Aurora University vs. Maranatha at Watertown, WI
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
55
Maranatha Baptist
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (2-2) 27 28 0 0 55
Maranatha Baptist (0-4) 0 0 8 6 14
Watertown, WI | Maranatha
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Aurora 1 15:00 2:44 AU39 6 61 TD
Maranatha Baptist 1 12:16 1:57 MBBC20 3 3 PUNT
Aurora 1 10:19 2:53 MBBC46 5 10 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 1 07:26 2:01 MBBC02 3 1 PUNT
Aurora 1 05:25 1:21 MBBC19 3 19 TD
Maranatha Baptist 1 03:56 0:16 MBBC16 2 -8 FUMB
Aurora 1 03:40 0:00 MBBC08 1 8 TD
Maranatha Baptist 1 03:34 3:09 MBBC40 5 8 PUNT
Aurora 1 00:25 0:12 AU23 1 77 TD
Maranatha Baptist 1 00:13 0:54 MBBC20 3 6 PUNT
Aurora 2 14:19 5:46 AU25 11 75 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 08:24 0:12 MBBC25 1 0 INT
Aurora 2 08:12 0:46 MBBC13 2 13 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 07:18 1:19 MBBC31 3 6 PUNT
Aurora 2 05:59 3:29 AU46 8 54 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 02:24 0:07 MBBC28 1 0 INT
Aurora 2 02:17 0:55 AU43 2 57 TD
Maranatha Baptist 2 01:19 1:19 MBBC25 2 -3 HALF
Maranatha Baptist 3 14:54 0:53 MBBC28 3 -3 PUNT
Aurora 3 00:00 0:00 AU31 0 6 FUMB
Maranatha Baptist 3 14:01 1:25 AU37 4 37 TD
Aurora 3 12:28 3:52 AU30 6 24 PUNT
Aurora 3 08:36 2:22 MBBC31 4 -2 DOWNS
Maranatha Baptist 3 00:00 0:00 MBBC33 3 0 PUNT
Aurora 3 06:14 1:55 AU36 4 9 DOWNS
Maranatha Baptist 3 04:19 3:16 AU45 9 20 DOWNS
Aurora 3 01:03 1:09 AU25 3 -7 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 4 14:54 2:46 AU43 7 14 DOWNS
Aurora 4 12:08 2:53 AU29 7 21 DOWNS
Maranatha Baptist 4 09:15 1:21 MBBC50 3 5 INT
Aurora 4 07:54 1:00 AU41 3 2 PUNT
Maranatha Baptist 4 06:54 3:25 MBBC08 11 66 DOWNS
Aurora 4 03:29 1:10 AU26 3 -5 INT
Maranatha Baptist 4 02:19 0:56 AU05 4 5 TD
Aurora 4 01:19 0:00 MBBC35 0 0
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.