Sul Ross State vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
10/27/2012 at 1:00
Sul Ross State
42
Hardin-Simmons
86
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sul Ross State (3-5, 2-3) 0 7 35 0 42
Hardin-Simmons (5-3, 4-1) 21 28 27 10 86
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sul Ross State Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
1 Lee Carothers
3 Otis Edwards
4 A.j. Springer
5 Alex Lovan
6 X. Jefferson
9 Dillon Wolfe
12 J. Boatwright
13 Zack Roberson
14 Cody Lecroy
16 C. Henderson
17 Johnny Stewart
18 Jake Krchnak
19 Mel Haro
20 Tim Rocha
21 Jural Hickman
25 J. Dickerson
26 Job Mason
28 Chase Moody
29 Kyle Alexander
32 Armel Warren
33 Cole Barton
34 Casey Sonier
36 Tyrell Franks
40 Dakota Goodwin
42 Sterling Jones
44 Dylan Kidd
45 Lee Young
52 Alex Shetter
55 Rudy Gilliland
56 Justin Soria
62 Ray Terrazas
65 Miquel Martinez
71 Jackson Yezak
75 Joel Hernandez
77 Davonte Wilson
80 Toby Porras
82 Jerome Fellows
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Elias Esquivel
90 Daryn Young
95 Johan Desouza
97 Edward Mendez
99 Julian Johnson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Scott Newberry
2 Raustin Harris
3 Alex Thomas
4 Corey Jones
5 Colton Brewer
6 Jimmie Simpson
7 Taylor Huff
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Logan Turner
12 Dennis Dunbar
13 Garret Schuchart
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
16 Jay Wise
19 Brandon Phillips
20 Ladarrell Smith
21 Devin Carver
24 James Place
25 Jerry Hernandez
27 Dustin Emery
28 Ben Hartley
29 Randy Cooper
30 Cameron Prater
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Jessie Hooper
43 Matt Pierce
3x Chris Silva
35 Jeremy Harris
36 Matt Olson
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Brandon Scott
40 Gabe Garner
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
4B Tyler Jones
44 Chad Laughlin
45 Jonathan Wilder
46 Steven Lugo
47 Nolan Mills
48 Justin Rhodes
78 Matt Hall
50 Sam Nemir
51 Travis Sugar
52 Dylan Reynolds
53 Jaycob Freeman
54 Jarvis Green
56 Aaren Evans
60 Matt Wamble
63 Jeff Hay
64 Brandon Mikolajczyk
68 Robert Stevens
69 Zion Fraysier
70 Danny White
71 Wyatt Walton
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
79 Josh Thomas
81 Colby Hartfield
82 Dontreal Collins
83 Jessie Ramos
84 Logan Gunter
85 Trei Lewis
86 Arsenio Glenn
89 Jacob Pierson
90 Undra Hendrix
91 Kolton Kelley
92 Reid Pride
95 Tim Maskill
96 Connor Nielson
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
99 Jesse Latham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sul Ross State Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 D. Carson
10 Ian Smith
15 John Arevalo
22 Brian Thomas
23 Kale Ferguson
30 Austin Dees
2 Terrance Young
38 J.D. May
51 C. Schwatner
54 Miquel Ramirez
66 Mario Barron
68 F. Atkinson
73 Alex Torres
76 Corbin Bracken
78 C. Garcia
79 R. Hernandez
88 C. Escobar
94 Jacob Courvelle
98 Leslie LaCour
Uni. Player
17 Chase Keltgen
18 Avery Cortez
23 Tevin Mitchell
26 Garret Avalos
34 Patrick Flanagin
57 Trent Walker
61 Ryan Stoker
65 Joe King
66 Charlie North
72 Bob Crozier
77 Mat Newton
80 S. Whisenhunt
87 Eric Grado
88 Joesph Limon
93 Ryan Bascue
94 Ryan Jaber
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.