Greensboro vs. Methodist at Fayetteville, N.C.
9/29/2012 at 1:00 pm
Greensboro
34
Methodist
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Greensboro (3-1) 13 0 14 7 34
Methodist (1-3) 9 7 14 3 33
Fayetteville, N.C. | Monarch Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Greensboro Methodist
Uni. Player
5 Spencer Shoffner
7 Terry Charles
10 Ryan Throndset
11 Antwan Thorpe
12 Austin Gibson
13 Arquez Gray
15 Dexter Russell Jr.
20 Micah McMaster
22 Warren Scott Jr.
25 Cortez Vernon
27 Desmond Gillis
31 Travis Welch
34 Julian Cinotti
35 John Eilum
38 Dominick Cox
40 Harry McNeil
41 Steven Hiott
43 Joe Mitchell
45 Dillon Cabe
47 Tripp Honeycutt
52 William Thomas
54 Covorosier Mitchell
57 Nathan Perdue
66 Daniel Aldaco
70 Devin Bland
76 Andre Allen
78 Ryan Fulk
79 James McClease
82 Chris Cooper
88 Tyler Fearrington
91 Sam Parker
93 Matt Swartzlander
95 Nick La Toof
96 Damion Reed
98 Mark Bush
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jacob Hunt
2 Malcolm McCoy
5 Vaughn Cross
6 Gerry Gillis
7 Navahri Holden
8 Keltcey Richardson
9 B.j. Minter
10 John Glenn
11 Max Reber
12 Bryan Bing
13 Antjuan Jones
15 Roy Mewborn
19 Blake Scott
21 Seth Sandlin
22 John Pappillion
25 John Flanagan
27 D.j. Payne
31 M.j. Bryant
35 Tyrin Edwards
37 Ricky Brayboy
38 Cody Ausherman
39 Latovis Davis
41 Derrick Howell
43 Brad Wade
44 J.d. Stalvey
45 Kelsey Smith
47 Jonathan Vita
48 Rafael Vergara
58 Breon Holmes
66 Randy Rouse
72 Brendan Tyner
76 Deonte Kinder
77 Jeffery Edge
80 James Bevans
90 Mike Jones
96 Thomas June
99 Jonathan Fulmore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Greensboro Methodist
Uni. Player
6 Maury Spease
9 Josh Thompson
14 Bruno Devito
16 Pete Foret
17 Mitchell Gays
18 J. Pettiway
1A Nathan Reyes
1B L. Lesesene
1C Ray Bridges
21 W. Williams
23 Derek Wike
24 Eddie West
26 Davante Johnson
30 D'Andre Peppers
36 Kysung Young
37 Dylan Turner
39 Ethan Smith
42 Rufus Lassiter
44 JD Hewett
46 Herbert Bridges
48 Dc Cromedy
50 James Mullins
51 Erick Manley
53 Jake Zimbleman
55 Dijon Mason
56 Micajah Stewart
5A Walter Smith IV
71 Kenneth Lutz
72 Taylor Nichols
73 Tanner Williams
74 Peter Ugone
75 Geovanni Dixon
77 Daryl Fleming
80 Johntavis Brown
81 Carlos Banegas
84 Justin Dukes
87 Tyler Jones
90 Chris Daye
94 Tyrone Barber
97 Brennon Lawson
Uni. Player
3 Josh Burkhart
4 Adam Thomas
14 Andrew Davis
16 Justin Davis
17 Shaqu Nuriddin.
18 Traquan Brown
1F Mike Bridgeman
20 Tyler Mitchell
23 Terrell Walker
24 Van Conyers
26 Darius Page
28 Jason Cowles
29 Haywood Lewis
30 Carlos Hill
32 Bruce Wilcox
33 Dominique Smith
34 Russell Sineni
36 Patr Truesdell.
3B Marlon Thomas
3F Paul Brown
3I Willie Dubose
40 George Adams
42 Kevin WIlliams
46 Rico Farrior
50 David Arco
52 Antonio Jackson
53 Chris Drobney
54 Steven Brown
60 Jay Carroll
61 Jos Willoughby.
62 Justin Sutton
63 Adam Kerr
65 Miles Shearer
67 Derrick Key
68 Travis Noles
69 Ryan Brosnan
70 Devin Cue
71 Mike Reilly
73 Terrell Adams
74 Brandon Hatcher
75 Nick Boykin
78 C.J. Maxwell
79 Joshua Bouillon
81 Issiah Sellers
82 Charles Nettles
83 Patrick Jacobs
84 Duece Johnson
85 Brent Boyd
86 Wesley Johnson
87 Connor Lofton
88 Anthony Radke
89 Chris Jones
8E Jay Toraian
8F Danny Garcia
91 Jordan Rieling
92 Daniel Cestero
93 Chase Robinson
94 Ke'Juan Perez
95 Antho Holdaway.
97 Ombati Mogaka
98 Justin Creech
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats