Presentation vs. Crown at St. Bonifacius, Minn
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Presentation
20
Crown
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Presentation (1-5) 0 7 0 13 20
Crown (2-4) 0 21 6 14 41
St. Bonifacius, Minn | Storm Field
PARTICIPANTS
Presentation Crown
Uni. Player
1 Will Vealy
2 Stephen Braswell
3 Gavin Voss
8 Matthew James
10 Derek Buthe
12 Jalanni James
14 Chayson Lawson
15 Austin Lake
16 Eric Schueth
17 Kole Olsen
18 Kwasi Vaughters
21 Gemechu Anderson
25 Keenan Honore
26 Darrion Gray
28 DeMarcus Cox
31 Brady Fuhrman
32 Sam Desai
35 Orlando Torres
41 Samuel Banks
42 Garrett Fraser
43 Wyatt Sumption
46 Kirby Kragenbri
49 Markes Thomas
50 Derrick Jones
51 Josh Boyda
54 Corrie Smith-Dennis
55 Wade Brandner
64 Tate Rinehart
65 Tyler Marcuson
66 Dave Dubreuse
69 Lupe Cano
71 Blake Olson
72 Connor O'Daniel
77 Dustin Yorek
80 Sean Haderlie
84 Tyler Sumption
87 Jarred Tarrel
88 Lamar Brown
93 Matt Dean
96 Kyle Woodward
99 Ethan Bohle
Uni. Player
3 Cody Ward
4 Ethan Keller
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Kentavis McNich
8 David Ruzga
9 Logan Carstense
10 Ben Brummer
12 Kyle Knox
13 Micah Houfek
14 Wes Safford
16 Luke Matson
17 Ben Olson
18 Amos Schmidt
21 Eli Dahl
22 Cheepheng Her
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
35 Gabriel Merchan
37 Jacob Pardee
39 Sebastian Alvar
40 Josh Pelkey
41 William Anderso
42 Kalen Thrane
44 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
49 Robert Smartnic
51 Brenden Price
52 Zayne Ellis
57 Corey Whittle
59 Zach Sutherland
63 Michael Graber
71 Mitch Johnson
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
75 Mike Rutz
86 Grant Roethel
88 Brandon Welch
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Bobby Hopper
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Presentation Crown
Uni. Player
4 Brendan Anderso
5 Jordan Taylor
6 Dillon Wasko
7 Camden Thomas
11 Cullen O'Brien
13 Justin Nelson
19 Jaelen Palacios
20 Justin Brooks
22 Dalton Tutino
23 Anthony Woller
24 George Green
27 Max Guzman
29 Omar Clinton
30 Dyllan Day
33 Elgin White
34 Jarael Hornsby
36 Nicholas Budig
37 Malcol Bell
38 Hunter Wick
40 John Kuchac
44 Mike Smith
45 Brett Mayher
47 DJ McClendon
48 Conner DeKalb
52 Jesus Fisher
53 George Jackson
56 Everett Fandric
57 Derek Stahlman
60 Josh Molash
63 Brent Plumski
67 Dan Severson
68 Stanley Liaga
81 Greg Oster
82 Brendan Tow
91 Robert Panton
94 Chris Burdorf
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jquan Scott
5 Josh Ganados
11 Freddie Lawler
15 Shawn Kelly
16 Luke Matson
20 Aaron Keller
23 Andrew Lowden
28 Keith Bode
33 Richard Garcia
44 Steven Grafsky
50 Dylan Salisbury
65 Jack Eggen
77 David Yang
78 Dakota Poissant
79 Dane Wagner
80 Andy Norgaard
85 Nick Graber
91 Ralph Kennedy
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading