UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
UW-Oshkosh
28
UW-Whitewater
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
UW-Oshkosh (7-0) 14 7 0 7 28
UW-Whitewater (5-2) 0 0 13 0 13
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Oshkosh UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
2 Tim Filter
3 Austin Blashka
4 Zach Wettengel
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Taylor Goodman
9 Andrew Thompson
10 Nate Ray
12 Nate Wara
17 Luke Guenther
18 Nick Olla
19 Sam Oliden
20 Frank Martin
22 Jake Liban
25 Anthony Fassett
27 Jared Langenhorst
29 Beau Steffens
2A Darryl Thornton
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
37 Brian Hardy
38 Kyle Heller
41 Cory Wipperfurth
43 Jared Nehls
45 Devon Linzenmeyer
46 Levi Kossow
50 Adam Lochmann
52 Nick Jolin
53 Pat Hudak
60 Ben Strehlow
63 Garrett Porter
65 Anthony Celebre
67 Cullin Conklin
70 Andy Gruber
71 Rob Bikowski
72 Brandon Peter
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
82 Logan Zagrodnik
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joey Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Nathan Smith
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 Tony Guagliardo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jake Kumerow
3 Marcus McLin
4 Zach Howard
5 Ryan Wenkman
7 Steve Morris
8 Brady Grayvold
9 Steve McCollom
10 Aaron Samplawski
11 Joe Gardener
14 Lee Brekke
16 Matt Behrendt
19 Joe Worth
21 Chris Pendergast
22 Andrew Kiester
24 Christopher Treptow
28 Desmin Ward
29 Nick Miller
32 Nick Patterson
35 Bernie Tamsett
38 Cody Weaver
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski
41 Eric Kindler
43 Brandon Zolp
44 Cole Klotz
48 Kyle Wismer
53 Ryan Cortez
55 Joshua Williams
57 Joe Paulus
58 Joe Hansen
63 Kevin Rickert
65 Jimmy Norris
70 Grant Poenitsch
75 Lucas Skibba
76 Jake Wahl
81 Dantrell Wright
84 Chris Davis
89 Derric Junakin
91 Mykael Bratchett
95 Marshall Rutherford
96 Anthony Dowery
97 Loussaint Minett
98 Jake Hohlstein
99 Jon Groves
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Oshkosh UW-Whitewater
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Devin Best
13 Nate Becker
14 James Blackburn
15 Kraig Shillcox
16 Ryan Baltes
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
26 Kurt Beining
28 Brett Baehman
30 Antoine Davis
31 Callan Mueller
36 Collin Precour
39 Willie Grisby
40 James Woodley
42 C. Dulak-Sigler
44 Jon Krysiak
47 Craig Devine
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Marcus Maier
51 Sean Mayerbock
54 Brian Vesper
56 Aaron Williams
57 Jon Freiberg
58 Mike Kodl
59 Brock Reichardt
61 Alex Remer
62 Brandon Kais
64 Josh Tice
66 Quinn Pieper
68 Nathan Gerdes
69 Austin Barlow
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 Ellis Brooks
77 Austin Haase
78 Aaron Van Buren
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
83 Austin Tomaz
84 T. Wipperfurth
85 Griffin Budde
93 Evan Spitza
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
98 Lucas Weiss
99 Nick Wirsching
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Huber
6 Ryan Givens
13 Cameron Blair
15 Ray Beckaman
17 Tommy Coughlin
18 Patrick Smith
20 Shawn Shillcox
23 Colton Hrgich
26 Chris Millard
27 Jordan Ratliffe
2B Delricien Smith
30 Richard Holder
31 Dennis Moore
33 Dylan Morang
34 Vince Mason
36 Jim Solberg
37 Drake Barczak
42 Jeffery Edmonds
45 Bryan Spakowicz
46 K. Christensen
47 Zach Koch
49 Zach Nellis
50 Oscar Johnson
51 M. Mysliwiec
52 M. Tomasino
54 Matthew Gasper
56 Ricky Valadez
59 Dylan Stefanic
60 Conner Peters
61 Elijah Sloneker
62 Eric Trautman
64 Ryan Johnson
66 Joey Torch
67 Nick Froland
68 Nick Fleciano
69 Sam Colon
71 Tyler Janczak
72 Sam Friedrich
73 Mike Seefeld
74 Evan Kurkowski
77 Derek Patten
78 Nicholas Ryczek
79 Travis Cheesbro
80 Chris Wells
82 Esau Ramirez Jr
83 Turner McGill
85 Sean Carter
86 Zach Murphy
87 Lucas Davis
88 Robert Serdar
90 D. Holbrook
92 Kevon Clunis
93 Jerome West
94 Joe Cychner
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading