St. Scholastica vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, MN
11/3/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
28
Minnesota-Morris
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (8-2) 14 7 0 7 28
Minnesota-Morris (6-4) 0 6 15 0 21
Morris, MN | Cougar Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
1 Samora Johnson
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
8 John Mike
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
15 Keaton Rush
17 Nick Thiry
1A Paul Olson
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
25 Josh Stewart
27 Shane Mogan
28 Thomas Fragale
29 Kristian Cogdill
2C Mike Lavalley
2Z Sherome Milon
30 Sam Loftsgaarden
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
35 Alec French
37 Chris Gassert
38 Xavier Rhodes
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
45 Nick Murphy
47 Christopher Kaplan
50 DeAngelo Condon
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
54 Zack Dubanoski
56 John Naddy
58 David Miller
63 Luke Scharrer
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
74 Jake Bilyk
75 Jake Church
76 Matt Evans
77 Mike Evans
82 Andrew Smith
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
8Q Nate Anderson
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
94 Cole Karsky
95 Chas Lemon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chad Mathiowetz
4 Caleb Forstrom
5 Devin Tarpley
7 Dan Gerrigan
9 Tyler Peterson
10 Justin Irlbeck
12 Derrick Foss
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
18 Reed Moore
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
23 Cody Reinke
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
25 Terrance Davis
27 Shannon Glover
29 Trevor Checkal
30 Peter Wollin
31 Colter Comebellick
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
45 Jacob Wirz
50 Zeke Miller
55 Nathan Walters
56 Jake Scherer
58 Evan Beranek
59 Matt Zdrazil
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
72 Alex Boelter
75 Eric Nelson
77 Robbie Anderson
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
88 Nick Solberg
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
4 Dan Erickson
5 Ian Zenner
11 Jimmy Giese
12 Mike Haddick
13 Drew Holm
14 Ian Papenheim
16 Jacob Anderson
18 Ben Britton
19 Mike McCarthy
1X Michael Davis
21 Travis Nehowig
24 Joe Franta
26 Nathan Dykes
2D Tony Anselmo
2H Brady Fish
2X Aaron Rodriguez
34 Chad Anderson
36 Nick Plankers
39 Ryan Tollerud
3C Matt Pint
3F K.Lamirande
3G Zack Shetka
3H Corey Anderson
3I Jordon Brenny
3X A. Whitlock
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
44 Grant Hartmann
46 Jeremy Peterson
4A Aaron Egelkraut
4C Jason Decker
4D Cody Brostrom
4F Rico Horton
4K Laura Bakken
51 Sam Kraus
59 Eric Larson
5Q Michael Mensing
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
64 Lukas Adam
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tony Namowicz
78 Brandon Slocum
7X Jack Miller
81 Mitch Ejnik
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Dylan Dove
89 Jordan Daml
96 Michael Parkins
97 Michael Kerber
98 Joe Geiselman
99 Tom Fricke
Uni. Player
2 Molden
8 Longerbone
11 Mclaren
15 Neumann
26 Friess
28 Evans
36 Lozancich
38 Destache
41 Henry
49 Gonzalez
51 Haile
52 Engler
53 Mcfall
74 Beranek,T.
78 Jensen
87 Olson
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading