Mass.-Dartmouth vs. Nichols at Dudley, Mass.
10/13/2012 at 1:00 pm
Mass-Dartmouth
16
Nichols
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mass-Dartmouth (1-6) 10 0 0 6 16
Nichols (1-6) 6 13 7 0 26
Dudley, Mass. | Vendetti Field
PARTICIPANTS
Mass-Dartmouth Nichols
Uni. Player
1 Bryant Joseph
2 Art Azatyants
3 O'Brian McHayle
4 Jordan Guyton
5 Darrien Furr
6 Brendan McNeish
8 Mike Rodriguez
9 Phil Vieira
10 Joe Texeira
11 Nick Hiou
12 Mario Rigali
13 Romari Berneche
14 Abiol Abonshade
16 William Cotter
18 Liam Cosgrove
21 Edgar Osols
22 Shaqui Brummitt
23 Jordan McDonald
24 Cody Merritt
25 Sam Bullock
26 Willia Bizcaino
28 Brett Croteau
32 Kelvin Severino
33 Larry Gregory
34 Joune Fraser
37 Cy Lewis-Graves
39 Michael Okaka
40 Michael Waters
43 Brinston Facey
44 Nils Swenson
45 Jordan Owen
48 Jared Roulier
49 Nick Brett
50 Hunter Black
51 Derek Tarpey
52 Mike Thomas
54 Zach Nckeen
55 Justin Borden
56 Matt Rubino
58 Nick Costa
60 Willia Cardello
64 Nick Manganello
71 Jake Walsh
75 Justin Chartier
76 Ian Gow
77 Anthon Holloway
78 Anthony Frometa
86 Steven Taroey
87 Nico Irano
90 Anth Ehikhamhen
95 Donte Davis
97 Mike Bird
98 Kevin Roche
99 Ben Mitsmenn
Uni. Player
1 Joe Lambert
4 Brett Franciosi
6 Tyler Nordbeck
7 Peter Curto
8 Jon Harrigan
9 Julon McCoy
10 Jacob Shoup
11 Mark Parker
12 Bryan Hummel
13 Pat Viencek
14 Tyrell Todd
16 Dylan Rimsky
21 Wesley Williams
22 William O'Keefe
23 Eric Natale
24 Mario Pires
25 Reeve Carvalho
27 Paul Craig
28 Kris Williams
29 B. Brooks-Gray
31 Connor Richard
33 Andre Rickerson
34 J. Winbush
35 Lucien Cance
36 Jonathan Hachey
37 Alex Dinardo
39 Marcel Simmons
40 Matt Bradley
41 Kenneth Doane
42 D.j. Slater
44 Felipe Njeim
47 Chris Gallego
49 Ryan Finn
50 Joe Bresse
52 Ken Williams
53 Thomas Opitz
54 Alfred Appiah
55 A.j. Farina
56 B. Phadael
59 Orlando Vega
60 Mike Zaharios
62 Dylan Moye
66 Malcolm Gladden
69 Jake Mastrianna
71 William Randall
74 Jameil Ali
77 Robert Ricci
79 Joe Richardson
81 Tre Crumbley
82 David Gonzalez
84 Zach Mason
85 Casey Lombardi
92 Chris Zuloaga
95 Matt White
99 Quintin Privott
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mass-Dartmouth Nichols
Uni. Player
7 Patrick Orlando
15 Will McNamara
17 Joseph Martin
19 Kevin Herbert
20 Anthony LaRose
30 Darryl Jennings
31 B Jalbert-Sulli
35 Giovanni Ortiz
36 Anthony Lopez
38 Brendan Smith
41 Chris Copeland
42 Mat Stockbarger
46 Mike Gillan
53 Ryan Staunton
57 Joe Monsini
59 Taylor Smith
61 Robert Ponte
66 Joe Bertucci
67 Jeff Cheng
68 Nick Martini
73 Bry Onyechefule
74 James Aloisio
79 Maurizi Aguirre
81 Kiki Louis
82 A.J. Hoose
83 Jason Ferri
84 Evan McCarrick
85 Ryan Clifford
88 Evan Puopolo
92 Lex Deegan
94 Derrick St.Hill
96 Franz Moesinger
Uni. Player
2 Alec Tavares
15 Shakeil Gentles
17 Chad Weeks
18 Zach Berman
19 Billy Thompson
20 Jonathan Hughes
26 Austin Weber
30 Anthony Wilga
32 K. Hale-Sadm
5 K. Wallace
38 Isiah Philpart
3 Reggie Cesar
45 Jamal Taylor
51 Jonathan Demers
58 William Cooney
63 Austin Turek
64 Bruce Means
65 Elijah Correia
75 Neil Raddu
78 Desmond Gray
80 Charles Pommels
83 David Berry
86 Steve Shiwala
87 Max Ghamo
88 Lucas Bogdanski
89 Matthew Solomon
90 Jerel Hickerson
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading