St. Scholastica vs. Martin Luther at New Ulm, MN
9/22/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
21
Martin Luther
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (3-1) 0 7 0 14 21
Martin Luther (1-3) 0 7 0 0 7
New Ulm, MN | MLC Bowl
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Martin Luther
Uni. Player
1X Michael Davis
2 Tyler Harper
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
8 John Mike
9 Mike Theismann
1 Samora Johnson
15 Keaton Rush
17 Nick Thiry
1A Paul Olson
21 Travis Nehowig
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Joe Franta
25 Josh Stewart
27 Shane Mogan
28 Thomas Fragale
2C Mike Lavalley
30 Sam Loftsgaarden
2Z Sherome Milon
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Chad Anderson
35 Alec French
38 Xavier Rhodes
39 Ryan Tollerud
41 Mitch O'Neil
43 Jerad Sikkink
53 Blake Cedarleaf
54 Zack Dubanoski
59 Eric Larson
63 Luke Scharrer
66 Peter Stanley
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tony Namowicz
75 Jake Church
76 Matt Evans
77 Mike Evans
7X Jack Miller
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
95 Chas Lemon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
3 Dan Rodewald
4 Conrad Dewey
6 Luke Morrell
7 Mark Voss
8 Justin Eternick
10 Josh Rathje
12 Matthew Olson
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Austin Eisenman
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
20 Paul Spaude
22 Jason Zweifel
25 Shawn Scherer
26 Caleb Stern
27 Colin Paustian
32 Paul Braun
33 Seth Herlich
38 Galen Holzhueter
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
52 Derek Loewen
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
74 Jacob Bode
77 Jeffrey Rick
66 James Christensen
83 Chris Arndt
88 Trent Tatge
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Martin Luther
Uni. Player
3 Jack Bjorklund
4 Dan Erickson
5 Ian Zenner
11 Jimmy Giese
12 Mike Haddick
13 Drew Holm
14 Ian Papenheim
16 Jacob Anderson
18 Ben Britton
19 Mike McCarthy
1X Stephen Jensen
20 Justin Bosman
26 Nathan Dykes
29 K. Cogdill
2D Tony Anselmo
2H Brady Fish
2X Aaron Rodriguez
36 Nick Plankers
37 Chris Gassert
3C Matt Pint
3F K.Lamirande
3G Zack Shetka
3H Corey Anderson
3I Jordon Brenny
3X A. Whitlock
40 Alex Mangan
42 Craig Kneeland
44 Grant Hartmann
45 Nick Murphy
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Chris Kaplan
4A Aaron Egelkraut
4C Jason Decker
4D Cody Brostrom
4F Rico Horton
4K Laura Bakken
50 DeAngelo Condon
51 Sam Kraus
52 Jake Cruz
56 John Naddy
58 David Miller
5Q Michael Mensing
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
74 Jake Bilyk
78 Brandon Slocum
81 Mitch Ejnik
82 Andrew Smith
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Dylan Dove
87 Travis Ambuehl
89 Jordan Daml
8Q Nate Anderson
90 Cody Farrell
94 Cole Karsky
96 Michael Parkins
97 Michael Kerber
98 Joe Geiselman
99 Tom Fricke
Uni. Player
5 Rich Richmond
11 Scott Henrich
19 Aaron Schwartz
21 Jacob Brohn
24 Tim Bauman
28 Paul Bourman
30 Jon Schmeling
36 Craig Birsching
40 Lucas Fricke
42 Brock Wood
44 Kendrick Bates
46 Doug Van Sice
50 C. Ungemach
54 Ethan Rixe
55 Thomas Neider
60 Carlton Heling
65 Michael Martens
70 Aaron Platzer
75 Jacob Anderson
76 Eric Haley
84 Jackson Hunter
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading