St. Scholastica vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, MN
11/3/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
28
Minnesota-Morris
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (8-2) 14 7 0 7 28
Minnesota-Morris (6-4) 0 6 15 0 21
Morris, MN | Cougar Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
1 Samora Johnson
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
6 Tyler Olson
7 Don Anderson
8 John Mike
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
15 Keaton Rush
17 Nick Thiry
1A Paul Olson
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
25 Josh Stewart
27 Shane Mogan
28 Thomas Fragale
29 Kristian Cogdill
2C Mike Lavalley
2Z Sherome Milon
30 Sam Loftsgaarden
32 Steven Perry
33 Jake Turkowski
35 Alec French
37 Chris Gassert
38 Xavier Rhodes
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
45 Nick Murphy
47 Christopher Kaplan
50 DeAngelo Condon
52 Jake Cruz
53 Blake Cedarleaf
54 Zack Dubanoski
56 John Naddy
58 David Miller
63 Luke Scharrer
65 Tim Newstrom
66 Peter Stanley
74 Jake Bilyk
75 Jake Church
76 Matt Evans
77 Mike Evans
82 Andrew Smith
86 Spencer Specht
87 Travis Ambuehl
88 Cory Gebhard
8Q Nate Anderson
91 Jordan Rasmussen
92 Patrick Fenske
93 John Shuga
94 Cole Karsky
95 Chas Lemon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chad Mathiowetz
4 Caleb Forstrom
5 Devin Tarpley
7 Dan Gerrigan
9 Tyler Peterson
10 Justin Irlbeck
12 Derrick Foss
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
18 Reed Moore
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
23 Cody Reinke
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
25 Terrance Davis
27 Shannon Glover
29 Trevor Checkal
30 Peter Wollin
31 Colter Comebellick
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
45 Jacob Wirz
50 Zeke Miller
55 Nathan Walters
56 Jake Scherer
58 Evan Beranek
59 Matt Zdrazil
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
72 Alex Boelter
75 Eric Nelson
77 Robbie Anderson
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
88 Nick Solberg
90 Connor Doyle
91 Andrew Marshall
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Minnesota-Morris
Uni. Player
4 Dan Erickson
5 Ian Zenner
11 Jimmy Giese
12 Mike Haddick
13 Drew Holm
14 Ian Papenheim
16 Jacob Anderson
18 Ben Britton
19 Mike McCarthy
1X Michael Davis
21 Travis Nehowig
24 Joe Franta
26 Nathan Dykes
2D Tony Anselmo
2H Brady Fish
2X Aaron Rodriguez
34 Chad Anderson
36 Nick Plankers
39 Ryan Tollerud
3C Matt Pint
3F K.Lamirande
3G Zack Shetka
3H Corey Anderson
3I Jordon Brenny
3X A. Whitlock
42 Craig Kneeland
43 Jerad Sikkink
44 Grant Hartmann
46 Jeremy Peterson
4A Aaron Egelkraut
4C Jason Decker
4D Cody Brostrom
4F Rico Horton
4K Laura Bakken
51 Sam Kraus
59 Eric Larson
5Q Michael Mensing
60 Kyle Remold
61 Kyle Huggar
64 Lukas Adam
67 Frank Lesar
68 Nick Plager
69 Chris Lambach
72 Tony Namowicz
78 Brandon Slocum
7X Jack Miller
81 Mitch Ejnik
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Dylan Dove
89 Jordan Daml
96 Michael Parkins
97 Michael Kerber
98 Joe Geiselman
99 Tom Fricke
Uni. Player
2 Molden
8 Longerbone
11 Mclaren
15 Neumann
26 Friess
28 Evans
36 Lozancich
38 Destache
41 Henry
49 Gonzalez
51 Haile
52 Engler
53 Mcfall
74 Beranek,T.
78 Jensen
87 Olson
TM Team
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.