Mass.-Dartmouth vs. Nichols at Dudley, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Mass-Dartmouth
16
Nichols
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mass-Dartmouth (1-6, 1-3) 10 0 0 6 16
Nichols (1-6, 1-3) 6 13 7 0 26
Dudley, Mass. | Vendetti Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Nichols 1 15:00 6:09 NIC25 12 75 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 1 08:51 2:51 NIC45 8 45 TD
Nichols 1 06:00 0:57 NIC25 3 1 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 05:03 2:47 UMD36 8 37 FG
Nichols 1 02:16 0:00 NIC23 4 22 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 1 02:16 3:38 UMD37 7 31 DOWNS
Nichols 2 13:38 1:12 NIC32 3 6 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 2 12:26 4:26 UMD32 9 28 PUNT
Nichols 2 08:00 2:46 NIC08 6 92 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 05:14 2:07 UMD31 5 11 PUNT
Nichols 2 03:07 1:57 NIC32 8 68 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 2 01:10 1:10 UMD49 3 -4 INT
Nichols 2 00:00 0:00 NIC41 0 0 HALF
Mass-Dartmouth 3 15:00 2:05 UMD25 5 11 PUNT
Nichols 3 12:55 4:31 NIC29 8 4 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 08:24 0:52 UMD25 3 -8 PUNT
Nichols 3 07:32 0:49 NIC44 3 -2 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 06:43 1:47 NIC49 3 7 PUNT
Nichols 3 04:56 2:22 NIC17 5 19 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 3 02:34 0:12 NIC40 1 0 INT
Nichols 3 02:22 0:56 NIC40 2 60 TD
Mass-Dartmouth 3 01:26 3:09 UMD30 10 34 DOWNS
Nichols 4 13:17 4:03 NIC36 6 14 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 09:14 1:14 UMD19 3 -9 INT
Nichols 4 08:00 0:59 UMD45 3 -8 INT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 07:01 0:09 NIC29 1 0 INT
Nichols 4 06:52 1:55 NIC19 3 2 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 04:57 1:37 NIC45 8 20 DOWNS
Nichols 4 03:20 1:22 NIC25 4 34 PUNT
Mass-Dartmouth 4 01:58 1:44 UMD13 12 87 TD
Nichols 4 00:14 0:14 NIC49 1 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.