Eureka vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
9/15/2012 at 1:00 pm
Eureka
17
Crown
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (2-1) 7 0 7 3 17
Crown (1-2) 0 0 0 14 14
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
PARTICIPANTS
Eureka Crown
Uni. Player
2 Jake Bane
3 Matt Mogged
4 Wes Robinson
5 Matt Dawson
6 Frankie Bray
7 Travis Huber
9 Matt Stevenson
10 Ben Mills
12 J. Jefferson
16 Jake Rutherford
17 Sam Durley
19 Will Hansen
21 Zack Myers
22 Aaron Pearlman
23 Jacob Carls
24 C. Watson
25 Jordan Hodel
26 Drew Duffy
30 Patrick Simms
33 Ethan Lord
34 Murad Abbed
35 Lee Edwards
36 Zach McCoy
40 Zach Clayton
41 Matt Daugherty
43 Steve Snider
44 Dan Bolsen
45 Rocky Boyer
46 Donovan Lewis
47 Stew McGinnis
51 Alex Anderson
54 Cody Johnson
62 J.r. Lester
63 D.t. Thornton
74 Craig Wilson
75 Josh Girard
76 Mike Gruninger
78 Jon Deedrick
80 Jordan Kindred
83 J. Kawczynski
84 D'Anthony Doss
85 Cody Followell
94 Robert Ford
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jquan Scott
3 Cody Ward
5 Josh Ganados
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Kentavis McNich
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
14 Wes Safford
17 Ben Olson
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
22 Cheepheng Her
23 Andrew Lowden
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
28 Keith Bode
35 Gabriel Merchan
37 Jacob Pardee
39 Sebastian Alvar
40 Josh Pelkey
42 Kalen Thrane
44 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
51 Brenden Price
52 Zayne Ellis
57 Corey Whittle
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
71 Mitch Johnson
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
85 Nick Graber
88 Brandon Welch
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Bobby Hopper
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Eureka Crown
Uni. Player
1 Aaron Frazier
11 Jacob Blackard
13 Mason Hillier
14 Mike Alberty
15 Cody Cloud
18 Trae Harris
20 Jeff Petersen
27 Nick Blakey
28 Corey Dawson
29 Robert Thompson
31 Robert Gilliam
37 Andy Hallbeck
38 Pete Moyemont
42 Tyler Schuler
48 Paul Webb
52 Austin Beeson
53 Brandon Schuler
55 Hayden Ward
58 Kody Gravitt
61 Ryan McGowan
64 Patrick Brinson
66 John Kurtz
68 Connor Cooney
70 Trey Hughes
71 Max Hutchison
72 Matt Friend
73 Zach Thomas
77 Kevan Frank
79 Javier Rivera
89 Robert Bong
93 Eddie Soto
Uni. Player
4 Ethan Keller
11 Freddie Lawler
13 Micah Houfek
15 Shawn Kelly
33 Richard Garcia
41 William Anderso
44 Steven Grafsky
49 Robert Smartnic
50 Dylan Salisbury
65 Jack Eggen
75 Mike Rutz
77 David Yang
78 Dakota Poissant
79 Dane Wagner
80 Andy Norgaard
86 Grant Roethel
91 Ralph Kennedy
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.