Sul Ross State vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
10/27/2012 at 1:00
Sul Ross State
42
Hardin-Simmons
86
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (3-5) 0 7 35 0 42
Hardin-Simmons (5-3) 21 28 27 10 86
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
9 Dillon Wolfe
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
14 Cody Lecroy
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
19 Mel Haro
20 Tim Rocha
21 Jural Hickman
25 J. Dickerson
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
32 Armel Warren
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
36 Tyrell Franks
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 Sterling Jones
44 Dylan Kidd
45 Lee Young
52 Alex Shetter
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
77 Davonte Wilson
80 Toby Porras
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Elias Esquivel
90 Daryn Young
95 Johan Desouza
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
2 Raustin Harris
3 Alex Thomas
4 Corey Jones
5 Colton Brewer
6 Jimmie Simpson
7 Taylor Huff
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Logan Turner
12 Dennis Dunbar
13 Garret Schuchart
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
16 Jay Wise
19 Brandon Phillips
20 Ladarrell Smith
21 Devin Carver
24 James Place
25 Jerry Hernandez
27 Dustin Emery
28 Ben Hartley
29 Randy Cooper
30 Cameron Prater
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Jessie Hooper
43 Matt Pierce
3x Chris Silva
35 Jeremy Harris
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Brandon Scott
40 Gabe Garner
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
4B Tyler Jones
44 Chad Laughlin
45 Jonathan Wilder
46 Steven Lugo
47 Nolan Mills
48 Justin Rhodes
78 Matt Hall
50 Sam Nemir
51 Travis Sugar
52 Dylan Reynolds
53 Jaycob Freeman
54 Jarvis Green
56 Aaren Evans
60 Matt Wamble
63 Jeff Hay
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
68 Robert Stevens
69 Zion Fraysier
70 Danny White
71 Wyatt Walton
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
79 Josh Thomas
81 Colby Hartfield
82 Dontreal Collins
83 Jessie Ramos
84 Logan Gunter
85 Trei Lewis
86 Arsenio Glenn
89 Jacob Pierson
90 Undra Hendrix
91 Kolton Kelley
92 Reid Pride
95 Tim Maskill
96 Connor Nielson
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
99 Jesse Latham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
10 Ian Smith
15 John Arevalo
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kale Ferguson
30 Austin Dees
2 Terrance Young
38 J.D. May
51 C. Schwatner
54 Miquel Ramirez
66 Mario Barron
68 F. Atkinson
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
88 C. Escobar
94 Jacob Courvelle
98 Leslie LaCour
Uni. Player
17 Chase Keltgen
18 Avery Cortez
23 Tevin Mitchell
26 Garret Avalos
34 Patrick Flanagin
57 Trent Walker
61 Ryan Stoker
65 Joe King
66 Charlie North
72 Bob Crozier
77 Mat Newton
80 S. Whisenhunt
87 Eric Grado
88 Joesph Limon
93 Ryan Bascue
94 Ryan Jaber
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading