Loras vs. Coe at Cedar Rapids, Iowa
10/6/2012 at 1:00 pm
Loras
7
Coe
69
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Loras (2-3, 1-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Coe (5-0, 2-0) 28 28 3 10 69
Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Clark Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Loras 1 15:00 1:33 LOR02 3 9 PUNT
Coe 1 13:27 1:45 LOR43 5 43 TD
Loras 1 11:35 1:17 LOR16 3 2 PUNT
Coe 1 10:18 1:31 COE49 3 8 PUNT
Loras 1 08:47 2:13 LOR20 3 7 PUNT
Coe 1 06:34 1:05 COE32 5 68 TD
Loras 1 05:22 0:59 LOR22 3 0 PUNT
Coe 1 04:23 0:33 COE42 2 58 TD
Loras 1 03:44 2:01 LOR33 6 17 INT
Coe 1 01:43 1:12 COE47 5 53 TD
Loras 1 00:24 2:55 LOR19 7 42 DOWNS
Coe 2 12:29 0:37 COE39 3 61 TD
Loras 2 11:45 1:26 LOR25 3 0 INT
Coe 2 10:19 0:45 LOR18 3 18 TD
Loras 2 09:28 0:50 LOR27 3 -6 FUMB
Coe 2 08:38 0:08 LOR21 1 21 TD
Loras 2 08:24 1:43 LOR35 3 1 PUNT
Coe 2 06:41 3:44 COE31 9 40 INT
Loras 2 02:57 2:16 LOR06 4 -4 DOWNS
Coe 2 00:41 0:32 LOR02 2 2 TD
Loras 2 00:03 0:03 LOR20 1 -1 HALF
Coe 3 14:54 1:47 COE35 3 9 PUNT
Loras 3 13:07 0:55 LOR26 3 74 TD
Coe 3 12:05 2:22 COE34 4 19 PUNT
Loras 3 09:43 2:17 LOR06 3 4 PUNT
Coe 3 07:26 1:56 LOR31 5 22 FG
Loras 3 05:24 2:03 LOR26 5 15 INT
Coe 3 03:21 2:10 COE22 3 7 PUNT
Loras 3 00:00 0:00 LOR36 0 -12 FUMB
Coe 3 01:11 3:16 LOR24 6 22 FG
Loras 4 12:48 2:09 LOR23 3 -4 PUNT
Coe 4 10:39 3:33 COE49 7 51 TD
Loras 4 06:58 1:31 LOR30 3 4 PUNT
Coe 4 05:27 2:58 COE38 3 -12 PUNT
Loras 4 02:29 2:29 LOR44 5 21 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.