Coast Guard vs. Worcester State at Worcester, MA
10/20/2012 at 1:30 PM
Coast Guard
31
Worcester State
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Coast Guard (4-3, 3-2) 7 7 7 7 3 31
Worcester State (5-3, 3-2) 0 7 7 14 0 28
Worcester, MA | Coughlin Field
PARTICIPANTS
Coast Guard Worcester State
Uni. Player
2 Drew Russo
3 Dante Adams
4 Maurice Goin
8 Mark Bonner
9 J. Dougherty
11 Alex Oswald
17 Jon Resch
18 N. Frederickson
19 Collis Brown
21 Evan Rothfield
27 Pat Meggers
28 Victor Rizzardi
33 James Rizzo
34 Tyler Hames
35 Parker Bateson
36 Nolan Salyer
38 Mike Clancy
41 J. Manganiello
43 Kyle Wood
44 Casey Paris
45 Max Walker
49 F. Higgins
50 Jed Daleiden
56 Curt Barrett
63 Jacob Bibb
77 Geddy Miller
78 Mike Vitrano
79 Mike Rauch
88 Steve Lozier
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
99 Blake Bonifas
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
5 Graham Asum
7 Pat Conrad
8 Nick Riley
11 Justin DeAndrade
12 Alex Blakeslee
14 Taylor Cason
17 Corey Spencer
20 Sean Hanley
23 Y-Kim Sheppard
24 Justin Pennellatore
27 D'Amani Daniel
31 Jack Sprague
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
35 Trevor Choruzek
39 Derek Muccini
40 Nick Doria
43 Anthony Lucas
44 Dashawn Taylor
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zach Arsenault
49 Eric Edstrom
50 Colby Brochu
52 Sean Phelan
53 Matt Begley
55 Bryan Narcisse
57 Teddy Ferreira
64 Chris Burley
67 Kevin Coonan
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
76 Mac Hanlon
83 Richie Dube
84 Brandon Eason
85 Mike Tirpak
87 Tony Mantelli
88 Brian Gencarelli
92 Zach Skerry
93 Joe Sweet
95 Tyler Asam
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Coast Guard Worcester State
Uni. Player
5 Gordy Holloway
6 Joe Kelly
7 Joel Wyman
10 Dan Sabourin
12 Wes Figaro
13 Drew Londo
14 Troy Nunes
15 Blake Thompson
16 Aaron Corn
20 J. Wawrzyniak
22 Ethan Baisden
23 Eli Maurer
24 Nick Egersdorf
25 B. Lobmeyer
26 Charles Chavtur
29 Matt Montelh
30 Jake Schroeder
31 Brandon Foy
32 Jordan Groff
37 Nick Phillips
39 Nate Turner
40 Mark Behne
42 Ed Lazowski
46 Cory Sonnega
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
51 Tom Condon
52 Kevin Painten
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 K. Mohammad
55 Andrew Gathy
61 Eddie Flores
66 Hunter Holt
69 K. Postiglione
71 Tyler Wright
75 Ben Strong
80 Derrick Rockey
81 P. Hennessey
82 Mitch Holloway
83 Todd Stephens
84 J.a. Ceruti
85 A. Livingstone
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
90 Ben Hinchman
94 Ross Markham
95 Jeb Slick
Uni. Player
3 Stephen Payen
4 Josh Fortin
6 EJ Yearwood
9 Chris Winterborne
10 Kevin Bumpus
13 Mike Smith
15 Kemani Jones
16 Kyle Moon
19 Paul Nicolo
21 Alex Estrella
22 Kyle White
25 Michael Denis
26 Jamir James
28 Samie Jean
29 Mike D'Alio
30 Brendan McFeeley
32 Ty Surette
36 Dan Klein
37 Adam Scerra
38 Mike Dingman
41 Curtis Weaver
42 Shane Salantri
45 David Germain
46 Matt Bowes
51 Jake Palazola
54 Alex Galanis
56 Ernesto Ayala
58 Nico LaPosta
59 Tom DiPaolo
62 Sean Dunn
68 Matt Popino
75 Kyle Morris
79 Dakota Cullen
80 James Brodeur
81 Parris Nathan
86 Casey Hippert
89 Steve Fitzmaurice
90 Matt Intrieri
91 Conor Sayles
98 Sean Kinahan
99 Joe Rice
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.