Bridgewater College vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, Va.
11/3/2012 at 1:00 pm
Bridgewater
26
Randolph-Macon
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (6-3, 3-3) 0 10 10 6 26
Randolph-Macon (6-3, 4-2) 3 21 7 7 38
Ashland, Va. | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
3 Jayme Perry
5 Shawn Lee
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
11 Keith Lance
14 Willie Logan
15 Ryan Green Ellis
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
39 Chandler DeHaven
43 Spencer Steele
47 Todd Harris
49 Kenny Nwankwo
51 Alex Collins
53 Kenneth Szabo
56 Danny Grogg
57 Logan Whitaker
60 John Brilliant
63 Zach Orlando
64 Joel Francis
67 JaRon Moody
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
77 Daniel Evans
84 Cord Keating
85 William Hanna
88 Michael Colee
92 Tyler Thompson
99 Dillon Meacham
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1A Tracy Murden
1 Ling Zheng
2 Danny Hunt
3 David Fetter
4 Michael Weldon
8 Zac Naccarato
11 Abel Simpson
12 Greg Petrohovich
15 Luke Sellers
17 Josh Storm
21 Vance Hendren
22 Parker Williams
23 Andrew Leonard
24 Brandon Harrison
26 Drake Sanders
27 Will McGhee
31 Trevor Fisher
35 Akeem Hardy
40 Cross Trued
43 Tom Solak
52 Ian Candelaria
56 Calvin Davis
57 Zach Price
58 Justin Daniels
59 Darius Saunders
66 Joe Breithaupt
73 Byron Overstreet
77 Nick Powell
81 Christian Cook
82 Pete Romer
85 Terry Clark
87 Zach Midulla
99 Joe Siegel
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
1 Broderick Brown
1G Arnold Kim
2D Ryan McColgan
4 Tyler Baum
6 Cassidy Burns
8 Ross Rushing
10 Matt Prokop
12 Carlos Gonzalez
13 Cliff Woodard
19 Antonn Briley
20 Taylor Terry
21 Jesse Ayers
25 Michael Clopper
26 Shon Daniels
27 Nicholas Pham
30 Dillon Hawks
31 Travis Roadcap
32 Matt Straughan
35 Ethan Ferrick
36 Willie Propps
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
40 Al Dillon
41 Michael Cook
42 Salem Nganga
44 John Griggs
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
48 Jairus Akanni
50 Ryan Stephens
52 Sean Douglass
54 Alex Rhodes
55 Rodney Colley
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
61 Collin Delauter
65 Ryan Wogansky
66 Michael Henson
68 William Hodges
69 Gage Berryman
70 Charlie Elkins
73 Mason Gray
74 Ryan Gray
75 Corey Campbell
76 Joshua Giusto
78 Taylor Medrano
79 Andrew Sipala
80 Anthony Church
81 Matt Markee
82 David Duncan
83 Tyler Moneymaker
86 Kyle Paz
87 Kevin Barr
89 Michael Hicklin
90 Brandon Burgess
91 Joe Clare
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Joseph Conteh
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
Uni. Player
1B Braxton Carroll
3A Aj Troxey
5 Kyle Norton
6 Billy Knarr
7 Chase Phillips
7A Bubby Morgan
8A Cling Hermann
9 Mike Doe
10 Coleman Dehoff
13 Austin Cundiff
14 Cody Reimel
16 Aaron Fuller
18 Chris Davis
19 Joel Elswick
20 Jesse Knepp
25 Conor Moe
29 Jesse Naccarato
30 Dominic Infanti
32 Matt Daugherty
34 Tucker Walton
36 Michael Smith
38 Dexter Dodson
41 Eric Bender
44 Casey Schooler
45 Dan Coon
46 Jess McLaughlin
47 Adam Stein
49 Chris Turner
51 Danny Gallagher
53 Brady Hatfield
54 Jacob Trump
60 Michael Yost
64 Ryan Garrity
67 Austin Jordan
68 Jordan Zentz
69 Hunter Downs
70 Lance Wall
72 Nate Turner
74 Kevin Boyett
76 Zach Emerson
77 Nick Powell
79 Thomas Morrisette
80 Gray Smith
83 Ian Overstreet
84 Derek Brunn
86 Marcos Ocadiz
88 Dan Crouch
89 Matt Williamson
90 Walker Hurst
96 Steven Sarver
98 Matt Stanek
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos