Millikin vs. Augustana at Rock Island, Ill.
10/13/2012 at 1:02 pm
Millikin
14
Augustana
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (3-3, 0-3) 14 0 0 0 14
Augustana (2-4, 1-2) 7 10 0 7 24
Rock Island, Ill. | Ericson Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Millikin 1 15:00 0:55 MILLIKIN17 3 2 PUNT
Augustana 1 14:05 2:40 AUGIE46 7 35 FGA
Millikin 1 11:25 2:05 MILLIKIN20 6 80 TD
Augustana 1 09:14 0:08 AUGIE46 1 0 INT
Millikin 1 09:06 0:30 AUGIE40 2 40 TD
Augustana 1 08:28 1:10 AUGIE45 4 -15 DOWNS
Millikin 1 07:18 0:37 AUGIE30 2 2 FUMB
Augustana 1 06:41 3:51 AUGIE28 9 72 TD
Millikin 1 02:43 1:21 MILLIKIN22 3 5 PUNT
Augustana 1 01:22 1:29 AUGIE37 3 4 PUNT
Millikin 2 14:53 2:47 MILLIKIN14 5 38 PUNT
Augustana 2 12:06 0:00 MILLIKIN00 0 0 TD
Millikin 2 11:59 2:30 MILLIKIN23 5 11 PUNT
Augustana 2 09:29 2:11 AUGIE22 3 -2 PUNT
Millikin 2 07:18 1:00 MILLIKIN32 3 1 INT
Augustana 2 06:18 1:16 MILLIKIN08 4 5 FG
Millikin 2 04:56 0:49 MILLIKIN20 2 -5 INT
Augustana 2 04:07 2:07 MILLIKIN22 4 9 FGA
Millikin 2 02:00 1:42 MILLIKIN20 10 63 FGA
Augustana 2 00:18 0:18 AUGIE20 2 16 HALF
Augustana 3 15:00 2:01 AUGIE25 3 -8 PUNT
Millikin 3 12:59 1:23 AUGIE49 3 -2 PUNT
Augustana 3 11:36 1:17 AUGIE21 3 4 PUNT
Millikin 3 10:19 4:23 MILLIKIN37 11 50 DOWNS
Augustana 3 05:56 13:26 AUGIE13 23 87 TD
Millikin 4 07:22 0:52 MILLIKIN34 3 -6 PUNT
Augustana 4 00:00 0:00 AUGIE22 0 0 FUMB
Millikin 4 06:30 0:55 AUGIE22 4 8 DOWNS
Augustana 4 05:35 5:35 AUGIE14 11 67 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.