Albright College vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
9/29/2012 at 1:00
Albright
21
Delaware Valley
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (3-2, 2-2) 0 0 0 21 21
Delaware Valley (3-2, 3-1) 21 7 7 7 42
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Albright 1 15:00 5:13 ALBFB10 11 70 FGA
Delaware Valley 1 09:47 0:45 DVC20 2 80 TD
Albright 1 08:54 2:21 ALBFB36 5 13 PUNT
Delaware Valley 1 06:33 2:11 DVC28 6 72 TD
Albright 1 04:14 1:13 ALBFB13 3 9 PUNT
Delaware Valley 1 03:01 2:49 ALBFB44 7 44 TD
Albright 1 00:06 1:39 ALBFB11 3 7 PUNT
Delaware Valley 2 13:27 2:20 DVC34 7 66 TD
Albright 2 11:04 5:03 ALBFB10 9 51 INT
Delaware Valley 2 06:01 2:06 DVC23 3 9 PUNT
Albright 2 03:55 3:25 ALBFB26 8 19 PUNT
Delaware Valley 2 00:30 0:30 DVC30 2 3 HALF
Delaware Valley 3 14:54 0:27 DVC25 1 -10 INT
Albright 3 14:27 3:25 DVC44 7 24 DOWNS
Delaware Valley 3 11:02 1:08 DVC20 3 80 TD
Albright 3 09:54 5:27 ALBFB35 10 47 DOWNS
Delaware Valley 3 04:27 3:07 DVC18 8 46 PUNT
Albright 3 01:20 1:20 ALBFB14 3 8 PUNT
Delaware Valley 4 15:00 2:45 DVC31 6 69 TD
Albright 4 12:09 3:03 ALBFB21 10 79 TD
Delaware Valley 4 09:01 0:27 DVC35 2 -2 FUMB
Albright 4 08:34 1:23 DVC33 5 33 TD
Delaware Valley 4 07:06 2:36 DVC31 5 23 FUMB
Albright 4 04:30 1:00 ALBFB46 3 23 INT
Delaware Valley 4 03:30 0:58 DVC20 2 -6 FUMB
Albright 4 02:32 0:00 DVC14 0 0 TD
Delaware Valley 4 02:27 2:11 ALBFB43 4 5 DOWNS
Albright 4 00:16 0:08 ALBFB38 1 0 INT
Delaware Valley 4 00:08 0:08 DVC30 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.