St. Scholastica vs. Minnesota Morris at Morris, MN
11/3/2012 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
28
Minnesota-Morris
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (8-2) 14 7 0 7 28
Minnesota-Morris (6-4) 0 6 15 0 21
Morris, MN | Cougar Field
Quarters: 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th
1st
1st and 10 at CSS30
1st and 5 at CSS35 clock 15:00.
  Cole Karsky kickoff 41 yards to the UMM24, Dower return 10 yards to the UMM34, (Don Anderson).
Minnesota-Morris at 15:00
1st and 10 at UMM34 clock 14:52.
1st and 10 at UMM34 Foss,D. rush for 12 yards to the UMM461ST DOWN UMM, (Alec French).
1st and 10 at UMM46 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Foss,B..
2nd and 10 at UMM46 Dower rush for loss of 6 yard to the UMM40, (Keaton Rush; Zack Dubanoski).
3rd and 16 at UMM40 Foss,D. rush for loss of 5 yard to the UMM351ST DOWN UMM, fumble forced by Blake Cedarleaf, fumble by recovered by CSS Tyler Zurn at UMM50.
1st and 10 at UMM50
17 plays, 0 yards, 1:35 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 14:52
1st and 10 at UMM50 Jake Jensen rush for 13 yards to the UMM371ST DOWN CSS, (Mathiowetz; Checkal).
1st and 10 at UMM37 Jake Jensen rush for 14 yards to the UMM231ST DOWN CSS, (Hickman).
1st and 10 at UMM23 Tyler Harper pass complete to Tyler Olson for 5 yards to the UMM18, out-of-bounds, (Hickman).
2nd and 5 at UMM18 Jake Jensen rush for 2 yards to the UMM16, (Comebellick; Forstrom).
3rd and 3 at UMM16 Tyler Harper pass complete to Nick Thiry for 4 yards to the UMM121ST DOWN CSS, out-of-bounds, (Johnson).
1st and 10 at UMM12 Jake Jensen rush for loss of 3 yard to the UMM15, (Miller).
2nd and 13 at UMM15 Tyler Harper pass complete to Cory Gebhard for 5 yards to the UMM10, out-of-bounds, (Johnson; Schumacher).
3rd and 8 at UMM10 Tyler Harper pass complete to Cory Gebhard for 10 yards to the UMM001ST DOWN CSS, clock 09:26.
  Mike Theismann kick attempt good.
  Cole Karsky kickoff loss of 25 yard to the UMM25, Dower return 16 yards to the UMM41, (Don Anderson), PENALTY CSS illegal motion(TEAM) loss of 5 yard to the UMM46, 1st and 10, .
Minnesota-Morris at 09:26
1st and 10 at UMM46
Minnesota-Morris at 09:26
1st and 10 at UMM46 Garrigan pass complete to Dower for 2 yards to the UMM48, out-of-bounds, PENALTY UMM holding(Beranek,E.) loss of 12 yard to the UMM36, .
2nd and 20 at UMM36 Garrigan pass complete to Degraffenreid for 10 yards to the UMM46, (Jake Turkowski; Samora Johnson).
3rd and 10 at UMM46 Garrigan sacked for 0 yard to the UMM37, ( Zack Dubanoski).
4th and 19 at UMM37 Garrigan pass incomplete to Desir1ST DOWN UMM, (Steven Perry).
1st and 10 at UMM37 S. Loftsgaarden punt loss of 33 yard to the CSS30, Solberg return loss of 4 yard to the CSS34, (DeAngelo Condon; Grant Hartmann).
1st and 10 at CSS34
15 plays, 0 yards, 2:4 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 09:20
1st and 10 at CSS34 Molden pass incomplete to 6, (DeAngelo Condon).
2nd and 10 at CSS34 Evans rush for loss of 40 yard to the UMM26, (Samora Johnson).
3rd and 50 at UMM26 Evans rush for loss of 3 yard to the UMM23, (Dan Erickson).
4th and 53 at UMM23 Evans rush for loss of 8 yard to the UMM151ST DOWN UMM, (DeAngelo Condon; Eric Larson).
1st and 10 at UMM15 Thomas Fragale rush for 4 yards to the UMM11, (Schumacher; Zdrazil).
2nd and 6 at UMM11 Tyler Harper rush for 10 yards to the UMM011ST DOWN CSS, (Hickman).
1st and 10 at UMM01 Timeout St. Scholastica, clock 04:31.
1st and 10 at UMM01 Thomas Fragale rush for 1 yard to the UMM00, clock 04:27.
  Mike Theismann kick attempt good.
  Cole Karsky kickoff loss of 9 yard to the UMM09, Degraffenreid return 18 yards to the UMM27, (Xavier Rhodes; Paul Olson).
Minnesota-Morris at 04:27
1st and 10 at UMM27
24 plays, 0 yards, 2:55 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 04:27
1st and 10 at UMM27 Dower rush for 4 yards to the UMM31, (Tyler Zurn; Jake Church).
2nd and 6 at UMM31 Dower rush for 1 yard to the UMM32.
3rd and 5 at UMM32 Foss,D. pass complete to Degraffenreid for 9 yards to the UMM411ST DOWN UMM, (Alec French).
1st and 10 at UMM41 Foss,D. rush for 4 yards to the UMM45, (J. Rasmussen; Chas Lemon).
2nd and 6 at UMM45 Foss,D. pass complete to Desir for 10 yards to the CSS451ST DOWN UMM, (Keaton Rush).
1st and 10 at CSS45 Spohn rush for 3 yards to the CSS42, (Zack Dubanoski; Alec French).
2nd and 7 at CSS42 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Foss,B..
3rd and 7 at CSS42 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Dower.
4th and 7 at CSS42 Wollin punt 16 yards to the CSS26, downed.
1st and 10 at CSS26
18 plays, 0 yards, 4:7 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 04:21
1st and 10 at CSS26 Tyler Harper pass complete to Tyler Olson for 14 yards to the CSS401ST DOWN CSS, (Kroells).
back to top
2nd
1st and 10 at CSS40 clock 15:00.
1st and 10 at CSS40 Chris Gassert rush for loss of 1 yard to the CSS39, (Schumacher).
2nd and 11 at CSS39 Tyler Harper pass complete to Cory Gebhard for 8 yards to the CSS47, (Glover; Schumacher).
3rd and 3 at CSS47 Tyler Harper pass complete to Nick Thiry for 14 yards to the UMM391ST DOWN CSS, (Checkal).
1st and 10 at UMM39 Jake Jensen rush for 2 yards to the UMM37, out-of-bounds, (Hickman).
2nd and 8 at UMM37 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Nick Thiry, (Glover).
3rd and 8 at UMM37 PENALTY UMM delay of game(Molden) 5 yards to the UMM42.
3rd and 13 at UMM42 Tyler Harper pass complete to Cory Gebhard for 22 yards to the UMM201ST DOWN CSS, out-of-bounds, (Mathiowetz).
1st and 10 at UMM20 Jake Jensen rush for 3 yards to the UMM17, (Miller; Zdrazil).
2nd and 7 at UMM17 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Tyler Olson.
3rd and 7 at UMM17 Tyler Harper pass complete to Cory Gebhard for 17 yards to the UMM001ST DOWN CSS, clock 11:08.
  Mike Theismann kick attempt good.
1st and 10 at UMM00 PENALTY UMM personal foul(Kroells) 2 yards to the UMM02.
1st and 12 at UMM02
  Cole Karsky kickoff 44 yards to the UMM06, Degraffenreid return 15 yards to the UMM21, out-of-bounds, (Cory Gebhard), PENALTY CSS personal foul(Tyler Zurn) loss of 15 yard to the UMM36, 1st and 10, .
Minnesota-Morris at 11:08
1st and 10 at UMM36
41 plays, 0 yards, -10:-49 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 11:08
1st and 10 at UMM36 Garrigan pass complete to Degraffenreid for 6 yards to the UMM42, (Jake Turkowski).
2nd and 4 at UMM42 Garrigan pass incomplete to Degraffenreid.
3rd and 4 at UMM42 Garrigan rush for 4 yards to the UMM461ST DOWN UMM, (Blake Cedarleaf).
1st and 10 at UMM46 Spohn rush for 8 yards to the CSS46, (Alec French).
2nd and 2 at CSS46 Garrigan pass complete to Kernan for 9 yards to the CSS371ST DOWN UMM, out-of-bounds, (Mike LaValley).
1st and 10 at CSS37 Garrigan pass incomplete to Degraffenreid, (Keaton Rush).
2nd and 10 at CSS37 Garrigan rush for loss of 4 yard to the CSS41, (Tyler Zurn; Chas Lemon).
3rd and 14 at CSS41 Garrigan pass complete to Dower for 15 yards to the CSS261ST DOWN UMM, out-of-bounds, (Steven Perry).
1st and 10 at CSS26 Garrigan pass incomplete to Dower.
2nd and 10 at CSS26 Garrigan pass complete to Foss,B. for 5 yards to the CSS21, (Keaton Rush).
3rd and 5 at CSS21 Garrigan pass complete to Foss,B. for 9 yards to the CSS121ST DOWN UMM, (Steven Perry).
1st and 10 at CSS12 Dower rush for loss of 2 yard to the CSS14, (Zack Dubanoski).
2nd and 12 at CSS14 Garrigan pass incomplete to Longerbone.
3rd and 12 at CSS14 Garrigan pass incomplete to Kernan.
4th and 12 at CSS14 Adel field goal attempt from 31 GOAL, clock 04:45.
  Adel kickoff 5 yards to the CSS09, Cory Gebhard return 23 yards to the CSS32, (Mathiowetz).
St. Scholastica at 04:45
1st and 10 at CSS32
34 plays, 0 yards, 6:24 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 04:45
1st and 10 at CSS32 Thomas Fragale rush for 18 yards to the UMM501ST DOWN CSS, out-of-bounds, (Mathiowetz).
1st and 10 at UMM50 Thomas Fragale rush for 5 yards to the UMM45, (Zdrazil; Wirz).
2nd and 5 at UMM45 PENALTY CSS false start(Mike Evans) loss of 5 yard to the UMM50.
2nd and 10 at UMM50 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Jake Jensen.
3rd and 10 at UMM50 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Cory Gebhard, (Glover).
4th and 10 at UMM50 Jake Church punt 34 yards to the UMM16, .
1st and 10 at UMM16
15 plays, 0 yards, 2:8 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 04:39
1st and 10 at UMM16 Dower rush for 0 yard to the UMM16, (Blake Cedarleaf; Zack Dubanoski).
2nd and 10 at UMM16 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Kernan, (Tyler Zurn).
3rd and 10 at UMM16 Foss,D. pass complete to Degraffenreid for 13 yards to the UMM291ST DOWN UMM, (Alec French).
1st and 10 at UMM29 Foss,D. pass complete to Kernan for 6 yards to the UMM35, (Sherome Milon).
2nd and 4 at UMM35 Foss,D. pass complete to Foss,B. for 10 yards to the UMM451ST DOWN UMM, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at UMM45 Foss,D. pass complete to Foss,B. for 10 yards to the CSS451ST DOWN UMM, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at CSS45 Foss,D. rush for 0 yard to the CSS45, (Josh Stewart; Jake Turkowski).
2nd and 10 at CSS45 Timeout Minnesota Morris, clock 00:45.
2nd and 10 at CSS45 Foss,D. pass complete to Desir for 11 yards to the CSS341ST DOWN UMM, (Samora Johnson).
1st and 10 at CSS34 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Degraffenreid, (Blake Cedarleaf).
2nd and 10 at CSS34 Foss,D. pass complete to Kernan for 15 yards to the CSS191ST DOWN UMM, (Alec French; Zack Dubanoski).
1st and 10 at CSS19 Foss,D. pass complete to Degraffenreid for 4 yards to the CSS15.
2nd and 6 at CSS15 Timeout Minnesota Morris, clock 00:12.
2nd and 6 at CSS15 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Foss,B., (Alec French).
3rd and 6 at CSS15 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Foss,B..
4th and 6 at CSS15 Adel field goal attempt from 32 GOAL, clock 00:00.
4th and 6 at CSS15 clock 00:00.
back to top
3rd
4th and 6 at CSS15 clock 15:00, .
  Adel kickoff 53 yards to the CSS12, Jake Jensen return 18 yards to the CSS30, (Glover; Wirz).
St. Scholastica at 15:00
1st and 10 at CSS30
45 plays, 0 yards, -12:-22 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 15:00
1st and 10 at CSS30 Jake Jensen rush for 13 yards to the CSS431ST DOWN CSS, (Forstrom; Comebellick).
1st and 10 at CSS43 Tyler Harper pass complete to Cory Gebhard for 6 yards to the CSS49, out-of-bounds, (Glover).
2nd and 4 at CSS49 Jake Jensen rush for 5 yards to the UMM461ST DOWN CSS, (Davis; Forstrom).
1st and 10 at UMM46 Jake Jensen rush for 5 yards to the UMM41, (Forstrom; Anderson), PENALTY CSS holding(Matt Evans) loss of 15 yard to the CSS44, .
2nd and 20 at CSS44 Tyler Harper pass complete to Tyler Olson for 7 yards to the UMM49, (Hickman), PENALTY CSS holding(Nick Thiry) loss of 15 yard to the CSS36.
3rd and 28 at CSS36 1st and 28.
3rd and 28 at CSS36 Tyler Harper sacked for 0 yard to the CSS22, ( Comebellick, Miller).
4th and 42 at CSS22 Tyler Harper pass complete to Tyler Olson for 10 yards to the CSS321ST DOWN CSS, out-of-bounds, (Hickman).
1st and 10 at CSS32 Molden pass complete to Degraffenreid for loss of 21 yard to the UMM47, (Jacob Anderson; Dan Erickson).
2nd and 31 at UMM47 Nelson punt loss of 27 yard to the UMM20, .
1st and 10 at UMM20
27 plays, 0 yards, 4:23 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 14:53
1st and 10 at UMM20 Don Anderson pass incomplete to Nick Thiry.
2nd and 10 at UMM20 Don Anderson pass incomplete to Nick Thiry.
3rd and 10 at UMM20 Don Anderson rush for loss of 10 yard to the UMM30.
4th and 20 at UMM30 Alec French rush for loss of 1 yard to the UMM311ST DOWN CSS, (54; Marshall).
1st and 10 at UMM31 Garrigan sacked for 0 yard to the UMM24, ( Blake Cedarleaf).
2nd and 17 at UMM24
2nd and 17 at UMM24 Garrigan pass complete to Kernan for 7 yards to the UMM31, (Mike LaValley; Steven Perry).
3rd and 10 at UMM31 Wollin punt 33 yards to the CSS36, Thomas Fragale return 9 yards to the CSS45, fumble forced by Comebellick, fumble by recovered by UMM Comebellick at CSS44.
1st and 10 at CSS44
18 plays, 0 yards, 2:35 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 10:30
1st and 10 at CSS44 Foss,D. pass complete to Foss,B. for 17 yards to the CSS271ST DOWN UMM, (Samora Johnson).
1st and 10 at CSS27 Dower rush for 5 yards to the CSS22, (Alec French).
2nd and 5 at CSS22 Foss,D. rush for 10 yards to the CSS121ST DOWN UMM, out-of-bounds, (Keaton Rush).
1st and 10 at CSS12 Foss,D. pass complete to Foss,B. for 12 yards to the CSS001ST DOWN UMM, clock 06:09.
  12/81 P attempt good.
  Adel kickoff loss of 2 yard to the CSS02, Jake Jensen return 11 yards to the CSS13, out-of-bounds, (Glover).
St. Scholastica at 06:09
1st and 10 at CSS13
17 plays, 0 yards, 1:54 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 06:09
1st and 10 at CSS13 Chris Gassert rush for 2 yards to the CSS15, (Miller; Forstrom).
2nd and 8 at CSS15 Chris Gassert rush for 8 yards to the CSS23, (Forstrom; Checkal), PENALTY CSS holding(Matt Evans) loss of 16 yard to the CSS07, .
3rd and 16 at CSS07 Tyler Harper pass complete to Cory Gebhard for 10 yards to the CSS17, (Glover).
4th and 6 at CSS17 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Nick Thiry1ST DOWN CSS.
1st and 10 at CSS17 Adel punt loss of 24 yard to the CSS41, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at CSS41
13 plays, 0 yards, 1:59 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 06:01
1st and 10 at CSS41 Don Anderson pass complete to Mike Theismann for loss of 41 yard to the CSS00, clock 03:54.
  Justin Bosman kick attempt good.
  Justin Bosman kickoff 8 yards to the CSS08, Reinke return loss of 12 yard to the CSS20, (Shane Mogan; Jake Jensen).
Minnesota-Morris at 03:54
1st and 10 at CSS20
9 plays, 0 yards, 0:14 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 03:54
1st and 10 at CSS20 Reinke rush for loss of 6 yard to the CSS26, (Craig Kneeland).
2nd and 16 at CSS26 Reinke rush for loss of 7 yard to the CSS33, (Nick Murphy; Dan Erickson).
3rd and 23 at CSS33 Molden pass incomplete to 6.
4th and 23 at CSS33 Molden pass incomplete to 061ST DOWN UMM.
1st and 10 at CSS33 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Jake Jensen.
2nd and 10 at CSS33 Justin Bosman punt 23 yards to the UMM44, .
1st and 10 at UMM44
12 plays, 0 yards, 1:31 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 03:48
1st and 10 at UMM44 Foss,D. rush for 7 yards to the CSS49, (Keaton Rush).
2nd and 3 at CSS49 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Kernan.
3rd and 3 at CSS49 Foss,D. pass complete to Kernan for 5 yards to the CSS441ST DOWN UMM, (Alec French; Mike LaValley).
1st and 10 at CSS44 Spohn rush for 0 yard to the CSS44, (Keaton Rush; J. Rasmussen).
2nd and 10 at CSS44 Foss,D. pass complete to Kernan for 9 yards to the CSS35, (Keaton Rush; Alec French).
back to top
4th
3rd and 1 at CSS35 clock 15:00.
3rd and 1 at CSS35 Spohn rush for loss of 2 yard to the CSS37, (Tyler Zurn; Blake Cedarleaf).
4th and 3 at CSS37 Wollin punt 18 yards to the CSS19, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at CSS19
19 plays, 0 yards, -11:-52 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 15:00
1st and 10 at CSS19 Jake Jensen rush for 10 yards to the CSS291ST DOWN CSS, (Checkal).
1st and 10 at CSS29 Jake Jensen rush for 0 yard to the CSS29, out-of-bounds, (Comebellick; Checkal).
2nd and 10 at CSS29 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Nick Thiry, (Johnson).
3rd and 10 at CSS29 Tyler Harper pass incomplete to Nick Thiry.
4th and 10 at CSS29 Justin Bosman punt 47 yards to the UMM24, Mathiowetz return 3 yards to the UMM27, (Thomas Fragale), PENALTY UMM (Tarpley) loss of 16 yard to the UMM11, 1st and 10, .
1st and 10 at UMM11
17 plays, 0 yards, 1:39 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 14:09
1st and 10 at UMM11 Dower rush for 6 yards to the UMM17, (J. Rasmussen; Keaton Rush).
2nd and 4 at UMM17 Dower rush for 3 yards to the UMM20, (Chas Lemon; Zack Dubanoski).
3rd and 1 at UMM20 Garrigan intercepted by Mike LaValley for 15 yards at the UMM351ST DOWN UMM, Mike LaValley return loss of 15 yard to the UMM35.
1st and 10 at UMM35
8 plays, 0 yards, 1:16 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 12:30
1st and 10 at UMM35 Chris Gassert rush for 4 yards to the UMM31, (Forstrom; Miller).
2nd and 6 at UMM31 Chris Gassert rush for 1 yard to the UMM30, (Comebellick).
3rd and 5 at UMM30 1ST DOWN CSS, ( Checkal), fumble by recovered by UMM Anderson at UMM45.
1st and 10 at UMM45
9 plays, 0 yards, 1:25 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 11:14
1st and 10 at UMM45
2nd and 10 at UMM45 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Desir.
3rd and 10 at UMM45 Foss,D. pass incomplete to Dower.
4th and 10 at UMM45 Wollin punt 25 yards to the CSS30, Cory Gebhard return 1 yard to the CSS31, (Tarpley).
1st and 10 at CSS31
9 plays, 0 yards, 0:26 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 09:49
1st and 10 at CSS31 Jake Jensen rush for 8 yards to the CSS39, (Hickman).
2nd and 2 at CSS39 Jake Jensen rush for 4 yards to the CSS431ST DOWN CSS, (Forstrom).
1st and 10 at CSS43 Jake Jensen rush for 5 yards to the CSS48, (Miller).
2nd and 5 at CSS48 Jake Jensen rush for 5 yards to the UMM471ST DOWN CSS, (Zdrazil).
1st and 10 at UMM47 Tyler Harper pass complete to Andrew Smith for 6 yards to the UMM41, (Glover; Schumacher).
2nd and 4 at UMM41 Jake Jensen rush for 5 yards to the UMM361ST DOWN CSS, (Anderson).
1st and 10 at UMM36 Jake Jensen rush for 5 yards to the UMM31, (Kroells; Hickman).
2nd and 5 at UMM31 Jake Jensen rush for 3 yards to the UMM28, (Schumacher; Zdrazil).
3rd and 2 at UMM28 Jake Jensen rush for 1 yard to the UMM27, (Hickman; Anderson).
4th and 1 at UMM27 Jake Jensen rush for 3 yards to the UMM241ST DOWN CSS, (Checkal).
1st and 10 at UMM24 Jake Jensen rush for 9 yards to the UMM15, out-of-bounds, (Wirz).
2nd and 1 at UMM15 Jake Jensen rush for 2 yards to the UMM131ST DOWN CSS, (Comebellick; Wirz).
1st and 10 at UMM13 Chris Gassert rush for 1 yard to the UMM12, (Hickman).
2nd and 9 at UMM12 Jake Jensen rush for 2 yards to the UMM10, out-of-bounds, (Hickman).
3rd and 7 at UMM10 Tyler Harper pass complete to Nick Thiry for 10 yards to the UMM001ST DOWN CSS, clock 01:55.
  Mike Theismann kick attempt good.
  Jake Church kickoff loss of 15 yard to the UMM15, Degraffenreid return 18 yards to the UMM33, (Don Anderson; John Mike).
Minnesota-Morris at 01:55
1st and 10 at UMM33
39 plays, 0 yards, 7:34 elapsed
Minnesota-Morris at 01:55
1st and 10 at UMM33 Garrigan pass incomplete to Kernan.
2nd and 10 at UMM33 Garrigan pass incomplete to Kernan, (Samora Johnson).
3rd and 10 at UMM33 Garrigan sacked for 0 yard to the UMM26, ( Jake Cruz, DeAngelo Condon).
4th and 17 at UMM26 Timeout Minnesota Morris, clock 01:13.
4th and 17 at UMM26 Garrigan pass complete to Desir for 21 yards to the UMM471ST DOWN UMM.
1st and 10 at UMM47 Garrigan pass complete to Peterson for 6 yards to the CSS47, out-of-bounds, (Jake Turkowski).
2nd and 4 at CSS47 Garrigan pass complete to Peterson for 16 yards to the CSS311ST DOWN UMM, out-of-bounds.
1st and 10 at CSS31 Garrigan pass incomplete to Foss,B.1ST DOWN UMM, PENALTY CSS pass interference(Mike LaValley) loss of 15 yard to the CSS16, .
1st and 10 at CSS16 Garrigan pass incomplete to Foss,B., (Mike LaValley), PENALTY UMM holding(Team) loss of 15 yard to the CSS31, .
2nd and 25 at CSS31 Garrigan pass complete to Kernan for 12 yards to the CSS19, (Mike LaValley).
3rd and 13 at CSS19 Timeout Minnesota Morris, clock 00:33.
3rd and 13 at CSS19 Garrigan pass incomplete to Degraffenreid, (Steven Perry).
4th and 13 at CSS19 Garrigan rush for 1 yard to the CSS181ST DOWN UMM, (Blake Cedarleaf).
1st and 10 at CSS18 Don Anderson pass incomplete to John Mike.
2nd and 10 at CSS18
31 plays, 0 yards, 1:35 elapsed
St. Scholastica at 00:33
2nd and 10 at CSS18 TEAM rush for loss of 1 yard to the CSS17.
back to top
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio