Greensboro vs. Methodist at Fayetteville, N.C.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Greensboro
34
Methodist
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (3-1) 13 0 14 7 34
Methodist (1-3) 9 7 14 3 33
Fayetteville, N.C. | Monarch Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Greensboro 1 14:52 0:44 GC26 3 2 PUNT
Methodist 1 14:08 1:14 MU29 3 71 TD
Greensboro 1 12:46 0:36 GC23 3 77 TD
Methodist 1 12:10 2:52 MU35 6 20 PUNT
Greensboro 1 09:18 3:41 GC06 7 12 SAF
Methodist 1 05:37 0:00 GC20 4 0 DOWNS
Greensboro 1 03:30 2:32 GC20 6 80 TD
Methodist 1 00:53 1:09 MU22 3 3 PUNT
Greensboro 2 14:44 0:52 GC29 3 -2 PUNT
Methodist 2 13:52 1:22 GC45 3 -3 PUNT
Greensboro 2 12:30 3:29 GC06 6 42 PUNT
Methodist 2 09:01 0:45 GC10 3 10 TD
Greensboro 2 08:08 2:27 GC34 4 14 PUNT
Methodist 2 05:41 3:15 MU23 7 43 DOWNS
Greensboro 2 02:26 0:54 GC34 4 15 INT
Methodist 2 01:32 1:32 MU11 4 14 HALF
Methodist 3 14:52 0:12 MU36 2 64 TD
Greensboro 3 14:33 2:41 GC17 6 19 INT
Methodist 3 11:52 0:37 GC44 2 -11 FUMB
Greensboro 3 11:15 2:57 MU45 6 45 TD
Methodist 3 08:18 1:22 MU35 3 6 PUNT
Greensboro 3 06:56 2:54 GC25 7 75 TD
Methodist 3 03:51 1:27 MU23 6 77 TD
Greensboro 3 02:18 2:23 GC19 7 81 TD
Methodist 4 14:45 5:00 MU30 12 69 FG
Greensboro 4 09:45 4:23 GC25 8 35 INT
Methodist 4 05:22 0:39 MU02 2 14 FUMB
Greensboro 4 04:43 1:39 MU16 4 7 FUMB
Methodist 4 03:04 2:09 MU09 10 52 DOWNS
Greensboro 4 00:55 0:55 GC39 3 -3 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.