Greensboro vs. Methodist at Fayetteville, N.C.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Greensboro
34
Methodist
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (3-1) 13 0 14 7 34
Methodist (1-3) 9 7 14 3 33
Fayetteville, N.C. | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Methodist
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
12 Austin Gibson
13 Arquez Gray
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
20 Micah McMaster
22 Warren Scott Jr.
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
38 Dominick Cox
40 Harry McNeil
41 Steven Hiott
43 Joe Mitchell
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
79 James McClease
82 Chris Cooper
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Gerry Gillis
7 Navahri Holden
8 Keltcey Richardson
9 B.j. Minter
10 John Glenn
11 Max Reber
12 Bryan Bing
13 Antjuan Jones
15 Roy Mewborn
19 Blake Scott
21 Seth Sandlin
22 John Pappillion
25 John Flanagan
27 D.j. Payne
31 M.j. Bryant
35 Tyrin Edwards
37 Ricky Brayboy
38 Cody Ausherman
39 Latovis Davis
41 Derrick Howell
43 Brad Wade
44 J.d. Stalvey
45 Kelsey Smith
47 Jonathan Vita
48 Rafael Vergara
58 Breon Holmes
66 Randy Rouse
72 Brendan Tyner
76 Deonte Kinder
77 Jeffery Edge
80 James Bevans
90 Mike Jones
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathan Fulmore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Methodist
Uni. Player
6 Maury Spease
9 Josh Thompson
14 Bruno Devito
16 Pete Foret
17 Mitchell Gays
18 J. Pettiway
1A Nathan Reyes
1B L. Lesesene
1C Ray Bridges
21 W. Williams
23 Derek Wike
24 Eddie West
26 Davante Johnson
30 D'Andre Peppers
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
39 Ethan Smith
42 Rufus Lassiter
44 JD Hewett
46 Herbert Bridges
48 Dc Cromedy
50 James Mullins
51 Erick Manley
53 Jake Zimbleman
55 Dijon Mason
56 Micajah Stewart
5A Walter Smith IV
71 Kenneth Lutz
72 Taylor Nichols
73 Tanner Williams
74 Peter Ugone
75 Geovanni Dixon
77 Daryl Fleming
80 Johntavis Brown
81 Carlos Banegas
84 Justin Dukes
87 Tyler Jones
90 Chris Daye
94 Tyrone Barber
97 Brennon Lawson
Uni. Player
3 Josh Burkhart
4 Adam Thomas
14 Andrew Davis
16 Justin Davis
17 Shaqu Nuriddin.
18 Traquan Brown
1F Mike Bridgeman
20 Tyler Mitchell
23 Terrell Walker
24 Van Conyers
26 Darius Page
28 Jason Cowles
29 Haywood Lewis
30 Carlos Hill
32 Bruce Wilcox
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
36 Patr Truesdell.
3B Marlon Thomas
3F Paul Brown
3I Willie Dubose
40 George Adams
42 Kevin WIlliams
46 Rico Farrior
50 David Arco
52 Antonio Jackson
53 Chris Drobney
54 Steven Brown
60 Jay Carroll
61 Jos Willoughby.
62 Justin Sutton
63 Adam Kerr
65 Miles Shearer
67 Derrick Key
68 Travis Noles
69 Ryan Brosnan
70 Devin Cue
71 Mike Reilly
73 Terrell Adams
74 Brandon Hatcher
75 Nick Boykin
78 C.J. Maxwell
79 Joshua Bouillon
81 Issiah Sellers
82 Charles Nettles
83 Patrick Jacobs
84 Duece Johnson
85 Brent Boyd
86 Wesley Johnson
87 Connor Lofton
88 Anthony Radke
89 Chris Jones
8E Jay Toraian
8F Danny Garcia
91 Jordan Rieling
92 Daniel Cestero
93 Chase Robinson
94 Ke'Juan Perez
95 Antho Holdaway.
97 Ombati Mogaka
98 Justin Creech
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading