Hamline University vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn
9/29/2012 at 1:00PM
Hamline
0
Gustavus Adolphus
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Gustavus Adolphus (2-2) 3 7 13 14 37
St. Peter, Minn | Hollingsworth Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamline Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1 Arthur Moore
2 Hakim Mathieu
3 Terry Pagues
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Marc McDonald
6 Hoyfal Adam
7 Kevin Ackerley
9 Cam Knudsen
11 Julian Stubbs
12 John Broback
13 Jack Swanberg
17 Darius Willis
18 Zach Brautigam
21 Christian Willman
22 Corey Touchette
24 Ryan Ferkinhoff
25 Kevin Eskuri
26 Darrian Smith
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 John-Mic. Vandenberg
32 Corey Gardner
34 Cambrell Turner
35 Anthony Rodriguez
39 Evan Juel
42 Patrick Page
44 Daniel Kim
50 Jacon Skarhus
52 Eric Klaers
53 Matt Wildes
56 Patrick Chilton
58 Ben Del greco
64 Alec Grimm
65 Austin Niederkorn
75 Stephen Girard
79 Pierce Heston
85 Mason Maas
86 Thomas Brecto
87 Phillip Sherman
88 Tyler Rew
93 Tyler Clark
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 Muresuk Mena
3 Andre Creighton
4 Eddie Ramos
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
9 Tom Huepenbecker
10 Zach Stackhouse
11 Zack Martinez
12 Tim Stepka
15 Jordan Rudenick
17 Joel Hartzler
18 Matt Collins
20 Aaron O'Gorman
22 Mitch Moore
23 Brian Karg
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
31 Sam Lundberg
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
40 Zach Tvedten
41 Jeffrey Dubose
42 Jacob Douglas
43 Trevor Winkelman
52 Matt Soderberg
54 Lyle Opdahl
55 Ryan Williams
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
64 Wyatt Adams
65 Josh Woodrich
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
72 Lance Erickson
74 Alex Brodjeski
76 Brian Grundmeyer
80 Michael Hintze
81 Matt Boyce
82 Cory Colvard
85 Jon Watts
88 Cole Engen
90 Zach Vine
92 Sergio Huerta
93 Mitch Snare
99 Jesse Newell
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamline Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
14 Derick Fleming
15 Gabe Martinez
23 Xavier Tekle
27 Jordan Steward
36 Alex Ferguson
38 Anthony Santos
40 Justin Girgus
45 Colin Dixson
46 Blake Baker
47 For. Coughlin
51 Jared Zemlin
60 Austin Jensen
62 Erik Wong
70 Charlie Miller
77 Juan Burciaga
81 Des. Similhomme
92 Charlie Snyder
Uni. Player
6 Luke Martinez
8 S. Chinelly
13 Brad Kluver
14 Mike Strelow
19 Max Roberts
1K Cody Kern
1S Kyle Sonnenburg
21 Andrew Lonneman
29 Seth Doebbeling
2G Cole Gauldin
2S Colton Lenz
30 David Lassahn
34 F. Tompkins
35 Zach Rehnelt
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Perry Kirsch
3F Sam Fischer
3P Patrick Rosvold
3R Bill Rodning
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Parker Gessner
46 Levi Gibbs
47 Brett Dittrich
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
4F Nick Frandsen
4W Derek Wilking
50 Barret Panning
51 Nick Carlson
53 Austin Hackett
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Kyle Shampine
5L Daniel Lee
5M Billy Morey
5R Tanner Rogers
5S Phillip Sun
60 Justin Adema
61 Aaron Brau
63 Brian Franz
66 Mike Aleman
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Scott Newby
77 B. Anderson
79 M. Christianson
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Scott Mulder
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
89 Malcolm Farley
8S M. Schnabel
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
9F H. Feldkamp
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading