Albright College vs. Delaware Valley Coll at Doylestown, PA
9/29/2012 at 1:00
Albright
21
Delaware Valley
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Albright (3-2) 0 0 0 21 21
Delaware Valley (3-2) 21 7 7 7 42
Doylestown, PA | James Work Memorial
PARTICIPANTS
Albright Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1 Drew Peterson
2 G. Eldridge
3 Zach Groff
4 Tj Luddy
5 Matt Filosa
6 Ryan Ott
7 Devron Clark
8 Mark Krisak
9 Darian Meador
10 Chris Stephens
11 Troy Brennan
12 Ty Hughes
15 Scott Pillar
16 Adam Galczynski
17 Daniel McNair
18 Ryan Wade
19 Malik Compton
20 R. Applegate
21 Hunter Riggs
22 Sean Cunningham
23 U. Brickhouse
24 Joe Magosin
25 Matthew Hnatiuk
26 Levi Myers
27 Ed Leech
30 Demonya Womack
31 Steffen Wilkens
33 Tyler Hamlet
36 Thomas Herb
40 Marty Reinhardt
41 Josh Macleod
46 Tim McCaffrey
47 Ethan Martin
51 Josh Barndt
52 Paul Hobbs
55 Mark Capetola
56 Chris Zaorski
57 Ivan Figueroa
58 Dylan McKenzie
63 John Reimer
64 Matt Bracho
70 Tyler Metauro
71 Jake Bentsen
72 Dan Wenclewicz
73 Matt Digiacomo
74 Matt Betz
75 Matt Sands
76 Devon Rose
84 Caleb Shilko
85 Brandon Winston
86 Josh Marshall
87 Eric Wade
90 Nick Gjoni
93 Donny Guido
94 Matt Pattison
98 Quashon Mayes
99 Dan Sobolewski
Uni. Player
1 Jim Dilisio
2 Lewis Vincent
3 Shaquille Lee
4 Alquann Jones
5 Chad Wisniewski
6 Chris Ruiz
7 Brian Carter
8 John Marcelline
10 Akmed Muhammed
11 Mike Anusky
12 John Eberly
13 Aaron Wilmer
15 Dashown Waller
16 Brandon Snyder
17 James Norton
18 Mike Cattolico
19 Elonte Allen
20 Kavell Jenkins
21 John Robinson
22 Chris Vega
23 Kyle Schuberth
24 Bobby Marterella
25 Danny Fierro
26 Aaron Boyd
27 Darren Parrott
28 Terrance Osborne
29 Ed Ferrell
30 Joe Meehan
31 Rashaad Lighty
32 Christian Brooks
33 Romaine Evans
34 Cory Armstrong
35 Dave Faraldo
36 Bernard Avery
39 Devon Passman
41 Max Stella
42 Jonathan Jackson
44 Glen Klein
45 Dan Wynne
47 Shawn Miller
48 Tommy Worthington
49 Ken Kenner-English
51 Cale Hoover
53 Dylan Allison
54 Quinton Bryant
58 Jared Pattinson
59 Joe Gallelli
61 Jason West
62 Dan Neate
65 Matt Long
66 John Alvarez
71 Steven Noel
72 John Lavelle
73 Josh Wallace
74 Rodney Linder
75 John Guest
76 Eric Bonenberger
79 Steve Verrall
80 Danny Lopez
82 Mike McHugh
88 Rasheed Bailey
91 Matt Hoch
92 Chris McCabe
93 Dwayne Shaw
94 Derek Oswald
96 Omri Johnson
97 Keith Jenkins
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Albright Delaware Valley
Uni. Player
1A Sean Cain
3A Christodoylakis
5A Josh McCoun
8A Darryl Branch
13 Jordan Loiodice
14 Patrick Wise
28 Jason Rice
29 Adam Dayke
32 Jacob Bingham
34 Billy Fursin
35 Ryan Richards
37 Anthony Calabrese
38 Andre Bounds
39 Alphonzo White
42 Zach Kenny
43 Mike Walsh
45 Jim Gallagher
48 Jaishon Moore
49 Colton Ryan
50 Miller Hinds
53 Christian DeAngelo
54 Earnest Knight
59 Don Gould
60 Armando Ramos
61 Philip Caruso
62 Dallas McKenzie
65 Jim FitzGerald
66 Peter Cwalina
67 Shane Catts
68 Nick Glass
69 Jamal Hayden
77 Kent Mertens
78 Trent Koch
79 Jake O'Brien
80 Nick Costantino
81 Joshua Grey
82 Terrance Chambliss
83 Chris Kirby
88 Nick Barndt
89 Taasheim Crum
91 Darius Johnson
92 JT Harding
95 Isaiah Sonnebeyatta
96 Kashaun Stroughn
Uni. Player
14 Charlie Marterella
37 Luther Harling
38 Jared Shipley
40 Joe Bench
43 Miguel Caban
46 Pete O'Hara
50 Matt Mullin
52 Anthony Dorsi
55 Bobby Irwin
56 Will Berry
57 Andrew Thomas
60 Nick Freeman
63 R.l Fallacara
64 Jameel Braxton
67 Mike Martucci
68 Dalton Kristiniak
69 Chris Whitelam
70 Adam Dietrich
77 Andrew Hemphill
78 Dave Kozak
81 Dustin Robbins
84 Joe Kelley
86 Ryan Patterson
87 Alan Wilson
89 Ronald Smith
90 Christian Morgan
95 Lou Fioravanti
98 Kyle McDowell
99 Keith Luterman
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading