Hamline University vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn
9/29/2012 at 1:00PM
Hamline
0
Gustavus Adolphus
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Gustavus Adolphus (2-2) 3 7 13 14 37
St. Peter, Minn | Hollingsworth Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Hamline 1 15:00 1:57 HU25 3 3 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 1 13:03 2:10 HU34 6 22 FG
Hamline 1 10:48 3:49 HU26 8 21 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 1 06:59 2:26 HU47 5 0 PUNT
Hamline 1 04:33 2:11 HU25 3 0 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 1 02:22 0:45 GAC50 3 3 PUNT
Hamline 1 01:37 2:36 HU25 7 8 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 2 14:01 1:57 GAC34 6 66 TD
Hamline 2 12:04 1:51 HU45 5 27 DOWNS
Gustavus Adolphus 2 10:13 3:15 GAC28 7 34 INT
Hamline 2 06:58 5:41 HU10 13 58 FGA
Gustavus Adolphus 2 01:17 0:47 GAC32 3 8 PUNT
Hamline 2 00:30 0:30 HU27 2 14 HALF
Gustavus Adolphus 3 14:52 1:48 GAC43 4 13 FUMB
Hamline 3 13:04 1:35 HU44 3 17 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 3 11:29 3:24 GAC39 8 61 TD
Hamline 3 07:51 3:05 HU17 9 34 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 3 04:46 1:17 GAC49 3 4 PUNT
Hamline 3 03:29 1:57 HU11 4 16 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 3 01:32 0:47 HU27 3 27 TD
Hamline 3 00:38 1:39 HU19 3 -15 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 13:59 2:47 HU43 7 43 TD
Hamline 4 11:07 1:00 HU12 3 1 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 10:07 1:34 HU34 5 34 TD
Hamline 4 08:28 3:08 HU24 8 42 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 4 05:20 5:20 GAC34 8 54 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.