Framingham State vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
10/6/2012 at 1:30 pm
Framingham State
39
Fitchburg State
9
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (5-1) 9 13 14 3 39
Fitchburg State (2-4) 2 0 0 7 9
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
2 Brian Castellanos
4 Philip Clain
5 Dylan Hodson
6 Weslee Galloway
7 Chris Blydell
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
12 Sean Wlasuk
13 Al Krasco
14 Michael Altavesta
16 Alexander Avery
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Tyrone Figueroa
19 John O'Connell
20 Tyrone Notice
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Deven Soares
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
27 Michael Thomas
31 Brian Montambault
36 Ambruce Carter
37 Dino Rizzo
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 David Crosson
43 Connor Doran
44 Kevin Donahue
52 James Muirhead
53 Keric Kelly
55 Alexander Torti
56 Nicholas Stanfield
57 Ryan Wardwell
61 Zachary Pappas
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Bryan DaSilva
66 Joseph Masucci
72 Conor Lally
73 Jerry Etienne
74 James Krebs
75 Shane Lappen
76 Rony Gomez
77 Joseph Grigg
78 Olajuwon Dickerson
81 Tevin Jones
82 Alpheous Gray
83 Jake Wardwell
84 Jephte Pierre
87 Randall Kelleher
88 Jeffrey Touron
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Luis Cruz
4 Brian Wallace
5 Tevin Bienaime
6 Jean Medard
7 Jordan Burris
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
12 Talib Barksdale
13 Kyle Pearson
14 Brian McDonald
15 Stephen Vasquez
16 Nick Keegan
17 Sajan Thakkar
18 Eric Anastasio
21 Jermaine Patterson
22 Tyler Bridgewater
23 Steph'fon Teague
26 Tyrie Osby
27 Junior Louissaint
28 Farren Davis
30 Darren Williams
32 Luis Feliz
33 Tyler Greathead
35 Joseph Sasso
36 Matthew Salmonson
38 James Mullin
40 Cody Forest
41 Eric Myles
42 Alex Alcala
43 Tyler Phillips
44 Jim Caporale
48 Geno Gasbarro
49 Tyler Robar
50 Andrew Lizotte
51 Patrick Doherty
52 Kyle Lichwell
53 Matt Belanger
54 Jamison DiGeronimo
55 Bob Booth
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
62 Zach Kane
63 Michael Logsdon
65 Brendan Coan
67 Ben Davis
71 James Veradt
73 Dan Della-Giustina
78 Shane McCuen
81 Corey Grant
82 Alexander Morse
90 Alonso Arias
91 Jesus Moore
92 Pedro Camilo
93 Nicholas Capuano
99 Tony Louis
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
2A Christopher Puzzo
2B Dean Murkison
3 Travis Hayes
10 Tyler Iarussi
11 Mitchell Johnson
15 Gregory Little
25 Hakeem Barge
26 Nicholas Clark
28 Dwight Kennedy
29 Rubenson Bellegarde
30 Joseph Francois
32 Matthew Costello
33 Patrick McGrath
34 Edwin Wallace
35 Michael Capomaccio
38 Casey Pierre
39 Connor Tufts
45 Pat Lamusta
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
48 Guychard Samson
50 William Callahan
51 Stephen Stuart
54 Gabriel Calmon
58 Barry Dempsey
59 Hunter Oppedisano
63 Greg Beatrice
64 Christian Nunez
69 Jason Vella
70 Patrick McDonald
71 Tyler Suggs
80 John Crowe
85 Stephen Brown
86 Christopher Wisdom
89 Bolander Lewis
90 Darius Timmons
91 Jacob Brucato
92 Branden Lincoln
93 Nicholas Saglimbeni
99 David Trettel
Uni. Player
10 Antonio Diaz
11 Christian Lopez
20 Cody Titus
24 Anthony Paternoster
29 Malik Daniel
31 Asante Easter
37 Tyler Pachecco
39 Krish Kulka
45 Nicholas Clark
46 Jacob Denning
60 Mark Millett
64 Zachary Cash
66 Gustavo Batista
69 Vincent Antonucci
72 Walter Kusmirek
76 Jeffrey Balbi
83 Anthony Brooks
85 Adrian Chavez
86 Trayvon Neal
87 Auston Ward
89 Nick Wheeler
1 1
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading