Bridgewater College vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, Va.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Bridgewater (Va.)
26
Randolph-Macon
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) (6-3, 3-3) 0 10 10 6 26
Randolph-Macon (6-3, 4-2) 3 21 7 7 38
Ashland, Va. | Day Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 15:00 2:17 BC21 3 8 PUNT
Randolph-Macon 1 12:43 5:38 BC46 13 32 FG
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 06:51 0:52 RMC31 4 1 DOWNS
Randolph-Macon 1 05:59 4:49 RMC30 9 15 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 1 01:10 1:27 BC16 4 14 PUNT
Randolph-Macon 2 14:43 2:26 RMC39 6 61 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 12:07 2:24 BC20 5 80 TD
Randolph-Macon 2 09:36 2:50 RMC38 6 62 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 06:46 4:49 BC17 11 30 PUNT
Randolph-Macon 2 01:57 0:50 RMC06 2 94 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 2 00:58 0:58 BC39 8 31 FG
Randolph-Macon 3 14:52 1:38 RMC20 3 4 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 13:14 1:47 BC48 6 35 FG
Randolph-Macon 3 11:19 7:10 RMC37 14 63 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 3 04:02 1:44 BC31 5 69 TD
Randolph-Macon 3 02:13 2:13 RMC23 5 15 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 15:00 2:18 BC26 5 11 PUNT
Randolph-Macon 4 12:42 4:24 RMC30 8 70 TD
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 08:10 1:29 BC31 8 36 DOWNS
Randolph-Macon 4 06:41 1:38 RMC33 3 9 PUNT
Bridgewater (Va.) 4 05:03 2:42 BC07 11 93 TD
Randolph-Macon 4 02:21 2:21 BC46 5 19 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.