Eureka vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Eureka
17
Crown
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (2-1) 7 0 7 3 17
Crown (1-2) 0 0 0 14 14
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Eureka 1 15:00 1:11 EUREKA22 3 -10 PUNT
Crown 1 13:49 1:45 EUREKA39 3 2 PUNT
Eureka 1 12:04 1:33 EUREKA10 3 9 PUNT
Crown 1 10:31 1:47 CROWN32 3 -5 PUNT
Eureka 1 08:44 0:34 EUREKA32 4 -8 DOWNS
Crown 1 08:10 1:34 EUREKA24 4 0 INT
Eureka 1 06:36 4:04 EUREKA20 10 80 TD
Crown 1 02:32 2:37 CROWN31 8 46 DOWNS
Eureka 2 14:55 1:24 EUREKA23 3 7 PUNT
Crown 2 13:31 1:40 CROWN21 3 4 PUNT
Eureka 2 11:51 3:36 CROWN47 10 43 FGA
Crown 2 08:15 3:32 CROWN20 5 44 FUMB
Eureka 2 04:43 1:12 EUREKA36 3 9 PUNT
Crown 2 03:31 2:31 CROWN39 5 30 DOWNS
Eureka 2 01:00 0:46 EUREKA31 5 9 PUNT
Crown 2 00:14 0:14 CROWN01 1 2 HALF
Crown 3 15:00 1:30 CROWN39 3 7 PUNT
Eureka 3 13:30 2:37 EUREKA20 6 22 PUNT
Crown 3 10:53 1:42 CROWN24 5 21 PUNT
Eureka 3 09:11 1:56 EUREKA40 4 60 TD
Crown 3 07:15 0:55 CROWN37 3 -1 PUNT
Eureka 3 06:20 1:57 EUREKA27 4 19 PUNT
Crown 3 04:23 1:22 CROWN26 3 -1 PUNT
Eureka 3 03:01 1:48 EUREKA41 5 34 INT
Crown 3 01:13 2:05 EUREKA05 4 5 TD
Eureka 4 14:08 3:01 EUREKA40 9 28 DOWNS
Crown 4 11:07 2:06 CROWN32 3 -19 PUNT
Eureka 4 09:01 3:42 CROWN49 8 40 FG
Crown 4 05:19 1:57 CROWN40 5 60 TD
Eureka 4 03:22 1:13 EUREKA33 3 -2 PUNT
Crown 4 02:09 2:07 CROWN24 12 65 FGA
Eureka 4 00:02 0:02 EUREKA20 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.