-0 - 4 1
# Concordia (Wis.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Matt Upson 13 3 16 - 2 - 8 - -
67 Matt Lechler 6 3 9 2 - 18 3 - 19 - - 1
28 Anthony Hoitink 3 4 7 1.5 - 8 1 - 8 - -
42 Ben Kempen 7 0 7 1 - 8 1 - 8 - 1-8
21 John Palese 3 1 4 - - - 1-0
20 Ryan Schwartzberg 3 0 3 - - - -
47 Ben Bobowski 1 2 3 - - - -
91 Uzziel McDermiit 2 1 3 - - - - 1
49 Taylor Witty 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Andrew Faber 1 1 2 - - - - 1
2 David Pelton 0 1 1 - - - -
33 Ryan Zaporski 0 1 1 - - - -
38 Jim Drida 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Shannon Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Garett Nekolny 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Markhail Bell - - - - 1
TOTALS 42 19 61 4 - 34 7 - 43 0-0 2-8 4
Other Information
Location: Mequon, Wis.
Stadium: Tomasini Stadium
Attendance: 1243
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 72
Wind: W 1 mph
Referee: Kevin McMurray
Umpire: Dennis Doyle
Head Linesman: Rich Klein
Line Judge: Jack Shanahan
Back Judge: Marty Abezetian
Field Judge: Rboert Pickert
Side Judge: Bart Buckler
Scorekeeper: Steven Schauer
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading