Framingham State vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Framingham State
39
Fitchburg State
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (5-1, 3-0) 9 13 14 3 39
Fitchburg State (2-4, 1-2) 2 0 0 7 9
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Framingham State 1 15:00 0:00 FRA35 0 0 POSS
Fitchburg State 1 15:00 0:07 FIT35 0 0 KO
Framingham State 1 14:53 2:15 FRA15 3 8 PUNT
Fitchburg State 1 12:38 0:58 FIT35 3 1 PUNT
Framingham State 1 11:40 1:57 FRA44 5 19 DOWNS
Fitchburg State 1 09:43 0:06 FIT37 1 -7 FUMB
Framingham State 1 09:37 1:47 FIT30 5 20 FG
Fitchburg State 1 07:39 3:23 FIT32 5 5 PUNT
Framingham State 1 04:16 0:07 FIT37 1 37 TD
Fitchburg State 1 04:02 1:19 FIT23 3 3 PUNT
Framingham State 1 02:43 2:47 FRA35 7 46 DOWNS
Fitchburg State 2 14:56 3:46 FIT19 7 48 INT
Framingham State 2 11:10 0:05 FIT24 1 -20 FUMB
Fitchburg State 2 11:05 1:56 FIT44 3 -15 PUNT
Framingham State 2 09:09 1:09 FIT46 4 46 TD
Fitchburg State 2 07:54 3:56 FIT10 7 28 PUNT
Framingham State 2 03:58 3:00 FRA14 11 86 TD
Fitchburg State 2 00:53 0:12 FIT30 1 0 INT
Framingham State 2 00:41 0:41 FIT26 3 19 HALF
Framingham State 3 15:00 0:05 FRA35 0 0 KO
Fitchburg State 3 14:55 0:54 FIT33 3 2 PUNT
Framingham State 3 14:01 1:34 FRA32 5 68 TD
Fitchburg State 3 12:21 1:28 FIT25 3 -2 INT
Framingham State 3 10:53 0:39 FIT10 2 10 TD
Fitchburg State 3 10:05 1:05 FIT31 3 -2 PUNT
Framingham State 3 09:00 2:38 FRA36 5 7 PUNT
Fitchburg State 3 06:22 1:04 FRA33 4 3 DOWNS
Framingham State 3 05:18 2:02 FRA30 5 9 PUNT
Fitchburg State 3 03:16 1:45 FIT28 3 5 PUNT
Framingham State 3 01:31 0:09 FRA33 1 -2 FUMB
Fitchburg State 3 01:22 1:22 FRA31 4 -3 INT
Framingham State 4 15:00 1:53 FIT38 3 2 PUNT
Fitchburg State 4 13:07 0:48 FIT26 2 -10 FUMB
Framingham State 4 12:19 0:56 FIT16 4 3 FG
Fitchburg State 4 11:15 2:11 FIT31 3 -5 PUNT
Framingham State 4 09:04 2:20 FRA27 4 19 FUMB
Fitchburg State 4 06:44 3:06 FRA46 6 46 TD
Framingham State 4 03:38 3:38 FRA35 7 32 HALF
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats