Coast Guard vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
10/20/2012 at 1:30 PM
Coast Guard
31
Worcester State
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Coast Guard (4-3, 3-2) 7 7 7 7 3 31
Worcester State (5-3, 3-2) 0 7 7 14 0 28
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Worcester State 1 15:00 1:59 WOR25 5 16 PUNT
Coast Guard 1 13:01 2:06 CGA28 3 8 PUNT
Worcester State 1 10:55 0:46 WOR29 3 20 FUMB
Coast Guard 1 10:09 0:39 WOR49 3 5 PUNT
Worcester State 1 09:30 2:26 WOR20 7 25 DOWNS
Coast Guard 1 07:04 0:41 WOR45 3 45 TD
Worcester State 1 06:17 4:06 WOR28 12 53 DOWNS
Coast Guard 1 02:11 4:39 CGA19 11 81 TD
Worcester State 2 12:25 0:09 WOR30 1 0 INT
Coast Guard 2 12:16 2:24 WOR48 3 4 PUNT
Worcester State 2 09:52 2:37 WOR14 9 46 PUNT
Coast Guard 2 07:15 1:53 CGA10 5 26 PUNT
Worcester State 2 05:22 2:33 WOR43 8 57 TD
Coast Guard 2 02:40 0:46 CGA20 3 5 PUNT
Worcester State 2 01:54 0:39 CGA34 3 1 INT
Coast Guard 2 01:15 0:58 CGA30 6 25 DOWNS
Worcester State 2 00:17 0:17 WOR45 3 18 HALF
Coast Guard 3 14:48 1:38 CGA48 3 6 PUNT
Worcester State 3 13:10 3:34 WOR28 9 47 FGA
Coast Guard 3 09:36 1:27 CGA25 3 0 PUNT
Worcester State 3 08:09 1:55 CGA45 7 9 DOWNS
Coast Guard 3 06:14 0:57 CGA36 3 4 PUNT
Worcester State 3 05:17 1:09 WOR30 5 70 TD
Coast Guard 3 04:08 3:23 CGA20 6 80 TD
Worcester State 3 00:37 1:47 WOR18 4 37 PUNT
Coast Guard 4 13:50 2:36 CGA12 5 13 PUNT
Worcester State 4 11:14 4:02 WOR27 14 73 TD
Coast Guard 4 07:06 1:41 CGA17 3 3 PUNT
Worcester State 4 05:25 2:51 CGA41 8 41 TD
Coast Guard 4 02:28 1:55 CGA19 7 81 TD
Worcester State 4 00:33 0:33 WOR20 5 3 HALF
Coast Guard OT 15:00 0:00 WOR25 4 15 FG
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.