Bridgewater (VA) vs. Apprentice School at Newport News, VA
9/29/2012 at 1 pm
Bridgewater (Va.)
44
Apprentice School
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) (4-0) 16 7 14 7 44
Apprentice School (1-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Newport News, VA | Apprentice Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater (Va.) Apprentice School
Uni. Player
1G Arnold Kim
2 Lucas Elliott
3 Jayme Perry
4 Tyler Baum
5 Shawn Lee
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Matt Prokop
11 Keith Lance
12 Carlos Gonzalez
14 Willie Logan
15 Ryan Green Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
21 Jesse Ayers
22 Jacob Wright
24 Nick Wimer
27 Nicholas Pham
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Dillon Hawks
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
42 Salem Nganga
43 Spencer Steele
44 John Griggs
46 Jeff Matthews
47 Todd Harris
48 Jairus Akanni
51 Alex Collins
52 Sean Douglass
53 Kenneth Szabo
56 Danny Grogg
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
60 John Brilliant
61 Collin DeLauter
63 Zach Orlando
64 Joel Francis
67 JaRon Moody
68 William Hodges
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
77 Daniel Evans
78 Taylor Medrano
79 Andrew Sipala
80 Anthony Church
83 Tyler Moneymaker
84 Cord Keating
85 William Hanna
86 Kyle Paz
88 Michael Colee
92 Tyler Thompson
98 Samuel Poole
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Teyquan Mayfield
2 Ralick Lockett
3 Al Little
4 James Abbs
5 Paul Morgan
6 Odis Wesby
7 Jodey McNeil
8 Jovan McCamey
9 Louis Norwood
10 Darren Clark
11 Trevon Johnson
12 Tony McKithen
13 Ezekiel Hill
14 Jonathan Whelan
15 Reginald Huff
16 Emmett Artis
17 JaMarcus James
19 Blake Penix
20 Cody Peters
22 Aaron Finley
24 Layfette Murphy
27 Leonard Leak
28 Travis Turbin
29 GeVonn Young
31 Travis Harris
32 Chris Anderson
33 Deveron Lucas
35 Izhia Roundtree
38 Derek Banks
39 TaMichael Fedd
41 Jholy Mauai
42 Jacob Ferguson
43 Nikko Patterson
44 Erol Carter
47 Nick Foor
48 Korey Ward
50 Brock Bullock
51 James Potts
54 Malcolm Fullard
55 James Dart
56 Michael Carta
57 Xerius Blocker
59 Ricky Campbell
69 Tim Anderson
71 General Brown
72 Ivan Robinson
73 Troy Smith
75 Gino Saunders
76 Antoine Jones
80 Joel Prichard
83 Mason Karafa
85 Rashawn Sims
90 Kyell Collins
91 Tyrie Hippard
95 Johnatha Jones
97 Joseph Wayland
98 Franklin Miller
99 Darin Spencer
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater (Va.) Apprentice School
Uni. Player
13 Cliff Woodard
1 Broderick Brown
6 Cassidy Burns
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
23 Jordan Hartman
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
35 Ethan Ferrick
36 Willie Propps
8 Ross Rushing
45 Isaiah Deane
49 Kenny Nwankwo
50 Ryan Stephens
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
59 Brian Bosak
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
69 Gage Berryman
70 Charlie Elkins
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
75 Corey Campbell
76 Joshua Giusto
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
91 Joe Clare
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Joseph Conteh
97 Richard Johnson
2D Ryan McColgan
Uni. Player
18 Tayquan Stallings
21 Marlon Lane
25 Ty Washington
26 Corinthious Nathan
34 Chris Virgin
52 Alvin Goodwyn
64 Terrence Johnson
65 Devante Watson
66 Tanner Harper
67 Andrew Gillikin
77 Chris Vassura
79 Tyler Johnson
89 William Miller
96 Dakota Connell
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading