Fitchburg State vs. Coast Guard at New London, CT
9/29/2012 at 1:30 pm
Fitchburg State
0
Coast Guard
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Fitchburg State (2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Coast Guard (2-2) 10 0 28 21 59
New London, CT | Cadet Memorial Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Fitchburg State 1 15:00 5:25 FIT28 12 44 DOWNS
Coast Guard 1 09:35 1:35 CGA28 6 72 TD
Fitchburg State 1 07:54 2:00 FIT11 4 19 INT
Coast Guard 1 05:54 1:14 FIT23 6 15 FG
Fitchburg State 1 04:35 4:03 FIT23 6 29 PUNT
Coast Guard 1 00:32 2:33 CGA09 5 0 PUNT
Fitchburg State 2 12:59 1:03 CGA42 3 3 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 11:56 2:49 CGA09 5 35 PUNT
Fitchburg State 2 09:07 1:55 FIT20 3 -2 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 00:00 0:00 FIT47 0 0 FUMB
Fitchburg State 2 07:12 1:28 FIT47 3 -5 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 05:44 0:24 CGA27 3 0 PUNT
Fitchburg State 2 05:20 4:29 FIT39 11 37 FGA
Coast Guard 2 00:51 0:51 CGA24 3 30 HALF
Coast Guard 3 14:57 2:48 CGA19 10 81 TD
Fitchburg State 3 12:09 1:12 FIT25 3 -13 PUNT
Coast Guard 3 10:57 1:44 FIT39 6 39 TD
Fitchburg State 3 09:08 2:08 FIT10 3 5 PUNT
Coast Guard 3 07:00 2:21 FIT42 6 42 TD
Fitchburg State 3 04:39 3:01 FIT35 8 64 DOWNS
Coast Guard 3 01:38 1:29 CGA01 3 99 TD
Fitchburg State 3 00:04 0:13 FIT20 2 6 INT
Coast Guard 4 14:51 4:08 CGA33 11 67 TD
Fitchburg State 4 10:40 1:08 FIT28 3 8 FUMB
Coast Guard 4 09:32 3:15 FIT36 7 36 TD
Fitchburg State 4 06:32 0:15 FIT15 0 -15 FUMB
Coast Guard 4 06:17 0:00 FIT00 0 0 TD
Fitchburg State 4 06:10 1:54 FIT26 4 17 PUNT
Coast Guard 4 04:16 2:02 CGA18 3 6 PUNT
Fitchburg State 4 02:14 2:14 FIT33 5 27 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.