Framingham State vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Framingham State
39
Fitchburg State
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (5-1, 3-0) 9 13 14 3 39
Fitchburg State (2-4, 1-2) 2 0 0 7 9
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Brian Castellanos
4 Philip Clain
5 Dylan Hodson
6 Weslee Galloway
7 Chris Blydell
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
12 Sean Wlasuk
13 Al Krasco
14 Michael Altavesta
16 Alexander Avery
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Deven Soares
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
27 Michael Thomas
31 Brian Montambault
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 David Crosson
43 Connor Doran
44 Kevin Donahue
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
55 Alexander Torti
56 Nicholas Stanfield
57 Ryan Wardwell
61 Zachary Pappas
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Bryan DaSilva
66 Joseph Masucci
72 Conor Lally
73 Jerry Etienne
74 James Krebs
75 Shane Lappen
76 Rony Gomez
77 Joseph Grigg
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
81 Tevin Jones
82 Alpheous Gray
83 Jake Wardwell
84 Jephte Pierre
87 Randall Kelleher
88 Jeffrey Touron
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Tevin Bienaime
6 Jean Medard
7 Jordan Burris
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
12 Talib Barksdale
13 Kyle Pearson
14 Brian McDonald
15 Stephen Vasquez
16 Nick Keegan
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Eric Anastasio
21 Jermaine Patterson
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
26 Tyrie Osby
27 Junior Louissaint
28 Farren Davis
30 Darren Williams
32 Luis Feliz
33 Tyler Greathead
35 Joseph Sasso
36 Matthew Salmonson
38 James Mullin
40 Cody Forest
41 Eric Myles
42 Alex Alcala
43 Tyler Phillips
44 Jim Caporale
48 Geno Gasbarro
49 Tyler Robar
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
52 Kyle Lichwell
53 Matt Belanger
54 Jamison DiGeronimo
55 Bob Booth
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
62 Zach Kane
63 Michael Logsdon
65 Brendan Coan
67 Ben Davis
71 James Veradt
73 Dan Della-Giustina
78 Shane McCuen
81 Corey Grant
82 Alexander Morse
90 Alonso Arias
91 Jesus Moore
92 Pedro Camilo
93 Nicholas Capuano
99 Tony Louis
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
2A Christopher Puzzo
2B Dean Murkison
3 Travis Hayes
10 Tyler Iarussi
11 Mitchell Johnson
15 Gregory Little
25 Hakeem Barge
26 Nicholas Clark
28 Dwight Kennedy
29 Rubenson Bellegarde
30 Joseph Francois
32 Matthew Costello
33 Patrick McGrath
34 Edwin Wallace
35 Michael Capomaccio
38 Casey Pierre
39 Connor Tufts
45 Pat Lamusta
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
48 Guychard Samson
50 William Callahan
51 Stephen Stuart
54 Gabriel Calmon
58 Barry Dempsey
59 Hunter Oppedisano
63 Greg Beatrice
64 Christian Nunez
69 Jason Vella
70 Patrick McDonald
71 Tyler Suggs
80 John Crowe
85 Stephen Brown
86 Christopher Wisdom
89 Bolander Lewis
90 Darius Timmons
91 Jacob Brucato
92 Branden Lincoln
93 Nicholas Saglimbeni
99 David Trettel
Uni. Player
10 Antonio Diaz
11 Christian Lopez
20 Cody Titus
24 Anthony Paternoster
29 Malik Daniel
31 Asante Easter
37 Tyler Pachecco
39 Krish Kulka
45 Nicholas Clark
46 Jacob Denning
60 Mark Millett
64 Zachary Cash
66 Gustavo Batista
69 Vincent Antonucci
72 Walter Kusmirek
76 Jeffrey Balbi
83 Anthony Brooks
85 Adrian Chavez
86 Trayvon Neal
87 Auston Ward
89 Nick Wheeler
1 1
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats