Martin Luther vs. Northwestern at St. Paul, Minn.
10/20/2012 at 1 p.m.
Martin Luther
26
Northwestern (Minn.)
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Martin Luther (2-6) 0 0 12 14 26
Northwestern (Minn.) (7-1) 13 20 7 7 47
St. Paul, Minn. | Reynolds Field
PARTICIPANTS
Martin Luther Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
2 Luke Rothe
3 Dan Rodewald
4 Conrad Dewey
5 Rich Richmond
6 Luke Morrell
8 Justin Eternick
10 Josh Rathje
11 Scott Henrich
12 Matthew Olson
13 Tyler Dorn
14 Austin Eisenman
15 Garrett Schoch
17 Micah Plocher
19 Aaron Schwartz
20 Paul Spaude
21 Jacob Brohn
25 Shawn Scherer
26 Caleb Stern
27 Colin Paustian
30 Jonathan Schmeling
32 Paul Braun
33 Seth Herlich
36 Craig Birsching
38 Galen Holzhueter
40 Lucas Fricke
43 Benjamin Olson
45 Peter Schlicht
46 Doug Van sice
50 Charles Ungemach
52 Derek Loewen
54 Ethan Rixe
55 Thomas Neider
57 Paul Bourman
60 Carlton Heling
63 Eric Duve
64 Dyllan Jensen
65 Michael Martens
66 James Christensen
70 Aaron Platzer
74 Jacob Bode
75 Jacob Anderson
76 Eric Haley
83 Chris Arndt
88 Trent Tatge
91 Benjamin Ewings
94 Paul Habermann
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
3 Mitch Swanson
4 Garrett Ostrom
5 Kabakas Clark
6 Brian Lecheler
8 Cody Kielsa
10 Josh Balzer
11 Derek Ambroson
12 Grant Schoen
13 Nathan Van Zee
14 Isaac Meredith
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
20 Chris Simon-Wallace
21 Tim Youtzy
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
27 Luke Sommerlot
28 Kendall Sommerl
29 Cyle DeBoer
30 Dj Pyle
35 Luke Couwenhove
36 Jake Hintz
37 Zac Cash
38 Taylor Kauweloa
40 Nathan Bellefeuille
41 Matt Dammann
44 Joey Bauman
46 Alex Zeller
50 Justin Morin
52 Matt Fox
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
57 Chris Kirby
59 Kassidy Cook
63 Jeff Schaper
64 Ben Evans
68 Evan Voelker
72 Ryan Friesen
77 Connor Leach
80 Andrew Stein
81 Isaac Schultz
82 Ethan Zepp
83 Hayden Larson
88 Daniel Schultz
91 Josh Swore
99 Valentine Awasom
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Martin Luther Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
7 Mark Voss
22 Jason Zweifel
24 Tim Bauman
44 Kendrick Bates
77 Jeffrey Rick
84 Jackson Hunter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Zach Markwith
7 Jacob Fletcher
9 M. Chappell
15 Javon Snelson
23 Chase Donahue
26 Alex Andrews
31 Evan Ostrom
32 Joe Smith
33 Michael Dexter
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tim Van Bockel
47 Cody Vee
55 Billy Bob May
58 Max Apple
62 Jordan Padgett
65 AJ Wolgemuth
71 Tim Walker
90 CJ Smith
93 C. Vandervalk
95 Tyler Rust
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats